You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Richter–Rauzer, Rauzer Attack, 7...Be7 defence, 9...Nxd4 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 Be7 8. 0-0-0 0-0 9. f4 Nxd4 10. Qxd4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1GergenrederSilic Vladislav (BLR)0-131 ≣B33
2Plater Kazimierz (POL)Kapfer Thomas (GER)21591-045 ≣B32It
3Pytlakowski Andrzej (POL)Bluemich Max (GER)1-029 ≣B33It
4Dubinin Peter V (RUS)Veresov Gavriil (BLR)0-140 ≣B33Ch URS
5Prins Lodewijk (NED)2220Devos Paul (BEL)0-125 ≣B33It
6Canal Esteban (PER)2270Barcza Gedeon (HUN)24350-137 ≣B33It
7Ljublinsky Victor (RUS)Lyskov I (RUS)1-042 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
8Byvshev Vasily Mikhailovich (RUS)Lyskov I (RUS)0-137 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
9Pytlakowski Andrzej (POL)Barcza Gedeon (HUN)24350-146 ≣B33Zt
10Byvshev Vasily Mikhailovich (RUS)Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23270-143 ≣B33Ch URS
11Byvshev Vasily Mikhailovich (RUS)Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-144 ≣B33Ch URS
12Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Barcza Gedeon (HUN)24351-040 ≣B33Izt
13Joppen EUnzicker Wolfgang (GER)24330-137 ≣B33?
14Farre Miguel (ESP)Boey Josef (BEL)22801-042 ≣B33Ch World (juniors)
15Farre Miguel (ESP)Heikkila Heikki (FIN)22201-020 ≣B33Ch World (juniors)
16Keller Daniel (CZE)2142Boey Josef (BEL)22800-141 ≣B33Ch World (juniors)
17Aronin Lev S (RUS)2420Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23271-044 ≣B33Ch Trade Unions (...
18Fichtl Jiri (CZE)2213Brat Vacslav1-035 ≣B23Ch Czechoslovakia
19Fichtl Jiri (CZE)2213Filip Miroslav (CZE)24651-035 ≣B23Ch Czechoslovakia
20Kramer Haije J (NED)2330Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)23701-014 ≣B20It (a)
21Zvorykina Kira (RUS)2056Sunnucks Patricia Anne1-031 ≣B33Match \
22Bernstein SidneySherwin James T (USA)22460-124 ≣B20Ch USA
23SolovievBoleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25600-138 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
24Daskalov Georgi (BUL)2355Padevsky Nikola (BUL)23550-142 ≣B54Ch Bulgaria
25Minev Nikolay N (USA)2370Prahov Valentin (BUL)22240-137 ≣B33Ch Bulgaria
26Szymanski Andrzej (POL)2214Gadalinski Jan (POL)0-130 ≣B33Tournament
27Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23861-049 ≣B33Match \
28Tolush Alexander K (RUS)Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)23841-044 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
29PisekMaksimovic Branimir (SRB)24550-119 ≣B33?
30Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)24501-040 ≣B33It
31Usachyi Mark (UKR)2196Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-143 ≣B33Ch Ukraine
32Joppen EHechler1-018 ≣B33?
33Zurakhov Vladlen Y (RUS)2415Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)24751-028 ≣B33Ch Ukraine
34Del Pozo NestorPachman Ludek (GER)22780-134 ≣B33It
35Niephaus Walter (GER)Auer Franz1-041 ≣B33Cup Clare Benedict
36Litvinov Viktor (RUS)2052Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25600-144 ≣B33Ch Belarus
37Arakelov A2200Litvinov Viktor (RUS)20521-048 ≣B33Olympiad URS
38Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2620Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)23841-024 ≣B54Ch URS (1/2 final)
39Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)2475Saigin Vladimir1-023 ≣B33Tournament (Cand....
40Banti GiorgioBerni Luciano1-026 ≣B33?
41Shamkovich Leonid (USA)2342Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)24750-125 ≣B33Ch URS
42Gragger Anton FritzRomani Elio (ITA)22751-038 ≣B33It
43O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Lopez1-032 ≣B33It
44Capra LucioMolli0-132 ≣B33?
45Pegoraro Giorgio (ITA)2094Molli0-123 ≣B33?
46Khenkin AShamkovich Leonid (USA)23421-028 ≣B33Tournament
47Zuidema Coen (NED)2450Mohrlock Dieter (GER)23001-025 ≣B33It (b)
48Gaprindashvili Nona (GEO)2360Lazarevic Milunka (SRB)21670-132 ≣B33Match \
49Shianovsky Vladislav I (UKR)2255Popov Vladilen (BUL)22601-027 ≣B33Match \
50Purdy John S (AUS)2143Koshnitsky Gregory Simon1-047 ≣B33Ch Australia12 Jan 1963
51Darga Klaus (GER)2453Berger Bela (HUN)1-041 ≣B33Izt
52Moehring Guenther (GER)2294Dely Peter (HUN)23910-142 ≣B54Ch Europe (team) ... 5 Aug 1964
53Behrensen Jorge (ARG)2325Cafure Emilio0-139 ≣B33Ch Buenos Aires
54Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)2475Kots Yu (UKR)1-022 ≣B33?
55Dubinin Peter V (RUS)Shlider1-036 ≣B33Ch World (team) (...
56KaverinYemelin Vasily (RUS)25680-150 ≣B33Tournament (corr.)
57Privorotsky OlegOsnos Viatcheslav (RUS)23840-141 ≣B54Tournament
58Rosa Bunge JSarlo Miguel Angel1-030 ≣B33It (open)
59Sarlo Miguel AngelCafure Emilio0-144 ≣B33It (open)
60Dely Peter (HUN)2391Sofrevski Jovan (MKD)23750-121 ≣B54It
61Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394Trincardi Tullio (ITA)22351-035 ≣B33It
62Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Larsen Bent (DEN)24150-141 ≣B54Match
63Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Musil Vojko (SLO)23401-036 ≣B54It
64Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2527Benko Pal C (USA)24081-037 ≣B33It
65Haapala TeuvoLouhi Yrjo1-024 ≣B33?
66Peretz Malkiel (ISR)2264Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)23450-140 ≣B54Olympiad
67Schepers HerbertWaschke0-132 ≣B33corr.
68Karpov Anatoly (RUS)2630Ungureanu Emil (ROM)24101-029 ≣B33Olympiad
69Popovych Orest (USA)2244Busquets Luis (USA)21931-038B33It \
70Santo SStammer L1-024 ≣B33corr.
71Tseshkovsky Vitaly (RUS)2472Korensky Valeri S (RUS)24351-039 ≣B33?
72Spassky Boris V (FRA)2655Korensky Valeri S (RUS)24351-028 ≣B33It
73Makarichev Sergey (RUS)2390Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)25100-142 ≣B33Ch URS (1 liga)
74Wagman Stuart (USA)2125Trincardi Tullio (ITA)22351-048 ≣B33It (b)
75Kayumov Dmitry D (UZB)2441Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)23841-039 ≣B33Ch URS (qual)
76Callaghan RSMagnusson Bjarni (ISL)18561-038 ≣B33Ch World (corr.)
77MandolfoZaniratti Ivano1-022 ≣B33corr.
78Evans Larry M (USA)2470Santos Luis (POR)23571-044 ≣B33?
79Fichtl Jiri (CZE)2213Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-036 ≣B33It
80Christ JRosemann HJ1-024 ≣B33corr.
81Tseshkovsky Vitaly (RUS)2550Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)24351-033 ≣B33It
82Tringov Georgi P (BUL)2379Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-042 ≣B33It
83Keller Hanno (GER)2031Lang Herbert1-041 ≣B33corr.
84Wahlbom Magnus (SWE)2288Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)24350-131 ≣B53Cup Clare Benedict
85Grinberg Nir (ISR)2375Levacic Damir (FRA)22601-044 ≣B33Ch Europe (juniors)
86Chevaldonnet Francois (FRA)2287Campioli Giuseppe1-034 ≣B54It
87Wagman Stuart (USA)2125Campioli Giuseppe1-025 ≣B54It
88Chevaldonnet Francois (FRA)2287Campioli Giuseppe22001-034 ≣B33It
89Wagman Stuart (USA)2125Campioli Giuseppe22001-025 ≣B33It
90Radulov Ivan (BUL)2465Armas Julius (FRA)23101-032 ≣B54?
91KranbornArmas1-030 ≣B33?
92Kilgour David A (SCO)2165Brady Wallace17451-032 ≣B33Ch Scotland (corr.)
93Storm JGustafsson Hans0-123 ≣B33corr.
94Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2615Tseshkovsky Vitaly (RUS)25751-027 ≣B33Ch URS
95Ceria CDamele M0-132 ≣B54corr.
96Mencinger Vojko (SLO)2275Wittmann Walter (AUT)24251-041 ≣B33It
97Engel Berthold (GER)2199Altrichter S0-134 ≣B33corr.
98Hess JurgenSchild Herbert (AUT)19551-036 ≣B54corr.
99Belkhodja Slim (TUN)2440Abdelnabbi Imed (EGY)24260-144 ≣B30Olympiad
100Chiburdanidze Maia (GEO)2500Lematschko Tatjana (SUI)21851-039 ≣B54Olympiad