You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Taimanov Variation 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be3 a6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Hindle Owen M (ENG)2355Thomson DR1-024 ≣B32
2Zuidema Coen (NED)2450Calvo Minguez Ricardo (ESP)23151-018 ≣B45It
3Masters DJStockman N1-021B32Ch Great Britain ...
4Scholes James (ENG)2100Stockman N1-021 ≣B32Ch Great Britain ...
5Dely Peter (HUN)2391Szollosi Laszlo Sr (HUN)22541-012 ≣B43Tournament
6Marcussi Bartolome (ARG)2210Casas Fernando (ARG)22450-124 ≣B32Ch Club Argentino
7Zuidema6Van Den Berg Ge (NED)20181-024 ≣B32Ch Netherlands
8Tringov Georgi P (BUL)2379Bogdanov Emil (FRA)22321-018 ≣B32Ch Bulgaria 4 Mar 1963
9Santa Cruz HugoDarga Klaus (GER)24530-124 ≣B32Memorial J.Capabl...
10Rhodin Bodo (GER)2335De Carbonnel Heinz1-017 ≣B45Cup BRD (team)
11Penrose Jonathan (ENG)2405Franklin Michael J (ENG)21911-018 ≣B32Ch Great Britain
12Tautvaisas PovilasMarchand Erick (FRA)21851-025 ≣B32It (open)
13Faibisovich Vadim Z (RUS)2390Litzberger1-023 ≣B45Ch World (students)
14Lombard Andre (SUI)2350Skalkotas Nikolaos (GRE)21780-124 ≣B45Ch World (juniors...
15Antunac Goran (CRO)2406Kurajica Bojan (CRO)25240-121 ≣B32?
16Popov Petar (BUL)2228Peev Peicho (BUL)22840-125 ≣B45Ch Bulgaria 8 Nov 1967
17Gomez Abada APeev Peicho (BUL)22840-117 ≣B40Olympiad
18Huguet Bernard (FRA)2146Matulovic Milan (SRB)23940-120 ≣B32It
19Mikliaev IKirpichnikov Vladimir (LAT)23801-019 ≣B45Ch URS (team)
20Borik Otto (GER)2419Plhal1-023 ≣B23Ch Czechoslovakia...
21Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Gufeld Eduard (USA)24341-025 ≣B32Memorial V.Goglidze
22Lindroos RaimoTuominen Rauno1-019 ≣B45?
23Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24301-025 ≣B45Blitz
24Radulov Ivan (BUL)2306Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-120 ≣B32Ch Europe (team)
25Jongsma Alexander (NED)2215Langeweg Kick (NED)23090-120 ≣B45Ch Netherlands
26Letelier Rene (CHI)2151De Urquia J1-025 ≣B23It (open)
27Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Gufeld Eduard (USA)24341-025 ≣B32?
28Tseitlin Mark D (ISR)2403Shmit Anatoly (LAT)22001-023 ≣B45?
29Scholl Eddie C (NED)2430Langeweg Kick (NED)24250-124 ≣B40It \
30Ghizdavu Dumitru (USA)2410Bukic Enver (SLO)24651-020 ≣B32Ch World (juniors...
31Hooper AJohnson Joel F (USA)22231-018 ≣B43corr.
32Platonov Igor V (RUS)2470Furman Semen (RUS)25500-119 ≣B40Memorial V.Karsel...
33Gunnarsson Gunnar K (ISL)2220Josteinsson Leifur (ISL)22301-021B43Ch Iceland
34Nicevski Risto (MKD)2410Langeweg Kick (NED)24251-021 ≣B45It
35Cosulich Roberto (ITA)2380Damjanovic Mato (CRO)24900-124 ≣B32It
36Bailloux SergeStean Michael F (ENG)22750-125 ≣B45Cup URS
37Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)2545Stuart Peter (NZL)19861-025 ≣B45Olympiad
38Mariotti Sergio (ITA)2326Pinson1-024 ≣B32Ch Europe (team) ...
39Georgescu Vasile-Maxim (ROM)2082Radovici Corvin (ROM)22810-120 ≣C00Ch Romania
40Fridjonsson Julius (ISL)2190Kristinsson Jon (ISL)23550-124 ≣B32Ch Iceland
41Martinez Carlos (COL)2257Panno Oscar (ARG)25200-123 ≣B23It
42Messing Hrvoje (CRO)2312Marjanovic Slavoljub (SRB)24680-123 ≣B45Ch Yugoslavia
43Gruchacz Robert (USA)2335Fuster Geza (CAN)22801-023 ≣B30It (open) \
44Kenworthy Gary (ENG)2297Neat Kenneth P (ENG)22701-017 ≣B40Ch Great Britain
45Computer \Saiz Aguirre0-121 ≣B41It (open)
46Simoli Sergio (ITA)2263Sgaravatti Francesco (ITA)22121-023 ≣B45It (open)
47D'Arpino RobertoMadonia1-021 ≣B45corr.
48Liu Shilan (CHN)2249Veroci Zsuzsa (HUN)22531-025 ≣B45It (cat.14)
49Kapic Ibrahim (CRO)2133Vih0-110 ≣B32corr.
50Bagusis VZalys Ignas0-124 ≣B43Match
51Juarez Alberto (ARG)2244Anelli Antonio (ARG)21451-023 ≣B32It (open) \
52Alvir Aco (AUT)2354Plachetka Jan (SVK)24501-025 ≣B23It (open)
53YeFairclough Neil (JAM)22101-024 ≣B32Olympiad
54Ravi Thandalam Shanmugam (IND)2327Gdanski Jacek (POL)25411-023 ≣B45Ch World (juniors...
55Van Der Wiel John T H (NED)2550Zapata Alonso (COL)25101-022 ≣B32It \
56Mueller Friedrich (GER)2085Baerthel K0-124 ≣B43corr.
57Loffler Markus (GER)Loeffler Stefan (GER)24240-125 ≣B45?
58Kreeftenberg JKruimer W1-023 ≣B32corr.
59Kamys Stanislaw (POL)2157Kojder Konrad (POL)22900-124 ≣B44Cup Warsaw
60VelickovicTevz1-023 ≣B43corr.
61Tolnai Tibor (HUN)2476Levrand R (SUI)22701-021 ≣B45It
62Cid Marino Alejandro (ARG)2340Garcia Raimundo (ARG)23271-025 ≣B32It (open)
63Hansel FriedrichSchuler Georg (GER)19260-121 ≣B32Ch World (seniors)
64Zeltner OtmarWuensche U17401-020 ≣B32Ch Mittelfranken
65Garcia Gildardo (COL)2470Zapata Alonso (COL)25100-123 ≣B45It
66Dorfman Iossif D (FRA)2580Rivas Pastor Manuel (ESP)24501-023 ≣B32Match \
67Portillo JSion Castro Marcelino (ESP)23900-122B45It (open)
68Zamostni Jan (CRO)2265Armanda Ivica (CRO)23961-021 ≣B45Tournament (team)
69Egger Jorge (CHI)2439Valiente Cristobal (PAR)22630-124 ≣B32It
70Frolov Artur (UKR)2510Kalegin Evgenij (RUS)23700-123 ≣B45Memorial A.Alekhi...
71Gesselbauer MichaelSchroecker Maria-Luise (AUT)21080-112 ≣B32It (open) (juniors)
72Torrielli Domenico2070Zivkovic Velibor (SRB)19971-022B32It (open)
73Belec I1850Kosmac Blaz (SLO)21921-022 ≣B45Tournament (juniors)
74Tejero Garces Jorge (ESP)2290Strikovic Aleksa (SRB)25571-022 ≣B40It (open)
75Sax Gyula (HUN)2515Polgar Sofia (HUN)24300-123 ≣B45It \
76Kokkori DHadzidimou H1-024 ≣B43Ch Greece (junior...
77Schlosser Michael (AUT)2400Fauland Alexander (AUT)24521-024 ≣B45Ch Austria
78Schaefer M2430Kersten Uwe (GER)23151-024 ≣B45Landesliga
79Penttinen Jarkko (FIN)2272Paasikangas-T Johanna (FIN)22381-014 ≣B45It (open) \
80Saltaev Mihail (UZB)2484Gikas Basilius (GER)21921-017 ≣B45It (open)
81Abu Bakar IAl-Modiahki Mohamad (QAT)25640-116 ≣B45Ch Asia (team)
82Manzur Carlos1940Pineda Boris (ESA)22540-125 ≣B45Memorial C.Torre
83Sorokina Anastasia (AUS)2194Baranova Victory (UKR)20851-021 ≣B32It (open)
84Tseshkovsky Vitaly (RUS)2495Brodsky Michail (UKR)25201-024 ≣B45It (swiss)
85Teuschler Hugo (AUT)2042Vodep Otto (AUT)21440-122 ≣B45Ch City
86Scepanik Hans-Juerge (GER)1933Stein Tilo0-124 ≣B45It (open)
87Zagrebelny Sergey (UZB)2515Wolter Kai (GER)22451-025 ≣B40It (open)
88Nijboer Friso (NED)2485Kalinin Alexander (RUS)23651-019 ≣B32Memorial J.Donner...
89Malisauskas Vidmantas (LTU)2510Suetin Alexei S (RUS)24450-123 ≣B45It (open) \
90Wells Peter K (ENG)2545Gostisa Leon (SLO)24301-020 ≣B45It (open)
91Lima OLucena Lincoln (BRA)22400-122 ≣B32Ch Brazil (1/2 fi...
92Lima ONirce1-019B32Ch Brazil (1/2 fi...
93Petrov Marijan (BUL)2410Semkov Semko (BUL)24551-024 ≣B45Ch Bulgaria
94Ericsson Susanne (SWE)2017Verde Bettina1-014 ≣B43Ch World (juniors...
95Middelburg Tom (NED)2370Horvath Jozsef M (HUN)21040-122 ≣B32It (open)
96Vardakas Stefanos (GRE)2002Simeonidis G0-122 ≣B32It (open)
97Roschina Tatiana (RUS)2315Lymar Irina (UKR)21950-123 ≣B45It (w)
98Hector Jonny (SWE)2510Mortensen Erling (DEN)24301-025 ≣B32Zt
99Fraas Martin (SVK)2250Fressinet Laurent (FRA)21450-125 ≣B32Ch Europe (junior...
100Jedinger Andreas (AUT)2191Wachinger Guenther (GER)22750-117 ≣B45It (open)