You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Richter–Rauzer, Rauzer Attack, 8...Bd7 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 8. 0-0-0 Bd7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Alexander C Hugh O'DWinter William (ENG)1-020 ≣B33 1 Sep 1948
2Sebestyen Balazs (HUN)2293Benko Pal C (USA)24081-020 ≣B33Ch Hungary
3Daskalov Georgi (BUL)2355Minev Nikolay N (USA)23700-124 ≣B33Ch Bulgaria 4 Nov 1953
4Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24160-128 ≣B54It
5Zagorovsky Vladimir P (RUS)Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25850-126 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
6Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Heinicke Herbert (GER)1-028 ≣B33It
7Schmid Lothar (GER)2530Niephaus Walter (GER)0-118 ≣B33Ch Germany
8Sherbakov V (RUS)2432Ilivitzki Georgi A (RUS)23800-126 ≣B54Ch URS
9Berger Bela (HUN)Benko Pal C (USA)24081-021 ≣B33Tournament
10Persitz Raaphi (SUI)2336Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24160-124 ≣B33It
11Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Darga Klaus (GER)24531-031 ≣B53Match \
12Stabbetorp Hans (NOR)Kutschewsky R1-028 ≣B33corr.
13Prokopp HeinzKviatkovski0-123 ≣B33Memorial Dyckhoff...
14Khasin Abram (RUS)2390Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-130 ≣B33Ch URS
15Yanofsky D A (CAN)2410Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)24341-027 ≣B33It
16Bonch-Osmolovsky Mikhail (RUS)Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-028 ≣B33Ch URS (1/2 final)
17Stefanski KGrabczewski Romuald (POL)22750-128 ≣B54Ch Poland (qual)
18Mednis Edmar J (USA)2381Rannanjarvi1-021 ≣B33Olympiad (student...
19Branicki Ignacy2200Grabczewski Romuald (POL)22751-031 ≣B33Ch Poland
20Kmita ZbigniewDoda Zbigniew (POL)23451-028 ≣B33Ch Poland
21Szukszta JanusPlater Kazimierz (POL)0-129 ≣B33Ch Poland
22Winiwarter Felix (AUT)2176Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-020 ≣B33It
23Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Kliavinsh Y (LAT)1-025 ≣B33?
24Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355Minev Nikolay N (USA)23700-123 ≣B33It
25Hrudka EChjutt WP1-022 ≣B33corr.
26Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)23471-027 ≣B33Ch World (students)
27Minev Nikolay N (USA)2370Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)23471-030 ≣B33Match \23 Sep 1958
28De Souza Mendes Joao (BRA)Gaya Lindolfo1-030 ≣B33Ch Brazil
29Fedorovsky RafaelPolo Gomez Vicente (ARG)22120-128 ≣B33Tournament
30De Marval EBuraschi Osvaldo0-127 ≣B33Ch Argentina (jun...
31Hosnedl V1885Hrubos1-025 ≣B33corr.
32Beerheide WaltherGroenegres Wilfried (GER)21340-123 ≣B33Ch OWL
33Krogius Nikolai V (RUS)2485Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-027 ≣B33Ch URS
34Darga Klaus (GER)2453Joppen E1-031 ≣B33Ch BRD
35Kadrev ZdravkoSpassov Liuben (BUL)23671-027 ≣B33Ch Bulgaria26 Feb 1961
36Zakharov Alexander (RUS)2380Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)25471-024 ≣B54Ch URS (team)
37Murphy Richard (USA)1992Karastoichev Emil Stefanov0-128 ≣B33Olympiad
38MorphyKarastoichev Emil (BUL)0-128 ≣B33Olympiad
39Bednarski Jacek B (POL)2227Porebski S1-025 ≣B33Ch Poland
40Krabbe Tim (NED)2274Bertok Mario (CRO)22820-125 ≣B33It \
41Wexler Bernardo (ARG)Behrensen Jorge (ARG)23251-031 ≣B33Ch Buenos Aires
42Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-019 ≣A04It
43Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23401-023 ≣B33Ch World (team) (... 2 Aug 1964
44Havulinna MarttiHarju Antero0-121 ≣B33?
45Kondratiev Pavel E (RUS)Kogan Boris M (USA)24451-020 ≣B33?
46Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Behrensen Jorge (ARG)23251-027 ≣B33It
47Vaskan UKavnatsky Valentin (USA)23051-026 ≣B33Ch Riga
48Bradvarevic Aleksander (YUG)Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)24071-030 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia
49Heil Siegfried (GER)2341Sawadkuhi Massoud Amir (IRI)21641-021 ≣B33It (open)16 May 1965
50Tapia HugoFernandez Murga Roberto (ARG)22300-129 ≣B33Tournament
51Abels HenkKupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24250-127 ≣B33Ch Europe (junior... 7 Jan 1966
52Sapunov LilkoSpassov Liuben (BUL)23670-122 ≣B33Ch Bulgaria 2 Mar 1966
53Gurvich AHybl Jaroslav (CZE)21721-020 ≣B33Ch Europe (corr.)
54Camilleri Henry (MLT)2002Minev Nikolay N (USA)23701-025 ≣B33Zt
55Mikliaev IZurakhov Vladlen Y (RUS)24151-028 ≣B33Ch URS (swiss)
56Messing Hrvoje (CRO)2312Yoffie Marc (USA)23101-025 ≣B33It
57Estrin Yakov B (RUS)2450Jansen CDW1-028 ≣B33Ch World (corr.)
58Weinitschke GunterZuechner G1-031 ≣B90corr.
59Silva Fernando (POR)2295Panno Oscar (ARG)25700-130 ≣B33Zt
60Olsson Ake (SWE)2385Sperber Goran22001-031 ≣B54Ch Sweden
61Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2620Bertok Mario (CRO)24401-028 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia
62Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2660Mititelu Gheorghe (ROM)23901-027 ≣B33?
63Hennings Artur (GER)2435Neckar Lubomir (CZE)23671-030 ≣B54?
64Pioch Zygmunt (POL)2123Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)21651-031 ≣B33Ch Poland
65Browne Walter S (USA)2530Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)25450-131 ≣B33It
66Calvo Minguez Ricardo (ESP)2470Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)25501-031 ≣B54It
67Malachi Avraham (ISR)2124Agur Elieser (ISR)22850-128 ≣B33It (b)
68Buza Adrian (ROM)2241Voiculescu Paul (ROM)22821-025 ≣B33Ch Romania
69Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2635Deze Anton (YUG)23751-031 ≣B33Ch Yugoslavia
70Iskov Gert (DEN)2420Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)24400-125 ≣B90It
71Ball Jol D L (ENG)2230Matera Salvatore (J/U)24250-128 ≣A00It
72Barea Luis (ARG)2245Paglilla Carlos (ARG)23260-131 ≣B90Ch Argentina
73Faibisovich Vadim Z (RUS)2390Lukin Andrei M (RUS)24071-031 ≣B54Ch URS (qual)
74Triana Justo (CUB)2209Diaz Joaquin C (CUB)23270-129 ≣B54It
75Grefe John A (USA)2316Soltis Andrew E (USA)24071-031 ≣B54?
76Evans Larry M (USA)2470Weinstein Norman (USA)24651-026 ≣B54?
77Gaprindashvili Nona (GEO)2425Zitserman Tatyana (USA)22001-027 ≣B33Olympiad URS
78Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429Martinovic Slobodan (SRB)24361-026 ≣B33?
79Radulov Ivan (BUL)2306Mititelu Gheorghe (ROM)23001-026 ≣B33?
80Knudsen Ole Scott (NOR)2230Ornstein Axel (SWE)24130-121 ≣B90It (open) \
81Machulsky Anatoly D (RUS)2505Korsunsky Rostislav R (AZE)1-025 ≣B33Tournament (juniors)
82Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2490Giustolisi Alberto (ITA)22701-020 ≣B33It
83Petrushin Alexander I (RUS)2345Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)25400-125 ≣B33Ch URS (1 liga)
84Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2450Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)25400-130 ≣B33It (cat.9)
85Paoli Enrico (ITA)2300Andersson Goran (SWE)21541-023 ≣B90It
86Hartmann Gerald (GER)2285Bischoff U1-027 ≣B54Ch Germany (team)...
87Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2450Giustolisi Alberto (ITA)22701-019 ≣B33?
88Barczay Laszlo (HUN)2470Ostojic Predrag (YUG)24801-016 ≣B33Memorial L.Toth
89Shamkovich Leonid (USA)2485Peters Andreas (GER)22651-028 ≣B33Ch USA
90Gaprindashvili Nona (GEO)2430Tamme Ants (EST)22201-028 ≣B33Tournament
91Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2525Spassov Liuben (BUL)24801-029 ≣B50It
92Petrushin Alexander I (RUS)2345Panchenko Alexander N (RUS)22940-127 ≣B33?
93Bustamante Montoni Richard (VEN)2255McCambridge Vincent (USA)24591-030 ≣B30?
94Rakowiecki Tomasz (POL)2334Bielczyk Jacek (POL)23010-125 ≣B33Ch Poland19 Feb 1977
95Palazzo LBauza Mercere Eduardo0-124 ≣B80Olympiad
96Takemoto Naoko (JPN)1903Batres Francisco (NCA)21900-122 ≣B33Olympiad
97Gazik Igor (SVK)2328Grinberg Nir (ISR)23751-029 ≣B33Ch Europe (juniors)
98Ortega Rogelio2315Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)24350-119 ≣B90It \
99Shamkovich Leonid (USA)2485Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)24600-126 ≣B33?
100Suradiradja Herman (INA)2330Hon Kah Seng Christie (MAS)22361-028 ≣B33It