You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. g3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1KuznetsovKudinov Igor (RUS)22251-020 ≣B20Match \
2Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2443Spassky Boris V (FRA)25481-024 ≣B32Ch URS
3Pilnik Hermann (GER)Langeweg Kick (NED)23091-025 ≣B40It (a)
4Ciric Dragoljub M (SRB)2276Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-025 ≣B32It
5Ivanov Nikolai (BUL)Litzberger1-022 ≣B45Ch World (students)
6Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-023 ≣B32?
7Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)2537Hort Vlastimil (GER)26050-123 ≣B45It
8Hulak Krunoslav (CRO)2486Sinclair Ian (SCO)22951-025 ≣B45Ch World (students)
9Cuartas Carlos (COL)2330Rodriguez Gonzales Jesus (CUB)23550-124 ≣B23It26 Mar 1972
10Gudmundsson Kristjan (ISL)2277Thormar Stefan1-025 ≣B32Ch Iceland
11Szmetan Jorge (ARG)2405Brond Victor (ARG)23851-025 ≣A04Ch Argentina
12Popovych Orest (USA)2370Kochyev Alexander (RUS)24900-124 ≣B45It
13Szmetan Jorge (ARG)2435Balduzzi Reynaldo (ARG)23700-120 ≣B45It
14Speelman Jonathan S (ENG)2410Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)24101-025 ≣B32It
15Ledic Tomislav (CRO)2244Matulovic Milan (SRB)24650-125 ≣B32It22 Aug 1980
16Donchev Dimitar I (BUL)2436Radev Nikolai (BUL)23041-019 ≣B32Ch Bulgaria
17Timman Jan H (NED)2605Hulak Krunoslav (CRO)25301-024 ≣B45It (cat.11)
18Hort Vlastimil (GER)2605Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)24251-024 ≣B45It (open)
19Sokolov Ivan (NED)2673Ninov Kiril (BUL)24071-022 ≣B45Ch Europe (junior...
20Georgiev Kiril (MKD)2535Hebert Jean (CAN)24161-020 ≣B45It
21Jaschelin PGSokolowski Roman (POL)18571-022 ≣B32Ch World (corr.)
22Popovic Petar (SRB)2560Damljanovic Branko (SRB)25001-019 ≣B32It
23Silva Nazzari Roberto (URU)2173Lang Stefan (GER)22551-020 ≣B45It (open)
24Gdanski Jacek (POL)2395Terzic Goran (SRB)22981-020 ≣B45It (open)
25Kruger Benjamin RTaylor Nicholas1-025 ≣B32Ch British Columbia
26Brunner Lucas (SUI)2505Fauland Alexander (AUT)24501-024 ≣B45Ch Europe (team)
27Chiburdanidze Maia (GEO)2495Fauland Alexander (AUT)24500-118 ≣B23Cup World (open)
28Litovicius Miguel (ARG)2226Figueroa1-016 ≣B45corr.
29Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)2415Zapata Alonso (COL)24800-119 ≣B45?
30Lukez Franko (SWE)2320Fiol Fabrice (FRA)22711-013 ≣B45It
31Takle Dan (NOR)2180Paasikangas-T Johanna (FIN)22381-016 ≣B45Cup Arnold
32Lahtinen Markku (FIN)2277Paasikangas-T Johanna (FIN)22381-015 ≣B32?
33Karklins Andrew (USA)2205Sandrin Angelo1-015 ≣B32It \
34Ivanov Alexander (USA)2523Benjamin Joel (USA)25601-019 ≣B32It (open)
35Rodriguez Amador (ESP)2441Fuentes Alberto (ARG)21281-017 ≣B45It (open)
36De La Riva Aguado Oscar (AND)2541Fernandes Antonio (POR)24401-025 ≣B45It
37Constantinou Agathoclis (CYP)2070Savva Panikos (CYP)20671-018 ≣B45Ch Cyprus
38Claussen JMonda Laszlo (HUN)21290-119 ≣B45It (open)
39Tiviakov Sergei (NED)2585Drei Andrea (ITA)22601-025 ≣B45It (open)
40Galiano ASion Castro Marcelino (ESP)23900-122 ≣A04Tournament
41Meyling Morten (DEN)2318Petersen Peter Birk (DEN)21530-120 ≣B45It (open)
42Kristensen Bjarke (DEN)2470Schlosser Philipp (GER)25501-024 ≣B45It
43Fiorito Fabian (ARG)2445Garcia Raimundo (ARG)23271-017 ≣B45It (open) \
44Steinbacher Matthias Dr (GER)2380Kogan Artur (ISR)24700-123 ≣B32It (open)
45Kiss Fernanda (HUN)2120Toth Szilvia (HUN)20121-022 ≣B45Ch Hungary (juniors)
46Lendvai Edit (HUN)2039Toth Szilvia (HUN)20121-016 ≣B45Ch Hungary (juniors)
47Schneider Volker (GER)2227Mareck Sascha (GER)21811-023 ≣B23Ch Army
48Grabarska Barbara (POL)2302Blimke Dalia (POL)20851-024 ≣B32Ch Poland (junior...
49Adler Viktor (USA)2405Razumovsky Arkady (RUS)1-025 ≣B32Ch Russia (club)
50Pass Deborah (ENG)1964Krivokapic Ratko (FRA)22850-125 ≣B45It (open)
51Hnydiuk Aleksander (POL)2260Gromada Andrzej (POL)19891-014 ≣B30Ch Poland (team) ...
52Kotz Heinz Peter (AUT)2275Ivanusa Bogomir1-022 ≣B32Staatsliga B Sout...
53Mithrakanth Poorna Sharma (IND)2350Reefat Bin-Sattar (BAN)24650-124 ≣B32It (open)
54Sapi Janos (HUN)2021Toth Szabolcs (HUN)20080-124 ≣B45It (open)
55Toth Christian Endre (BRA)2380Sarlo Miguel Angel1-016 ≣B32It (open)
56Kogan Pavel (ISR)2227Bar Andrey (ISR)21010-117 ≣B23It (sheveningen)
57Jonasson Benedikt (ISL)2285Van Der Werf Mark (NED)24000-120 ≣B45It (open)
58Girinath P D S (IND)2375Harikrishna P (IND)21851-025 ≣B45It (open)
59Tomescu Vlad (ROM)2410Istrate Bogdan (ROM)23250-123 ≣B45It (open)
60Besztercsenyi Tibor (HUN)2171Toth Adrienn (HUN)20651-018 ≣B45It (open)
61Hracek Zbynek (CZE)2605Lautier Joel (FRA)26600-125 ≣B23Ch World FIDE
62Bokros Albert (HUN)2310Kapnisis Spyridon (GRE)22251-019 ≣B32Ch Europe (junior...
63Parr Erik (NOR)2255De Sousa Jose-Claude (FRA)22651-024 ≣B32Ch France (team) ...
64Simandl Karel (CZE)2098Novak Pavel (CZE)22101-023 ≣B45It (open)
65Romero Holmes Alfonso (ESP)2485Gaspar Artur (POR)22251-018 ≣B23Ch Portugal (team)
66Wittmann Walter (AUT)2380Waller Helmut (AUT)21901-013 ≣B32It (open)
67Garbarino Rodolfo (ARG)2395Dolezal Cristian (ARG)23251-018 ≣B40It
68Tiitta Sauli (FIN)2193Viljava Tapani (FIN)21971-017 ≣B32Ch Finland (team)...
69De Firmian Nick E (USA)2598Borge Nikolaj (DEN)24261-022 ≣B45It (open) \
70Stanke Juergen (GER)2323Wilhelmi Christian (GER)24131-025 ≣B32Ch Hamburg
71Pham Quoc Rang SonTong Ngoc Thanh1-022 ≣B32Ch Vietnam (junio...
72Ellis James S (USA)2180Chatzilias Alexis (CAN)20460-115 ≣B32It (open)
73Valenti Giuseppe (ITA)2227Bonaccorsi Fabrizio (ITA)20831-023 ≣B45Ch Italy (1/2 final)
74Berkvens Joost (NED)2268Oosterom Erik (NED)22061-021B30Memorial P.Keres ...
75Aftsoglou Ioannis (GRE)2203Mastrovasilis Dimitrios (GRE)23861-024 ≣B45Ch Greece
76Padeiro Jose (POR)2188Santos Antonio P (POR)22721-025 ≣B32Ch Portugal
77Daude Puvill Antonio (ESP)2148Fluvia Poyatos Joan (ESP)24030-122 ≣B45It (open)
78Popescu Daniel Dorin (ROM)2353Dezan Pierre (FRA)22551-023 ≣B45It (open)
79Wantiez Fabrice (BEL)2244Deweerdt Jan (ITA)20551-018 ≣B32It (open)
80Gonzalez De La Torre Sant (ESP)2252Manso Felix1-016 ≣B45Ch Euskadi
81Farkas Gyula (HUN)2217Erdelyi Zombor (HUN)22070-123 ≣B40Ch Hungary (team)...
82De La Riva Aguado Oscar (AND)2462Plaskett Jim (ENG)25251-022 ≣B45Zt
83Volzhin Alexander (RUS)2556Tunik Gennady (RUS)24361-020 ≣B45Ch Russia
84Felgaer Ruben (ARG)2390Larsen Bent (DEN)25001-023 ≣B45It (open)
85Hristodorescu Daniel (ROM)2253Kabatianski Alexandr (GER)24520-124 ≣B45It (open)
86Signorini GustavoEscandell Juan C (ESP)22730-125 ≣B40Tournament (team) \
87Orsini Antonio (ARG)2190Duarte Mauricio1-018 ≣B45Ch Argentina (1/2...
88Yurtaev Leonid (KGZ)2532Prasad Devaki V (IND)24651-025 ≣B32Ch Asia
89Volzhin Alexander (RUS)2521Reefat Bin-Sattar (BAN)24501-025 ≣B32It (cat.9)
90Shkuran Daniil (UKR)2248Kalinin Nikolay (UKR)21651-024 ≣B40Ch Ukraine (junio...
91Kapnisis Spyridon (GRE)2373Mastrovasilis Dimitrios (GRE)24260-124 ≣B45Ch Greece (junior...
92Rupik MBlimke Dalia (POL)22140-120 ≣B45It (open)
93Antonini David (FRA)2171Leloup Emmanuel (FRA)20281-019 ≣B45It (open)
94Habu Yoshiharu (JPN)2342Bogdanov Emil (FRA)22611-018 ≣B32It (open)
95Varadi Viktor (HUN)2248Herman Tamas (HUN)23121-021 ≣B32Ch Hungary (team)...18 Nov 2001
96Karatsioras Nikolaos (GER)2013Teske Henrik (GER)25310-121 ≣B32It (open)
97Seres Lajos (HUN)2440Zigura Oleg (UKR)23791-015 ≣B32It (cat.5)
98Schuermans Robert (BEL)2219De Stoop N1-011 ≣B32Ch Belgium (team)...
99Hamdouchi Hichem (FRA)2615Teran Alvarez Ismael (ESP)24041-025 ≣B23It (open)
100Berger Steve (GER)2312Groeppel Peter (GER)21681-024 ≣B45Tournament (Elo)