You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Dutch Defence: Classical Variation, Stonewall Variation-II 1.d4 f5 2.c4 Nf6 3.g3 e6 4.Bg2 Be7 5.Nf3 O-O 6.O-O d5 7.Nc3 c6 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Kostic Boris (YUG)Pokorny Amos (CZE)1-042 ≣A10It
2Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-142 ≣A40Ch URS
3Menchik Vera F (RUS)Yates Frederick D (ENG)0-134 ≣A40It
4Chekhover Vitaly A (RUS)Model Abram (RUS)1-023 ≣A40Ch Leningrad
5Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)Model Abram (RUS)0-130 ≣A40Ch Leningrad
6Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-130 ≣A40Match
7Yudovich Mikhail M (RUS)2400Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-147 ≣A10Tournament
8Chekhover Vitaly A (RUS)Rjumin N (RUS)1-032 ≣A40Ch URS (young mas...
9Kan Ilya A (RUS)Konstantinopolsky Alexander M (RUS)0-138 ≣A04Ch URS (young mas...
10Paroulek Vit (CZE)Reiter Hans-Ernst (GER)20371-042 ≣A81Tournament \
11Bartosek Milan (CZE)Prokop Frantisek Josef (CZE)0-130 ≣A40Memorial Kautsky
12Chekhover Vitaly A (RUS)Troitsky1-043 ≣A04Ch \
13Levitas BTroitsky1-049 ≣D02Ch \
14Gerstenfeld Edward (UKR)Menchik Vera1-030 ≣A10It
15Kan Ilya A (RUS)Riumin Nikolay N (RUS)1-042 ≣A40Tournament
16Landau Salo (POL)Cortlever Nicolaas (NED)23900-132 ≣A91It
17Danielsson GostaRometti B1-028 ≣A04Olympiad
18Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-136 ≣A80It
19Verlinsky Boris (UKR)Chistiakov Alexander N (RUS)0-139 ≣A04Ch URS (1/2 final)
20Pizzi Possi TulioGuimard Carlos E (ARG)23250-147 ≣A81It
21Albareda Miguel CruesGuimard Carlos E (ARG)23251-027 ≣A40It
22Cherta PedroGuimard Carlos E (ARG)23250-141 ≣A40It
23Barcza Gedeon (HUN)2435Sooky L1-046 ≣A04Ch Hungary
24Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Pazos Gramajo1-049 ≣A40Ch Argentina
25Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Tartakower Savielly (FRA)0-145 ≣A40It
26Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)Chistiakov Alexander N (RUS)1-043 ≣A40Ch Moscow
27Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)Guimard Carlos E (ARG)23251-050 ≣A40Memorial K.Treybal
28Lundin Erik (SWE)Pettersson Willy1-030 ≣A13It
29Bruce Rowena M (ENG)2025Slade R0-134 ≣A04It
30Szabo Laszlo (GER)2200Keller Hans1-029 ≣D02Memorial C.Schlec...
31Canal Esteban (PER)2270Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)1-028 ≣A10It
32Teschner Rudolf (GER)2295Kieninger Georg (GER)0-136 ≣A81Ch BRD
33Gawlikowski Stanislaw (POL)2200Moeller B (ISD)0-133 ≣A10It \
34Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Guimard Carlos E (ARG)23251-049 ≣A10It
35Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Castillo Larenas Mariano (CHI)1-050 ≣A13It
36Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Castillo Larenas Mariano (CHI)1-042 ≣A40It
37Poschel Paul (USA)2260Rubinow Sol0-137 ≣A13Ch USA
38Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Dimitrov (BUL)1-043 ≣A10Match \
39Heemsoth Hermann2286Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)24500-132 ≣A10It30 Jun 1949
40Camara RonaldRibas Hector1-036 ≣A40Ch Brazil
41Stumpers Louis FVan Den Berg Carel B (NED)24100-139 ≣A81Ch Netherlands
42Zografakis ASakellaropoulos Th1-047 ≣A40Ch Greece
43Porreca Giorgio (ITA)Guimard Carlos E (ARG)23250-132 ≣A04Olympiad
44Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Fuller J1-030 ≣A40It
45Castillo Larenas Mariano (CHI)Guimard Carlos E (ARG)23250-138 ≣A84It
46Fuster Geza (CAN)2280Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)23701-043 ≣A10Ch Hungary
47Hansen Victor Juul (DEN)Enevoldsen Harald0-140 ≣A04Ch Denmark
48Keres Paul (EST)2580Bronstein David I (RUS)24321-043 ≣A40Training game
49Romani Elio (ITA)2275Steiner Hermann (USA)1-044 ≣A81It
50Zirngibl AlbertRuppe Otto0-142 ≣A40Ch DDR
51Taylor JamesHolowach Walter1-048 ≣A85It
52Bowman DNPurdy Cecil J S (AUS)0-125 ≣A81Ch Australia
53Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2445Ortega Rogelio1-045 ≣A04It
54Vasconcellos Fernando AJost Felix1-033 ≣A04Olympiad
55Arlamowski Jerzy (POL)Gawlikowski Stanislaw (POL)22001-032 ≣A85It
56Burgalat FranciscoJauregui Carlos (CAN)22600-138 ≣A84It
57Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Tarnowski Alfred0-131 ≣A85Ch Poland
58Tikovsky Augustin (CZE)Louma Josef (CZE)0-146 ≣A40Ch Czechoslovakia...15 Jul 1954
59Pinkus Albert SidneyReiter Anna (GER)1-028 ≣A40Ch Manhattan Ches...
60Laustsen ALundqvist Ake (SWE)0-144 ≣A40Ch World (corr.)
61Haygarth Michael J (ENG)2375Parr Frank (ENG)20990-134 ≣A81Ch BCF30 Aug 1956
62Jaeger WalterGumprich Kurt (GER)0-145 ≣A10Ch BRD
63Wolk SigmundGumprich Kurt (GER)1-032 ≣A10Ch BRD
64SammalistoJoita Paul (ROM)23300-134 ≣A91Ch World (team) (...
65Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-138 ≣A81Ch World (match)
66Palmason Gudmundur (ISL)2270Dreyer Kurt1-039 ≣A81Olympiad
67Zirngibl AlbertKahn Manfred (GER)21391-043 ≣A40Ch DDR
68Kwapisz StanislawSzpakowski Marek1-037 ≣D31Ch Poland
69Blom Kaj (DEN)Petersen Finn (DEN)22751-038 ≣A40Ch Denmark
70Dubois RobertLajarriges Jacques1-027 ≣A81Tournament
71Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Linais1-028 ≣A81Olympiad
72Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Aaron Manuel (IND)23151-030 ≣A80Olympiad
73Glukhovsky MarkChistiakov Alexander N (RUS)0-124 ≣A81Ch URS (team)
74Canabrava AEstrada Degrandi Walter (URU)0-143 ≣D11Zt
75Pipkov Lubomir (BUL)2310Chaprazov Ivan0-122 ≣A40Ch Bulgaria
76Espinosa Rafael Mex (MEX)2403Esposito Alfredo0-120 ≣A40Ch Club Argentino
77Brzozka Stefan (POL)Tolush Alexander (RUS)0-143 ≣A10It
78Castagna Renzo (SUI)2060Smederevac Petar (YUG)24501-048 ≣D02It \
79Nielsen Niels-Peter (DEN)2161Husak Karel (CZE)0-138 ≣A80corr.
80Maedler Juergen Dr (GER)2241Kahn Manfred (GER)21391-036 ≣A04Ch DDR
81Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2317Szilagyi Peter (HUN)23731-025 ≣A13Ch Hungary
82Montanelli EnricoPasqua Dante0-122 ≣A40corr.
83Nei Iivo (EST)2369Bronstein David I (RUS)24320-147 ≣A13Ch URS
84Lundin Erik (SWE)2375Dahl Kimmo1-040 ≣A10Ch Sweden
85Carballo FMelamedoff Manuel1-035 ≣A10Ch Buenos Aires
86Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Kendernai G1-022 ≣A81Europe Tournament...
87Reilly Brian PatrickKulur Coskun22001-029 ≣A40Olympiad
88Belistri FernandoFarago Ivan (HUN)24880-145 ≣A40Ch World (juniors...
89Rosman PFWebb Roger (ENG)23701-031 ≣A40Match (training)
90Bilyap Siracettin (TUR)2280Araiza Munoz Jose Joaquin (MEX)20781-038 ≣A80Olympiad
91Carvajal Juan (BOL)2200Terrazas Filiberto1-042 ≣A13Olympiad
92Gilman Arkadiy M (RUS)2176Persic R1-034 ≣A81Ch URS (corr.)
93Muratov Vladimir A (RUS)Sardarov Eduard (AZE)0-144 ≣A10It \
94Hempson Peter W (ENG)2085Tate LS0-131 ≣A40Ch Great Britain
95Saadi JulioGaray Murua Roger0-132 ≣A04Tournament
96Dalla VallePulieri Paolo1-039 ≣A40corr.
97Andersson ArneBergdahl Assar0-138 ≣A40corr.
98Segal Alexandru Sorin (BRA)2145Niess Gerd1-042 ≣A40It
99Nikitin Yury MVinkel Valery (KAZ)1-036 ≣A13Ch Kazakhstan
100Springer H VHeusslein W1-036 ≣A40corr.