You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Hodges Albert B (USA)Ward Wesley (USA)21971-022 ≣B32Match \
2Blake Joseph HenryLeussen Benjamin (NED)1-024 ≣B32Match \
3Grau Roberto (ARG)Secchi Vigneau Eduardo1-024 ≣B32Ch Argentina (team)
4Bradvarevic Aleksander (YUG)Puc Stojan (SLO)22550-124 ≣B32Ch Yugoslavia
5Honfi Karoly (HUN)2365Sapi Laszlo (HUN)22751-016 ≣B32Ch Hungary
6Pieretti AdoNiesch1-019 ≣B32corr.
7Slutzky Leonid (ISR)2328Zilberman Nathan R (KGZ)23301-020 ≣A04Olympiad URS
8Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2540Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel (ESP)24751-023 ≣B27It
9Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2620Hernandez Roman (CUB)24350-121 ≣B32It (cat.9)
10Marcussi Bartolome (ARG)2210Arditi Rocha1-016 ≣B32Ch Buenos Aires
11Neukum DietmarDorweiler Roger1-021 ≣B20Ch Baden (AT)
12Luijpen Michiel (NED)2066Olthof Rene A J A (NED)21860-119 ≣B32?
13Liarokapis Vlasios (GRE)2044Ilandzis Spyridon (GRE)21340-120 ≣B32Tournament \
14Chiburdanidze Maia (GEO)2450Pinal Nelson B (DOM)24051-023 ≣B32It (cat.8)
15Short Nigel D (ENG)2575Larsen Bent (DEN)25650-123 ≣B32It (cat.13)
16De Firmian Nick E (USA)2490Frias Victor J (CHI)24931-024 ≣B32It (open)
17Rodriguez Amador (ESP)2495Jongsma Lex1-022 ≣B27Ch Netherlands (o...
18Hogenacker Jacques (GER)2266Neukoetter Gerd1-017 ≣B32?
19Putzbach Gerd (GER)2234Nolting Arno (GER)21951-022 ≣B27It (open)
20Lazic Dragoljub (SRB)2295Gavela Dragan (SRB)22160-123 ≣B32Ch Yugoslavia (te...
21Przygodda MWesseln Kai (GER)23350-124 ≣B32It (open)
22Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan (SCO)2385Canela Teresa (ESP)21451-024 ≣B32Olympiad
23Sunye Neto Jaime (BRA)2470Sion Castro Marcelino (ESP)23711-024 ≣A30It
24Edwards JonHeady A1-020 ≣B32corr.
25Polgar Sofia (HUN)2425Sosonko Gennadi (NED)25201-020 ≣B32Match
26Loef Dirk (GER)2184Ohnsorg Roland1-016 ≣B32It (open)
27Vasquez Rodrigo (CHI)2532Silva Sebastain (CHI)23201-024 ≣B32It (open) \
28Miulescu Gabriel (ROM)2195Micalizzi Giovanni (ITA)22320-117 ≣B32It
29Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2500Brady Stephen (IRL)23401-019 ≣A30Ch Europe (team)
30Krasenkow Michal (POL)2495Slobodjan Roman (GER)23151-022 ≣A30It (open)
31Kreiman Boris (USA)2482Taylor Timothy (USA)22840-123 ≣B32It \
32Stefansson Hannes (ISL)2500Silva Sebastain (CHI)23201-018 ≣B32Ch World (juniors...
33Santo-Roman Marc (FRA)2392Berend Fred (LUX)23811-020 ≣B32It (open)
34Badea Bela (ROM)2435Ceteras Marius (ROM)23301-022 ≣A10Ch Romania
35Fogarasi Tibor (HUN)2445Kulcsar Miklos (HUN)21191-018 ≣B32Memorial Schneider
36Saha JMitra Swapan (IND)21080-123 ≣B32It (open)
37Holzke Frank (GER)2385Pigusov Evgeny (RUS)25750-124 ≣B32Bundesliga (2nd) ...
38Luther Thomas (GER)2510Busch Klaus (GER)19321-023 ≣B32Bundesliga 1993/94
39De Mastri JohnIsgro Tom1-024 ≣B32corr.
40Geordie BobQuerataro1-020 ≣B32corr.
41Wyrwich Thomas (GER)2252Von Der Brueggen Georg1-021 ≣B32Ch NRW (juniors) ...
42Held Markus (GER)2210Medwed Eugen18951-024 ≣B27Ch Germany (junio...
43Rytshagov Mikhail (EST)2475Keskisarja Teemu (FIN)22501-018 ≣B32It (open)
44Kuhn Norbert (GER)2168Schmitt Guenther1-015 ≣B20Tournament
45Gervais Claire (FRA)2190Haik Aldo (FRA)24450-111 ≣A40It (open)
46Van Der Poel Henk (NED)2355De Rover Yong Hoon (NED)22641-022 ≣B32Ch Netherlands (t...
47Ivanov Timur (RUS)2385Nielsen Peter Heine (DEN)25000-120 ≣A04It (open) \
48Mikulka Jan (CZE)Jancik Rostislav (CZE)1-019 ≣B30Ch Moravia (open)
49Stefansson Hannes (ISL)2520Jonasson Benedikt (ISL)23001-021 ≣B32Ch Iceland
50Lengyel Gabor (HUN)1850Toth Tamas (HUN)19941-024 ≣B32It (open)
51Recoulat Eduardo J (ARG)2185Schuster Carlos (ARG)22951-011 ≣A30Ch Chivilcoy
52Giaccio Alfredo (ARG)2465Barria Daniel (CHI)23801-022 ≣B32It (open) \
53Petrescu LucianGross Mathias1-017 ≣B32Ch SJRH (juniors)...
54Kopriva Petr (CZE)2048Smirnovas Jevgenijus (LTU)19330-115 ≣B27Olympiad (for the... 5 Jun 1996
55Ivan Andres GonzalezRaquel Bernaldo De Quiros1-018 ≣B32Ch Asturias (juni...
56Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea-Teodora (ROM)2110Ankerst Milka (SLO)21700-122 ≣B32It (w)
57Kokkila Tero (FIN)2335Salimaki Janne (FIN)22091-024 ≣B32Ch Helsinki
58Baucke GGottschlich Carsten (GER)22701-023 ≣B32Ch Niedersachsen ...
59Shtern Igor (USA)2265Gallagher James1-023 ≣A04It (open) \
60Rodriguez Moira (ESP)Kosintseva Nadezhda (RUS)25600-117 ≣B32Ch Europe (junior...
61De Vreugt Dennis (NED)2295Lammens Tijs21951-024 ≣B32It (open)
62Preux Paul-Olivier (FRA)2225Prie Eric (FRA)24650-119 ≣B32It (open)
63Sorri Kari Juhani (FIN)2290Pitkanen Sami-Petteri1-016 ≣B27It (open)
64Lahaye Rick (NED)2366Snuverink Laurens (NED)19261-021 ≣B20It (open) (junior...
65Simandl Karel (CZE)2098Fuchs Ludek (CZE)20041-024 ≣B32It (open)
66Cvetkovic Srdjan (SRB)2450Koukos Ilias (GRE)20541-024A30It (open)
67Rodriguez A ICruz Filemon (PER)23600-118 ≣B32Ch Peru (1/2 final)
68Balkhamishvili Tamar (GEO)2035Luong Phuong Hanh (VIE)21251-024 ≣B32Ch World (juniors...
69Drei Andrea (ITA)2340Genocchio Daniele (ITA)21951-021 ≣B32It (cat.3)
70Berelovich Mikhail (UKR)Appolonov Sergey (RUS)24001-021 ≣B32Cup Russia (open)
71Kuehl RichardMack Thomas1-023 ≣B32It (open)
72Rendi Eva (ROM)2101Schmidt Raul (ROM)23710-123 ≣B32It \
73Sluka Radek (CZE)2380Strijbos Maarten (NED)22501-022 ≣B32Ch World (univers...
74Kruegel FlorianSteinmann Jonas0-122 ≣B32Ch North Germany ...
75Zarnicki Pablo (ARG)2497Nedilsky Diego (ARG)23211-023 ≣B32Memorial M.Najdor...
76Reefat Bin-Sattar (BAN)2377Rahman Ziaur (BAN)24610-123 ≣B32It (cat.10)
77Hansen Curt (DEN)2607Sandkamp Ralph (GER)23181-024 ≣A30Bundesliga 1998/99
78Koenig Christian (GER)2118Schoebel Frank1-023 ≣B32VK2 Ruhrgebiet 19...
79Hippe Franziska (GER)1972Becker Nils (GER)21451-020 ≣B32It (open)
80Campe Herbert (GER)1846Nussbaecher Andreas (GER)21590-122 ≣B27It (open)
81Kotwicka Maja (POL)2003Bednarska Malgorzata (POL)22280-121 ≣B27Ch Poland (team) ...
82Abdul NabyAhmed Hussain (UAE)21041-021 ≣A30It (open)
83Zuriel Marisa (ARG)2070Maggiolo Elisa (ARG)21090-120 ≣B32Zt (w)
84Glaeser Peter (GER)2094Nussbaecher Andreas (GER)21590-122 ≣B27It (open) \24 May 1999
85Heinicke Wenke (GER)2090Klempt Guenter (GER)20700-113 ≣B32It (open) (a)
86Kayumov Dmitry D (UZB)2473Taleb Moussa (UAE)23891-018 ≣B32It (open)
87Stahr Ralf-Peter (GER)2150Valet Richard (GER)21481-017 ≣A30Ch Germany
88Ruiz Jimenez Francisco (ESP)2092Olmeda Julio1-020 ≣B27It (open)
89Cabrilo Goran (SRB)2493Kosanovic Goran A (SRB)24641-024 ≣A04Ch Yugoslavia (team)
90Kafka LadislavPokrupa Marek (CZE)20880-120 ≣B32It (open) \
91Valvo Michael J (USA)2368Betaneli Aleksandr (USA)22440-122 ≣B32It (open)
92Hurley PaulFurstner N1-021 ≣B32It (open)
93Varga Zoltan (HUN)2506Felgaer Ruben (ARG)24671-021 ≣B32It (cat.10)
94Martinez Gonzalez Alejandro (ESP)2260Sarto Ramos Angel (ESP)20971-023 ≣A30Ch Spain (open)
95Van Der Poel Henk (NED)2268Van Leent Dmitri (NED)20701-024 ≣B32Ch Netherlands (o...
96Gulkov Igor A (RUS)2348Kuznetsov1-022 ≣A04Ch Moscow Region
97Niemel TuomoPesola Jyrki (FIN)21171-024 ≣B32Ch Finland (team)...
98Nyysti Sampsa (FIN)2215Rantanen Yrjo A (FIN)23301-022 ≣B32It (open)
99Navarro Ortiz De Orruno P (ESP)2072Van Kerkhof David (NED)22791-023 ≣B32It (open) (junior...
100Panagiotopoulos Nikolaos (GRE)2068Pimenidis Anastasios (GRE)18081-022 ≣B32It (open)