You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Dutch Defence: Leningrad Variation, Warsaw Variation 1.d4 f5 2.c4 Nf6 3.g3 g6 4.Bg2 Bg7 5.Nf3 O-O 6.O-O d6 7.Nc3 c6 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Filipov FilipFilchev Rusko1-029 ≣A04
2Juettler HelmutLiebert Heinz (GER)22471-026 ≣A81Ch DDR
3Dolezal Jiri (CZE)1775Liebert Heinz (GER)22470-127 ≣A81Match \
4Catozzi HJonsson Johannes G (ISL)23150-123 ≣A04Olympiad
5BeninsonPelikan Jiri (CZE)1-032 ≣A80It
6Goldenberg EdgardoPelikan Jiri (CZE)0-125 ≣A81?
7O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Liebert Heinz (GER)22470-132 ≣A86Memorial Em.Lasker
8Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Bannik Anatoly (GER)21751-030 ≣A84Ch URS
9Gerusel Mathias (GER)2239Clemens Christian Dr (GER)23141-030 ≣A81Ch BRD
10Cafferty Bernard (ENG)2127Richardson HW1-027 ≣A10Ch Great Britain
11Goldin Vladimir M (RUS)2316Mukhin Mikhail (RUS)24201-017 ≣A04Ch URS (team)
12Behrensen Jorge (ARG)2325Studenetzky Moises (ARG)21451-025 ≣A81Ch Buenos Aires
13RollanskyMoyano Morales F Javier (ESP)22271-026 ≣A10It (open)
14Karner Hillar (EST)2251Etruk Rein T (EST)23981-030 ≣A41Tournament
15Ilievski Dimitar (MKD)2309Knezevic Milorad (SRB)22120-125 ≣A04It
16Krogius Nikolai V (RUS)2485Elizarov Andrey (RUS)23381-025 ≣A04?
17Wexler Bernardo (ARG)Panno Oscar (ARG)24380-130 ≣A80Ch Argentina
18Kozma Julius (CSR)2380Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24780-115 ≣A81Ch Czechoslovakia
19LerchNiedermayr Horst (AUT)21031-031 ≣A80Cup Clare Benedict 1 May 1968
20Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)24201-030 ≣A04It
21Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2434Kristjansson Bragi (ISL)22791-031 ≣A04It
22Berner Wolfram2080Henningsen Juergen Dr1-030 ≣A04Ch BRD
23Leidner Michael IOcipoff Nicholas1-021 ≣A81Ch USA
24Badilles Glicerio (PHI)2295Cornelis Frans B (BEL)23200-127A10Olympiad
25Stenborg Ake (SWE)2280Ekenberg Bengt (SWE)22700-128 ≣A85Ch Sweden
26Villasmil L2290Diaz Salvador23200-132 ≣A10It
27PaldanRoos1-023 ≣A10Ch Europe (team) ...
28Goodman David S C (ENG)2405Brixel C0-123 ≣A80Cup URS
29Csom Istvan (HUN)2540Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)24551-022 ≣A87Memorial M.Vidmar
30Lekovic DTagirov B1-032 ≣A10corr.
31Benko Francisco (ARG)2036Bondarovsky Alberto1-027 ≣A04It (open)
32Langeweg Kick (NED)2390Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)25350-124 ≣A10It \
33Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2550Menvielle Lacourrelle August (ESP)22611-027 ≣A10It
34Naranja Renato (PHI)2395Larsen Bent (DEN)26300-127 ≣A10Izt
35Teipelke HBauerndistel B1-021 ≣A81corr.
36Kuuskmaa EndelTerpstra Wieb1-031 ≣A81Europe Tournament...
37Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2555Casper Thomas (GER)24051-031 ≣A10Ch DDR
38Boensch Uwe (GER)2365Vaisman Volodia (FRA)24850-115 ≣A04It
39Berry David A (USA)2285Evans Larry M (USA)25401-015 ≣A04?
40Paterson JamesHebert Jean (CAN)24160-131 ≣A85It \
41Hernandez Roman (CUB)2375Knezevic Milorad (SRB)22120-126 ≣A10?
42Schnaithmann KVotter HD0-120 ≣A85corr.
43Sisniega Marcel (MEX)2435Pinal Nelson B (DOM)23181-025 ≣A10It
44Kaakinen ErkkiAaltio Erkki (FIN)21331-032 ≣A10?
45Svensson Gert (SWE)2215Helmertz Per-Inge (SWE)22950-131 ≣A85Ch Sweden
46Kiser CLombardy William J (USA)25300-130 ≣A81It \
47Donchenko Anatoly G (GER)2385Lutikov Anatoly S (RUS)25400-118 ≣A04Tournament
48Volz Harald (GER)2010Ludwig Karl-Heinz0-131 ≣A04Ch Baden (HT)
49Uogele Anicetas (LTU)2151Quakkelaar MJ (NED)1-027 ≣A10Ch Europe (team) ...
50Farago Ivan (HUN)2510Borngaesser Rene (GER)23701-021 ≣A81It
51Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Niklasson Christer (SWE)23501-030 ≣A80It (open) \
52Hanko Pavol (SVK)2138Gazik Igor (SVK)23280-125 ≣A80It \
53Varjomaa TaistoIsetoft Bengt-Ola1-026 ≣A10corr.
54Jagodzinski Waldemar (POL)2029Zahorovska Renata1-030 ≣A10It (a)
55Tomaszewski Roman (POL)2332Zahorovska Renata1-024 ≣A10It (a)
56Funk Paul (GER)2158Manner Martin (GER)20971-023 ≣A80Ch Baden
57Vogt Lothar (GER)2410Casper Thomas (GER)24051-025 ≣A04Ch DDR
58Steinmetzer Thomas (GER)2110Engel Berthold (GER)21990-132 ≣A10corr.
59KuhnBorngaesser Rene (GER)23450-127 ≣A04Ch Germany (team)...
60Bohm Hans (NED)2410Van Der Weide Piet (NED)21971-032 ≣A81Ch Netherlands
61Langeweg Kick (NED)2440Van Der Weide Piet (NED)21971-025 ≣A80Ch Netherlands
62Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2535Van Der Weide Piet (NED)21971-028 ≣A80Ch Netherlands
63Pageau RogerFaille Jacques1-031 ≣A85Tournament
64Bohm Hans (NED)2410Borngaesser Rene (GER)23451-023 ≣A81It
65FrankeCarlsson0-124 ≣A10Ch Europe (corr.)
66Kuisma JyrkiRosenblad Sonja1-021 ≣A04?
67Ranta HenryLindholm Lars1-026 ≣A81?
68Knudsen Per (DEN)2326Fleck Juergen (GER)24011-031 ≣A04It (b)
69Bachmann Karlheinz (GER)2295Ditt Egon (GER)21990-127 ≣A10Bundesliga 1980/81
70Coast PChapman Roger1-022 ≣A87corr.
71Motwani Paul (SCO)2494Akesson Ralf (SWE)22300-121 ≣A87Ch Europe (juniors)
72Vukic Milan (BIH)2460Kaiszauri Konstanty (SWE)23651-028 ≣A41Ch Europe (team)
73Kung UrsBurgin0-129 ≣A81It (w)
74KuhneTobi Kurt0-129 ≣A81corr.
75Bergstrom Christer (SWE)2376Gravaeus1-023 ≣A10Ch Sweden
76Hassel AMaenner Martin1-022 ≣A10corr.
77Stippekohl Peter (GER)2143Berlin Dieter1-019 ≣A10Bundesliga (2nd) ...
78Mueller Heinz (GER)2194Ditt Egon (GER)21990-128 ≣A10Bundesliga 1982/83
79Jahn Gudula (GER)1930Bade Heidrun (GER)18351-027 ≣A10Ch DDR (w)
80Mihalcisin Adrian (SLO)2465Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR)24951-024 ≣A81Ch URS (qual)
81Plaskett Jim (ENG)2425Vincent Stephane (FRA)22311-020 ≣A84It (open)
82Moskalj Nikola (SRB)2144Miljenovic1-025 ≣A87corr.
83Seirawan Yasser (USA)2605Sprenkle David (USA)22831-027 ≣A10It \
84Castillo Gomez Jesus (ESP)2076Weinmann-Musset M1-021 ≣A10Europe Tournament...
85Smejkal Jan (CZE)2540Priehoda Vitezslav (CZE)22751-030 ≣A10Ch Czechoslovakia
86Bonaldi Pablo (ARG)2250San Filippo0-125 ≣A86It
87SohnleMeyer Marany (RSA)21171-031A81It (open)
88Kotronias Vasilios (GRE)2593Yilmaz Turhan (TUR)22541-031 ≣A04It (open)
89Salman Nachum (USA)2242Sprenkle David (USA)22830-132 ≣A85It (open) \
90Engqvist Thomas (SWE)2353Labuz Leszek0-122 ≣A87Cup Baltic (corr.)
91Brglez FrantisekTimmerman Gert J (NED)22420-125 ≣A04corr.
92Daum GernotHeidsiek E0-131 ≣A81corr.
93Falke HWunderlich Hans Dieter0-126 ≣A04corr.
94Kievelitz Bernd (GER)2062Wunderlich Hans Dieter1-025 ≣A04corr.
95Loeffler WernerKeller Manfred (GER)21980-131 ≣A87corr.
96Marzik HansHagenbach Theo0-118 ≣A80corr.
97Kanko Ilkka (FIN)2231Norri Joose (FIN)22911-030 ≣A80?
98Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2585Mestel A Jonathan (ENG)25051-029 ≣A41It (cat.13)
99Broeder Iris (GER)2075Westland A1-028 ≣A85Ch DDR (w)
100RossbergerNicht D0-129 ≣A10corr.