You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Dutch Defence: Leningrad Variation, Matulovic Variation 1.d4 f5 2.c4 Nf6 3.g3 g6 4.Bg2 Bg7 5.Nf3 O-O 6.O-O d6 7.Nc3 Nc6 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Keres Paul (EST)2580Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25561-022 ≣A10Ch URS
2Grinfelds ZOzols Karlis Alexander0-131 ≣A87Ch Australia 4 Jan 1955
3Benko Pal C (USA)2408Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-129 ≣A04Tournament (candi...
4SiciliaPuig Pulido Pedro0-126 ≣A81It
5Prucha Karel (CZE)Florian Jaromir (CZE)1-030 ≣A86Ch Czechoslovakia
6Kamensky Vitaly (RUS)Lebedev Vladimir (RUS)0-116 ≣A10Ch Central Chess ...
7Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)23841-030 ≣A10It
8Clemens Christian Dr (GER)2314Hottes Dieter (GER)21841-030 ≣A04It (open)
9Tringov Georgi P (BUL)2379Kadrev Zdravko1-032 ≣A04Ch Bulgaria12 Mar 1963
10Hodakowsky GeorgHuebner Robert Dr (GER)25920-132 ≣A81Ch BRD
11Kramer Haije J (NED)2330Huebner Robert Dr (GER)25920-132 ≣A87Ch Europe (team)
12Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Johansen Darryl K (AUS)24081-031 ≣A81Olympiad
13Napolitano Mario (ITA)Nielsen Jens O1-030 ≣A04?
14Kupka GLiebert Ursel0-123 ≣A84Zt (w)
15Bozic AlexanderFriedgood David (ENG)22151-028 ≣A80?
16Porrasmaa Timo (FIN)2124Strobel Ferdinand (AUT)21290-125 ≣A80Ch World (team) (...25 Jul 1968
17Kupidlovsky KornelBaumgartner Heinz (AUT)22950-131 ≣A86It21 Aug 1968
18Schmid Lothar (GER)2530Colon Romero Miguel1-031 ≣A10It
19Bazan GerardoPelikan Jiri (CZE)0-123 ≣A10?
20Fricker JeanCosulich Roberto (ITA)24250-131 ≣A04It (open)
21Cohn HansTraczyk Tadeusz (POL)19200-126 ≣A10Ch World (for the... 7 May 1970
22Liebert Heinz (GER)2420Holm Sejer (DEN)23901-024 ≣A04Ch Europe (team)
23Bugar Anton (SVK)1998Flesch Janos24300-129 ≣A10It
24Marshall BGrove T1-028 ≣A10It (open)
25Ott Roland (SUI)2255Kristiansen Jens (DEN)23600-130 ≣A40It (juniors) (und...
26Van Den Berg Imme (NED)1979Kaenel Hansjuerg (SUI)23550-126 ≣A04It (juniors) (und...
27Norby Peter H (DEN)2275Pedersen Jens Otto (DEN)22651-018 ≣A04Tournament
28Zeuthen Steffen2200Pedersen Jens Otto (DEN)22651-032 ≣A10Tournament
29Ek Hans (SWE)2330Akvist Hakan (SWE)23101-032 ≣A80Ch Sweden
30Adad Carlos (ARG)2184Perez Garcia Hebert (NED)21371-024 ≣A04It (open)
31Frey Kenneth (MEX)2384Padilla Liceaga Jorge (MEX)20501-029 ≣A80It
32Tanner Heinrich (SUI)2241Knochel Torben0-129 ≣A10Ch World (juniors...
33Timman Anton P (NED)2170Scheichel Herbert (AUT)23200-116 ≣A81Olympiad (student...
34Reicher Emanoil (ROM)2310Ungureanu Emil (ROM)21880-128 ≣A10Ch Romania
35Farago Ivan (HUN)2460Poutiainen Pertti (FIN)23950-121 ≣A40It
36Szeicht NicolaeRoos Piet0-128 ≣A87Ch Europe (corr.)
37Kochyev Alexander (RUS)2417Ftacnik Lubomir (SVK)25701-030 ≣A04Ch Europe (junior...
38Blasi Fernando2200Formanek Edward W (USA)22030-129 ≣A10It 5 Jan 1975
39Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2575Horvath Tamas I (HUN)23181-030 ≣A04Ch Hungary
40De Ruiter Tom (NED)2118Roos Piet0-127 ≣A04corr.
41Botterill George S (WLS)2360Wise David (ENG)21471-022 ≣A04Ch Great Britain
42Van Den Broeck Hans (BEL)2230Ungureanu Emil (ROM)21880-131 ≣A80Cup European Club15 Jan 1976
43Wiersma Tjalling (NED)2174Roos Piet1-021 ≣A81Ch Netherlands (c...
44Sarosi Zoltan (HUN)2297Heidenfeld Wolfgang22250-119 ≣A10Olympiad (corr.)
45Vladimirov Evgeny (KAZ)2601Weidemann Joerg (GER)23021-031 ≣A81Ch World (juniors...
46Scheeren Peter (NED)2445Bosch PM0-132 ≣A81Ch Netherlands (o...
47Nadenau Oskar (GER)1970Scholvin Erich (GER)21270-121 ≣A87Europe Tournament...
48Tikkanen Kari (FIN)2260Vanttinen Vilho0-127 ≣A81?
49Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2490Formanek Edward W (USA)24101-026 ≣A81It (open)
50Banas Jan (SVK)2318Vokac Marek (CZE)24710-128 ≣A10Ch Czechoslovakia
51Douven Rudy C (NED)2389Plaskett Jim (ENG)24800-130 ≣A40Ch Europe (juniors)
52Radziejewski Dariusz (POL)2300Stigar Petter (NOR)22980-128 ≣A10Ch Europe (juniors)
53Tappenden JamieDe Clerck Luc0-130 ≣A80Ch Denmark (juniors)
54Zlotnikov Mikhail (USA)2285Formanek Edward W (USA)24101-025A10It (open)
55Garbisa PaoloBellemo Luca (ITA)22281-027 ≣A04It (open) (d)
56Horton L2180Barber Haydn J (AUS)21670-131 ≣A04Ch Australia27 Dec 1979
57Mortensen Erling (DEN)2400Hartung-Nielsen Jens (DEN)22361-029 ≣A10It (open)
58Siegl ErichWelz Peter Dr (GER)21330-130 ≣A04Ch DDR (corr.)
59Nutu-Gajic Dana (AUS)2350Van Parreren Hanneke (NED)21011-030 ≣A04Olympiad
60Villeneuve Alain (FRA)2261Groth Morten (NOR)22301-025 ≣A81It \
61Henry Paul (IRL)2375McDaid Adrian0-129 ≣A81It (open)
62Lucena Lincoln (BRA)2182Loureiro Luiz (BRA)23281-030 ≣A10Ch Brazil
63Frisk EnsioSairanen Pekka1-017 ≣A10?
64Orso Miklos (HUN)2363Ioakimidis Georgios (GRE)22591-030 ≣A80Ch World (team) (...
65Tassi Oliviero (ITA)2299Ceschia Ivano (ITA)23160-120 ≣A10Ch Italy
66Raducu NisiDemian0-127 ≣A81corr.
67Farago Ivan (HUN)2515Pedersen Jens Otto (DEN)22651-025 ≣A81?
68Rossmann Helmut (GER)2264Welz Peter Dr (GER)21330-128 ≣A10It (b)
69Corral Blanco Juan Antonio (ESP)2436Uria Ines1-023 ≣A04Ch Asturias (qual.)
70Grivas Efstratios (GRE)2492Kotronias Vasilios (GRE)25931-024 ≣A81Tournament
71Danner Georg (AUT)2408Anceschi Vittorio (ITA)22511-028 ≣A81It
72Jose Antonio Alvarez RuizUria Ines0-128 ≣A84Ch Asturias (qual.)
73Perez Rosales Pedro (ESP)2129Bortolin Bruno0-130 ≣A10?
74Lengyel Levente (HUN)2293Auchenberg Per (DEN)21331-027 ≣A10It
75Castiglioni GiancarloPecci L1-025 ≣A10?
76Seirawan Yasser (USA)2605Pellant Timothy (USA)22651-017 ≣A10It \
77Ziems EVisser Diederik0-121 ≣A10corr.
78Montani Francesco (ITA)2218Anceschi Vittorio (ITA)22510-129 ≣A04It (open)
79Granberg Niels2200Tronhjem Thomas0-127 ≣A80Ch Denmark (corr.)
80Brandt Thorsten1610Jacobi0-118 ≣A10Ch USA (corr.)
81Hansen Curt (DEN)2505Kristiansen Jens (DEN)24451-030 ≣A00It (cat.10)
82Ogaard Leif (NOR)2465Knezevic Milorad (SRB)22121-031 ≣A81It (open) \
83Hawes John (GCI)Raphael J (TRI)20830-120 ≣A80Olympiad
84Turner KJohnsen Sylvia (NOR)20380-129 ≣A80Olympiad
85Gibbons Bart F (USA)2253Pavlovic Milos (SRB)23050-131 ≣A04It (open)
86Vester Finn (DEN)2130Tronhjem Thomas1-028 ≣A04Ch Denmark (corr.)
87Tirabassi Maurizio (ITA)2306Dubini R1-028 ≣A81?
88Quist Johan (NED)2310Gouw Carol-Peter (NED)20961-030 ≣A10Ch Netherlands (o...
89Van Der Heijden Alan (NED)2245Van Dooren F0-121 ≣A04Ch Netherlands (o...
90Autere VSaarikoski Keijo1-020 ≣A10corr.
91Lalic Bogdan (ENG)2440Mutzner Andreas (SUI)21131-026 ≣A80It (open)
92Andersson Ulf (SWE)2590Mascarenhas Alberto (BRA)22601-028 ≣A04It
93Dlugy Maxim (USA)2495Galego Luis (POR)24771-031 ≣A80Ch World (juniors...
94Franke Holger (GER)2245Kindl Peter (GER)22801-026 ≣A40Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
95Etholen LarsSoderman Bror0-124 ≣A81?
96WellsHansen Curt (DEN)25300-132 ≣A81Ch World (juniors)
97Hartog KSpierings J1-020 ≣A10corr.
98Fabrego CAkopian Vladimir (ARM)26810-121 ≣A41?
99D'Amore Carlo (ITA)2493Fernandes Antonio (POR)24091-028 ≣A00Zt
100Watarai NYoung Angelo (PHI)23430-125 ≣A87Ch Asian Cities (...