You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Dutch Defence: Nimzo-Dutch Variation, Alekhine Variation 1.d4 f5 2.c4 Nf6 3.g3 e6 4.Bg2 Bb4+ 5.Bd2 Be7 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Kmoch Hans (AUT)Yudovich Mikhail M (RUS)24001-040 ≣A40Tournament
2Euwe Max (NED)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)1-047 ≣A40Ch World (match)
3Fine Reuben (USA)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)1-060 ≣A40It
4Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Opocensky Karel (CZE)0-127 ≣A40?
5Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)1-077 ≣A40It
6Richter Emil (CZE)Opocensky Karel (CZE)1-041 ≣A40Tournament
7Vilardebo Picurena JoseLlorens Rafael (ESP)0-136 ≣A40It
8Steiner Hermann (USA)Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-128 ≣A40It
9Golenischev VKorchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-142 ≣A40It
10Enevoldsen HaraldGligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-126 ≣A40Olympiad
11Thibault James (USA)2255Guimard Carlos E (ARG)23250-125 ≣A40Olympiad
12Attenborough ETartakower Savielly (FRA)0-142 ≣A40Ch Great Britain
13Golombek Harry (ENG)2320Derby L1-075 ≣A40Ch Great Britain
14Szapiel HenrykKuebart Erich0-129 ≣A40It
15Mueller ClausUhlmann Wolfgang (GER)23790-135 ≣A40Ch DDR
16Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Opocensky Karel (CZE)1-050 ≣A13Ch Czechoslovakia
17Berner GeorgeSiemms Ross E1-037 ≣A40Ch Canada
18Sanguinetti JShocron Ruben (USA)22590-161 ≣A10Ch Argentina
19Shelochilin I (RUS)Shestoperov Aleksej (RUS)23880-139 ≣A10?
20Platz Hans (DDR)Jauregui Andrade Carlos (CHI)1-040 ≣A40Olympiad11 Sep 1956
21Pazmino LeoncioGilabert Helenio1-027 ≣A40Ch Ecuador
22Kaminik Aleksandar (ISR)2168Kostiuchenko Alexander I1-041 ≣A40Ch URS (club)
23Macskasy Elod (CAN)2280Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22351-041 ≣A40Olympiad
24Mkrychian Alla (UZB)2099Khugashvili T (GEO)1-038 ≣A40Olympiad URS
25Rodriguez MauricioCastro Oscar H (COL)24100-124 ≣A10Ch Colombia26 Mar 1977
26Hoi Carsten (DEN)2355Kristiansen Jens (DEN)23650-158 ≣A90It
27Nogueiras Jesus (CUB)2495Murey Jacob (ISR)25001-038 ≣A40Olympiad
28Miles Anthony J (ENG)2585Larsen Bent (DEN)25651-076 ≣A40It (cat.14)
29Shvidler Eliahu (ISR)2445Murey Jacob (ISR)24351-025 ≣A40Ch Israel
30Van Der Broek RHeel W1-020 ≣A10corr.
31Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2530Abramovic Bosko (SRB)24450-137 ≣A40?
32Asensio Enrique (ESP)2178Varga Mariano (ARG)21431-037 ≣A40Ch Club Argentino
33Gurevich Mikhail (TUR)2540Dolmatov Sergey (RUS)25150-139 ≣A40Ch URS
34Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2630Salov Valery (RUS)25751-062 ≣A90Ch URS (play-off)
35Simic Radoslav (SRB)2485Bednarski Jacek B (POL)22270-143 ≣A40?
36Zorman Vojko (SLO)2332Pinkus Lutz (GER)21701-024 ≣A40?
37Abduca RicardoGonzalez Julio Alberto0-138 ≣A81It
38Kurscheidt Paul1696Sopanen Pekka0-125 ≣A90Europe Tournament...
39Stoll DrewVan Perlo Gerardus0-151 ≣A90Memorial Freedman...
40Lamprecht ElWang Lin1-062 ≣A40It (open)
41Drasko Milan (MNE)2445Nishimura Hiroyuki (JPN)22951-033 ≣A81It (open)
42Araque Rafael (COL)2263Rodriguez M Adolfo0-135 ≣A90It (open)
43Schulenberg HenkWrba Klaus (GER)0-124 ≣A40World Tournament ...
44Weissbrod PeterThieme-Garmann Alexander (GER)21201-041 ≣A10It (open)
45Ermeni Avni (SRB)2252Rasidovic Sead (BIH)23591-038 ≣A40Ch Yugoslavia
46Lorscheid Gerhard (GER)2277Thieme-Garmann Alexander (GER)21201-043 ≣A40It (open)
47Tiilikainen AarreKoponen Juha0-122 ≣A40?
48Novikov Igor A (USA)2585Karlsson Lars (SWE)24801-055 ≣A40Ch Europe (team)
49Morris Gareth (WLS)2105Hannon Mark1-050 ≣A40Ch Wales
50Stahlhut MatthiasLerch Martin (GER)20660-139 ≣A40It (open)
51Ariste Castano Santiago (ESP)2105Ramirez1-040 ≣A90It (open)
52Terreu Serra Francesc (ESP)2016Pont Mulet Antonio (ESP)22190-147 ≣A10It (open)
53Roberts Paul (SCO)2170Barreno Anleu Hugo Augusto (GUA)20250-142 ≣A90Olympiad
54Schulenberg HenkEveleens Wim0-125 ≣A40Ch Netherlands (c...
55Stanec Nikolaus (AUT)2480Wach Markus (AUT)23800-147 ≣A10Zt
56Stojanovic Mihajlo (SRB)2390Sevcuk Ivan (YUG)1-023 ≣A40It (open)
57Petran Pal (HUN)2415Kranewitter Norbert (AUT)21061-029A81It (c)
58Michelena RSimeoni Matteo (ITA)18921-041 ≣A84Cup Academia
59Aoiz Linares Jose Javier (ESP)2118Gonzalez Velez Fermin (ESP)23951-029 ≣A90Ch Catalunia (team)
60Orazi CSimeoni Matteo (ITA)18920-116 ≣A81It (open)
61Strangmueller Andreas1895Lerch Martin (GER)20660-143 ≣A40Bayern Landesliga...
62Krizsany Laszlo (HUN)2440Bachmayer Josef (AUT)20851-063 ≣A81It (open)
63Koniushkov Igor (RUS)2425Baranov Grigory (RUS)23201-040 ≣A40It (open)
64Handke Florian (GER)2255Kalinitschew Sergey (GER)25250-132 ≣A40It (open)
65Richardson John R (ENG)2260Bellin Robert (ENG)24000-144 ≣A40Tournament (team)
66Viscardi RSimeoni Matteo (ITA)18920-150 ≣A81It (open)
67John ADoerfler Gerhard (GER)21270-122 ≣A10Tournament (regio...
68Schwab Markus (GER)2141Kalinitschew Sergey (GER)25050-133A90It (open)
69Zamanov Ansar M (RUS)2420Zheleznikov Alexey (RUS)22721-055 ≣A40Ch City
70Vogel Joerg (GER)2047Thieme-Garmann Alexander (GER)22150-152 ≣A40Ch Koblenz
71Pinho Paulo (POR)2232Lanier Nicholas (USA)21531-047 ≣A40Ch Portugal (team)
72Alavkin Arseny (RUS)2434Driamin Dmitry (RUS)22371-037 ≣A40Memorial M.Chigor...
73Levers Thierry (FRA)2016Kalinitschew Sergey (GER)24910-133 ≣A84It (open)
74Fedorov Aleksander (RUS)2141Bashkirov Valentin (RUS)20601-084 ≣A40Memorial M.Chigor...
75Kunze Holger (GER)2220Lerch Gallemi Jose Ma (ESP)23001-038 ≣A13It (open)
76Grigorova Irina (RUS)2134Laskiewicz Jerzy0-137 ≣A10It (open)
77Jarkow W W (RUS)2155Krivovyaz1-030A81Ch Moscow Region
78Noori Amir (IRI)2244Mahjoob Morteza (IRI)23661-039 ≣A90It (open)
79Gual Pascual Antonio (ESP)2414Langa Ramiro Ricard (ESP)20971-040 ≣A40It (open)
80Shikerov Stefan (BUL)2298Pert Nicholas (ENG)24511-046 ≣A40It (open)15 Apr 2001
81Flumbort Andras (HUN)2490Pert Nicholas (ENG)25011-029 ≣A40It (cat.8)
82Lafuente Pablo (ARG)2473Bianchi Albino (ARG)21801-018 ≣A40It (open)
83Ivanov Alexander S (RUS)2089Zacurdajev Dmitry (RUS)22420-125 ≣A40Ch Russia (junior...
84Motrenko NikolayButsenko Leonid (UKR)18481-036 ≣A40Cup Independence ...
85Contini Luca (ITA)2294Castaldo Folco (ITA)23630-140 ≣A40Ch Italy (team) (A1)20 Feb 2005
86Macdonald Christopher (SCO)2046Jamieson Ian (SCO)20261-021 ≣A40Ch Scotland 4 Jul 2005
87Ushenina Anna (UKR)2409Petrovic Marko (SLO)19441-029 ≣A81It (open) 9 Jul 2005
88Weinberg Emanuele (ITA)1977Tavcar Rado (SLO)21100-120 ≣A90Ch World (seniors) 4 Oct 2005
89Nikolaev Leonid (UKR)2299Gordenko Dmitry (UKR)23751-051 ≣A81Memorial I.Stepic... 8 Jan 2006
90Paonessa Denis (ITA)1882Castaldo Folco (ITA)23450-124 ≣A40Tournament (open)19 Jan 2006
91Melnichuk Mikhail (UKR)2227Tchoubar Vladimir (UKR)22871-046 ≣A40Ch Kiev26 Jan 2006
92Van Vliet Jeffrey (NED)2271Rubingh Otto (NED)22701-033 ≣A90It (b)25 Aug 2007
93Lagrotteria Salvatore (ITA)2221Schiatti Piero (ITA)19951-024 ≣A40Cup Giovanni Pico...11 Jan 2009
94Melnichuk Mikhail (UKR)2310Butsenko Leonid (UKR)18421-045 ≣A40Ch City17 Jan 2009
95Guzairov Arthur (RUS)2049Gumerov Renant (RUS)21951-051 ≣A81Memorial Dautov (... 4 Apr 2009
96Batchuluun Cegmed (MGL)2384Bui Vinh (VIE)25171-079 ≣A90Ch Asia13 May 2009
97Saduakassova Dinara (KAZ)1939Zakharchenko Arnold (UKR)22911-048 ≣A81It (open)20 Jun 2009
98Tugarov DenisMoiseev Alexander (RUS)19191-047 ≣A13It (open)
99Dalnodar Bernhard (AUT)1978Hofer Franz (AUT)20920-134 ≣A40Ch Tirol 3 Jul 2009
100Tavcar Rado (SLO)2054Sevenyuk Alexey (BLR)18990-135 ≣A40Ch Europe (seniors)29 Jul 2009