You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Alekhine's Defence, Modern Variation, 4...Bg4 Notation: 1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 Bg4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Ilyin-Zhenevsky Alexander F (RUS)Reti Richard (CZE)0-123 ≣B02
2Havasi Kornel (HUN)Colle Edgar0-119 ≣B02It30 Jun 1926
3Wolthuis JA6Rassers PLJ1-021 ≣B05Ch Netherlands
4Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Khavin Abram Leonidovich1-026 ≣B05Ch URS
5Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Hounie Fleurquin Carlos (CHI)1-024 ≣B05It
6KrautheimZemgalis0-126 ≣B05It
7Keres Paul (EST)2580Veiser1-020 ≣B05Ch Georgia (open)
8Bogoljubow EfimSchulz1-024 ≣B05It27 Apr 1947
9De Carvalho FlavioBalesteros David1-017 ≣B05Ch Brazil
10Szily Jozsef (HUN)2390Fuster Geza (CAN)22801-026 ≣B05It
11Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23251-025 ≣B05It
12Mangini Jose ThiagoLinskens Rogelio1-024 ≣B05It
13Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Nievergelt Erwin1-023 ≣B05It
14Liebert Heinz (GER)2247Dittmann Sieghard0-123 ≣B05Ch DDR
15Shishov Mikhail VasilievichNaftalin S1-023 ≣B05Ch URS (1/4 final)
16Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Sumar Julio (PER)21201-024 ≣B05?
17Mashian Yaacov (ISR)2273Schmid Lothar (GER)25300-117 ≣B05Olympiad
18Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433Schmid Lothar (GER)25301-024 ≣B05Ch BRD
19Lutikov Anatoly S (RUS)2515Liebert Heinz (GER)22471-024 ≣B05It
20Klovans Janis (LAT)2436Voitkevics P1-026 ≣B05Ch Latvia
21Bachmann Karlheinz (GER)2295Gerusel Mathias (GER)22391-026 ≣B05Ch BRD
22Ekblom PE (FIN)Wieland L1-016 ≣B05Europe Tournament...
23Fiser Jiri (CZE)1918Schuster Petr (CZE)19070-126 ≣B05Ch Czechoslovakia...
24Dely Peter (HUN)2391Prelovszky Laszlo1-020 ≣B05Ch Hungary
25Campbell ChristopherWilson DA0-123 ≣B05Ch Great Britain ...
26Weinstein Norman (USA)2450Parmelee R1-024 ≣B05It (open)
27Da Silva Jose Victor (BRA)2064Craske Noel Gregory1-021 ≣B05Ch World (juniors)
28Karklins Andrew (USA)2205Gauntt Robert J0-125 ≣B05It (open)
29Vogt Lothar (GER)2410Vukic Milan (BIH)24111-022 ≣B05It
30Corden Martyn J (ENG)2305Timman Jan H (NED)25550-126 ≣B05It
31Bibas David (ISR)2070Tiefenbacher Walter1-023 ≣B05Ch World (for the... 4 May 1970
32Mariotti Sergio (ITA)2326Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24250-119 ≣B05Memorial Parcetic 5 Aug 1970
33Aaltio Erkki (FIN)2133Kiviaho Allan (FIN)21851-023 ≣B05?
34Kaasalainen ArvoHarald Olav1-024 ≣B05?
35Piuva Matti (FIN)2205Harald Olav1-022 ≣B05?
36Lapacciana NPrati1-025 ≣B05corr.
37PratiPistone1-023 ≣B05corr.
38Palacios Antonio (VEN)2320Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER)24850-123 ≣B05It
39Matulovic Milan (SRB)2525Nakamori22001-019 ≣B02Olympiad
40Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)2335Cafferty Bernard (ENG)21270-117 ≣B05It (b)
41Postler Reinhard (GER)2367Thal Olaf (GER)22730-124 ≣B05Ch DDR18 Feb 1972
42Geller Efim P (RUS)2605Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER)25051-024 ≣B05It (cat.11)
43Pulkkinen PekkaPitkanen Kalevi1-018 ≣B05?
44Kostro Jerzy (POL)2385Maciejewski Andrzej (POL)24700-121 ≣B05Ch Poland
45CossiniMonika J1-019 ≣B05corr.
46Butters RGoodwin E1-026 ≣B05It (open)
47Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2330Martz William E0-118 ≣B05It
48Krempatic JVitic Z1-025 ≣B05corr.
49Cording Harm (GER)2258Merle Wolfgang (GER)20841-026 ≣B05corr.
50Schwengers AZiese Gerhard (GER)20531-022 ≣B05corr.
51Sax Gyula (HUN)2505Hazai Laszlo (HUN)24201-016 ≣B05Ch Hungary
52Torre Eugenio (PHI)2450Schmid Lothar (GER)25501-025 ≣B05Olympiad
53Matulovic Milan (SRB)2530Knezevic Milorad (SRB)22121-022 ≣B05It
54Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2500Alburt Lev O (USA)24201-020 ≣B05Ch URS
55Florian Jaromir (CZE)Horrocks Jeff1-023 ≣B05Ch World (for the... 1 Mar 1975
56Bojkovic Slobodan (SRB)2263Vukic Milan (BIH)24111-025 ≣B05It
57Pokojowczyk Jerzy (POL)2340Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)24851-022 ≣B05Ch Poland
58Viitanen KlausPietinen Kimmo0-124 ≣B05?
59Ekblom PE (FIN)Little G1-019 ≣B05?
60Neckel OMueller Ralf (GER)24111-023 ≣B05corr.
61Mueller Martin (GER)2078Braun Regine (GER)18051-026 ≣B05Ch DDR (w)
62Worch Marion2090Camin Gesine19401-025 ≣B05Ch DDR (w)
63Gronegress WilfriedMueller K1-023 ≣B05Match \
64NigmadzianovKaplun Leonid I (UKR)1-021 ≣B05?
65Hofland Leonard (NED)2242Gruen Peter (GER)23701-026 ≣B05Ch Netherlands (o...
66Enders Peter (GER)2454Espig Thomas (GER)22271-023 ≣B05Ch DDR
67Ambroz Jan (CZE)2364Neckar Lubomir (CZE)23671-022 ≣B05Ch Czechoslovakia
68Varnusz Egon (HUN)2345Ponyi Attila (HUN)20921-010 ≣B05It
69Van Der Wiel John T H (NED)2459Bohm Hans (NED)24101-025 ≣B05It \
70Horvath Zoltan (HUN)2337Benes Petr (CZE)21661-024 ≣B05It (juniors) (und...
71Gatti AngeloBlazquez Santiago1-018 ≣B05corr.
72Przewoznik Jan (POL)2340Hammer Peter (SUI)22541-020 ≣B05Olympiad
73Beck Gerald (GER)2176Sieglen Joachim (GER)23021-026 ≣B05Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
74Abarca Aguirre Manuel (CHI)2347Vidal Ricardo1-025 ≣B05Ch Chile25 Sep 1980
75Widenmann AlbertEickhoff Hermann (GER)20101-025 ≣B05corr.
76Romer USchmidt1-026 ≣B05corr.
77Jensen Vagn (DEN)2235Nikolaiczuk Lothar (GER)22801-024 ≣B05Ch Cleveland
78Jasnikowski Zbigniew (POL)2435Tomaszewski Roman (POL)23321-024 ≣B05Ch Poland
79Van Der Kooij JaapLeusink A1-024 ≣B05corr.
80Bogosavljevic DSavic Dragoljub (SRB)21021-020 ≣B05corr.
81D'Amore Carlo (ITA)2493Stull Norbert (LUX)20811-026 ≣B05Cup Mitropa
82Syska HeikoLegde Georg (GER)23361-018 ≣B05Ch BRD (Hochschul)
83Idigoras Alejandro (ARG)2294Szmetan Jorge (ARG)23720-125 ≣B05Ch Argentina (1/2...
84Short Nigel D (ENG)2485Gil Capape Javier (AUS)24440-117 ≣B05Ch World (juniors...
85Riemer Wolfgang (AUT)Goodyear R1-020 ≣B05World Tournament ...
86Mustaparta RubenVirtanen Harry1-023 ≣B05?
87Arppi HeikkiNieminen1-015 ≣B05corr.
88Bosboom Manuel (NED)2399Cramling Pia (SWE)22601-023 ≣B05Ch Europe (junior...
89Djujic Slobodan (SRB)2116Pisorn1-016 ≣B05corr.
90Gazik Igor (SVK)2328Tomaszewski Roman (POL)23321-023 ≣B05Match 3 Teams (un...28 Sep 1982
91Los Sander (NED)2315Diepstraten Leo1-022 ≣B05It (open)
92Tiemann H (GER)Radolfi R1-023 ≣B05Olympiad (corr.)
93Miolo Ediwan E (INA)2405Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)22170-120 ≣B05It (cat.11)
94Plomp MichielHebels Alex0-122 ≣B05corr.
95Van Der Drift AJansen1-025 ≣B05corr.
96Soares F CesarBoere De Souza Ivan1-021 ≣B05Ch Brazil
97Howell James C (ENG)2495Brameld Arthur F (ENG)20911-019 ≣B05Ch Great Britain
98Juntunen ReijoTuominen Jari1-026 ≣B05?
99Rocha Antonio (BRA)2300Milos Gilberto (BRA)25970-126 ≣B05Ch Brazil (team)
100Mittag LBallmann Martin (SUI)23691-025 ≣B05corr.