You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Exchange Variation 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Omari FatosThorbergsson Freysteinn (ISL)23401-017 ≣B32Ch World (team) (...
2Tolush Alexander K (RUS)Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)23840-118 ≣B32Ch URS (1/2 final)
3Handel Horst (GER)2106Spiridonov Nikola (BUL)22390-117 ≣B32Olympiad (student...
4Fabian HenrykPietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)21650-118 ≣B32Ch Poland
5Nobrega Adaucto Da (BRA)2320Asfora Eduardo1-017 ≣B32Ch Brazil
6BrizuelaAguirre0-117 ≣B32?
7Lobigas Julian (PHI)2325Makropoulos Georgios (GRE)23850-118 ≣B32Olympiad
8Petrik Stanislav (SVK)2165Kozma Julius (CSR)23800-112 ≣B32Ch Slovakia
9Spesny Jan (CZE)2195Kordac J1-019 ≣B32It \
10Schlachetka Werner (GER)2089Essegern Kurt1-014 ≣B32Ch DDR (corr.)
11Krabbe Wolfgang (GER)Werk W0-118 ≣B32corr.
12Green TomFreeman Rod0-117 ≣B32It \
13Van Hyfte Etienne2200Marosi Gyorgy (HUN)22390-113 ≣B32It (sheveningen)
14Karasek HHobusch Werner (GER)21610-119 ≣B32Tournament
15Hintzsche IngolfHobusch Werner (GER)21610-112 ≣B32Ch DDR (1/2 final)
16Wacker Peter (GER)2270Doersam0-118 ≣B32It (open)
17EckholdGunther0-117 ≣B32Ch DDR (corr.)
18Niemela Antti (FIN)2279Keskisarja Teemu (FIN)22850-117 ≣B32?
19Heikkila Antti (FIN)2020Sarkilahti Voitto1-013 ≣B32It (open)
20Sammul JuriKeskisarja Teemu (FIN)22850-118 ≣B32It (open)
21Stewart Tanya (DEN)2090Schroeder Sonja (GER)20750-117 ≣B32Ch BRD (juniors) ...
22Schlindwein Rolf (GER)2412Prestel Oliver (GER)21301-018 ≣B32It (open)
23Milosevic Slavisa (SRB)2257Abramovic Bosko (SRB)24950-115 ≣B32It (open)
24Svensen Jan MargidoLie Jostein Hestvik1-011 ≣B32Tournament (a)
25Rocha Vladimir (CHI)2250Egger Jorge (CHI)24390-119 ≣B32It (open) \
26Siekaczynski Robert (POL)2200Pacuszka Tomasz (POL)22890-117 ≣B32Ch Poland (team) ...
27Del Rio Roland (GER)2216Pachow Joerg (GER)22400-115 ≣B32It (open)
28Brea AlbertoSpangenberg Hugo (ARG)24870-118 ≣B32It (open) \
29Katakis MAmendola Konstantinos (GRE)21930-114 ≣B32It (sheveningen)
30Strasser GabrielHava Cristina (ROM)20720-115 ≣B32It (open) (juniors)
31Blanco Jorge (VEN)Garrido Fernandez Daniel (ESP)22291-019 ≣B32Ch World (juniors...
32Ibrahim Eliza Hanum (MAS)2000Seytembetova Alya (KAZ)0-115 ≣B32Ch World (juniors...
33Nogrady Vilmos (HUN)2190Kulcsar Miklos (HUN)21191-016 ≣B32It (open) \
34Valdez DanielScarella Enrique (ARG)23780-118 ≣B32Ch World (juniors...
35Yakich BScott G22000-118 ≣A04It (open) \
36Anderson DanielWilliams Colin0-114 ≣B32Tournament (c)
37Soto SReales Murto Manuel J (ESP)22831-015 ≣B32Ch Andalucia (team)
38Rudiano Nicolas (FRA)2124Apicella G24750-118 ≣B32It (open) \
39Toth Mate (HUN)1955Juhasz Sandor (HUN)18790-118 ≣B32It (open)
40Kaudelka Norbert1910Gutzeit Kurt20350-119 ≣B32Bayern Regionalli...
41Wuest Hans HeinerSchmall Juergen (GER)23501-011 ≣B32Ch Baden (b)
42Golmon ShawnQuerataro1-014 ≣B32corr.
43Reynolds JoeDe Mastri John0-116 ≣B32corr.
44Puelma Roberto (CHI)2066Barria Daniel (CHI)23400-115 ≣B32It (open)
45Pribylova Ruzena (CZE)1967Blum Gernot (GER)22250-114 ≣B27It (open)
46Lee Mau SengHendershot David1-015 ≣B32It (open) (a)
47Asadpour Mehdi (SWE)2174Winther Mats (SWE)20540-115 ≣B30It (open)
48Fernandez Garcia Jose Luis (ESP)2445Ramos Suria Felix (ESP)20720-118 ≣B32n) (b
49Knauff FHeimbacher Felix (GER)20150-117 ≣B32Bundesliga (junio...
50Sommer Sonja (AUT)2036Apkhaidze Natia (GEO)21840-113 ≣B32Ch World (juniors...
51Ullmann RalfFranke Peter (GER)20740-116 ≣B32It (open)
52Sahetchian Armand (FRA)2153Gorgievski Stojan (FRA)19931-010 ≣B32Ch Paris (open)
53Thorn Conny (SWE)Chernov Igor (RUS)18660-19 ≣B32Ch Europe (for th...
54Carames Urdampilleta Gorka (ESP)2092Tejedor N1-019 ≣B32It (open)
55Velikov MKuzev Jordan (BUL)23990-115 ≣B32Ch Bulgaria (1/2 ...
56Schmitt Axel (GER)2350Ranker Klemens (GER)19750-117 ≣B32It (open)
57Jovanic Ognjen (CRO)2315Fucak Emilijo (CRO)23150-119 ≣B32Ch Croatia
58Del Rio Angelis Salvador G (ESP)2325Praet Maarten (BEL)22351-019 ≣B27Ch Europe (junior...
59Himmelbauer WolfgangKarlbacher H0-114 ≣B32It (open)
60Gimeno PJMartinez Jaime (ESP)22000-118 ≣B32It (open) (c)
61Geddis Dick1800Hortillosa Andres19200-111 ≣B32Ch NATO
62Blanco Fernandez Alvaro (MEX)2335Carlos Gonzalez Fuente1-015 ≣B32Ch Asturias (team)
63Shevelev Arkady (ISR)2380Roiz Michael (ISR)22001-018 ≣B27It (b)
64Karlicek Pavel (CZE)2105Krenikova O1-018 ≣B32Czech League 1996...
65Nguyen T Thu HuongMai Thanh Huong0-119 ≣B32Ch Vietnam (maste...
66Hanisch SReichel Sabrina0-115 ≣B32Ch Germany (junio...
67Candy LouLe T Thu Hien (VIE)0-117 ≣B32Ch Vietnam (activ...
68Baptista Paulo (POR)2020Costa Albino (POR)20180-115 ≣B32Ch City (open)
69Schlange Stefan (GER)2226Schoepf Ulrich (GER)21340-19 ≣B32VL2 1997/98
70Maning SValenz M0-118 ≣B32It (open) (b)
71La Nguyen Thao NguyenNguyen T Mai Quyen1-015 ≣B32Ch Vietnam (junio...
72Yudkovsky Yair (ISR)2315Gerland Felix (GER)21511-017 ≣B32Ch Europe (junior...
73Berchtold Axel (AUT)2047Biriescu Ioan (ROM)23350-113 ≣B27It (open)
74Bussjaeger Johann (GER)1855Czajka Detlev18600-117 ≣B32It (open) \
75Buescheck JessicaGrote Steffi0-110B32Ch Germany (junio...
76Kuonqui Alcivar Juan (ECU)2102Benavidez G Francisco (ECU)21091-014 ≣B32Tournament (Elo) (2)
77Triadafilopoulos ASideris Theodoros (GRE)20121-014 ≣B32It (open)
78Sasvari TCollato A0-119 ≣B32Cup Tenkes (open)
79Mironiuk Konstantin (UKR)2120Efimenko Zahar (UKR)23300-115 ≣B32Ch Ukraine (junio...
80Verbeke PieterTassone Daniel1-019 ≣B32Ch Belgium (junio...
81Santaella Amate Sebastian (ESP)1913Pariente Lopez Francisco (ESP)22800-117 ≣B32It (open)
82Dumesnil Etienne (CAN)1775Prahov Valentin (BUL)22240-117 ≣B32It (open)
83Puljek-Salai Zorica (CRO)2235Stadler Brigita (CRO)20981-011 ≣B32Ch Croatia (w)
84Jaminion Maximilien (FRA)1838Vernhes Pierre (FRA)20450-117 ≣B32It (open)
85Cereijo Nicolas (ARG)2114Lopez Leandro1-017 ≣B32It (open)
86Emeriau Boris (FRA)1660Sat Laurent (FRA)19880-116B32Ch France (team) ...
87Triantafyllopoulos ASideris Theodoros (GRE)20120-114 ≣B32It (open) \ 9 Aug 1998
88Pampalou FoteiniPapadopoulou Triantafilia (GRE)21900-119 ≣B32It (open) \15 Aug 1998
89Gallob Marko (AUT)1952Spanz Robert16671-014 ≣B32It (open) \18 Aug 1998
90Jose Antonio Diaz CaramazanaJuan Jose Huerta0-112 ≣B32Ch Asturias (team...
91Vergara Luis (CHI)2045Gutierrez Luis0-111 ≣B32Tournament
92Doggett AineHammond Rhiannon0-118 ≣B32Cup Glorney & Faber
93Rotsch MatthiasTobisch Manfred Dr (GER)20490-117 ≣B32It (open)
94Sonter Matthew (AUS)2158Rovere Crispin1-013 ≣B32Ch Australia (jun...
95Beltz Carmen (GER)1964Grote Steffi1-019 ≣B32Ch Germany (junio...
96Bagdasarova MariannaSaltykova Anna (RUS)18910-116 ≣B32Ch Russia (junior...
97Moshina Cristina (MDA)2192Klipper Rebecca (FRA)20151-013 ≣B32Ch World (juniors...
98Codirlasu Cristian (ROM)2244Creteanu Bogdan0-117 ≣B32It (open) \
99Dvorak Stanislav (CZE)2015Zeleny Tomas (CZE)21460-119 ≣B32Tournament (junio...
100Kraemer MichaelBeisser Jacob (GER)20100-119B32Ch Germany (junio...