You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. g4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Foltys Jan (CZE)Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)23701-024 ≣B40
2Lipnitsky Isaak (UKR)Kotlerman S1-025 ≣B80Ch URS (1/2 final)
3Uusi Gunnar (EST)2410Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)23951-026 ≣B80Ch URS (1/2 final)
4Van Gelderen HDe Lange Daan1-021 ≣B40Europe Tournament...
5Liebert Heinz (GER)2247Maedler Juergen Dr (GER)22410-122 ≣B40Ch DDR
6Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2330Milic Borislav (YUG)1-026 ≣B40It
7Ageichenko Genadi A (RUS)2343Yudovich Mikhail M Jr (RUS)1-024 ≣B80Ch Central Chess ...
8Bebchuk Evgeni (RUS)2308Shamkovich Leonid (USA)23421-024 ≣B80Ch Moscow
9Rubinetti Jorge (ARG)2382Juarez Carlos Eleodoro (ARG)20501-024 ≣B80Ch Buenos Aires
10Langeweg Kick (NED)2309Schmid Lothar (GER)25300-122 ≣B40Ch Europe (team)
11Matsukevich A AYakovliev1-022 ≣B80?
12Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394Bukic Enver (SLO)23831-020 ≣B80Ch Yugoslavia
13Svennerstedt StigBryntse Arne0-123 ≣B40corr.
14Mista Ladislav (CZE)2158Navarovszky Laszlo (HUN)22801-026 ≣B40?
15Pribyl Josef (CZE)2305Zheliandinov Viktor (UKR)23561-021 ≣B80?
16Schoeneberg Manfred (GER)2279Padevsky Nikola (BUL)23550-125B80It
17Alexander Conel H O'D (ENG)Lundholm Stig1-025 ≣B40Olympiad (corr.)
18Kurajica Bojan (CRO)2524Garcia Tore Francisco1-026 ≣B80It
19Byrne Robert E (USA)2434Grefe John A (USA)23161-024 ≣B40?
20Kurajica Bojan (CRO)2524Hort Vlastimil (GER)24661-023 ≣B40It
21Radovici Corvin (ROM)2400Kluger Gyula (HUN)24001-024 ≣B40?
22Timman Jan H (NED)2445Roehrl Karl (AUT)22681-024 ≣B40?
23Tarjan James E (USA)2405Velickovic Serge1-025 ≣B40Cup URS
24Faibisovich Vadim Z (RUS)2390Korelov Alexander P (RUS)23751-022 ≣B40?
25Franzen Jozef (SVK)2302Morales Santiago1-026 ≣B80Olympiad (corr.)
26Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2550Huguet Bernard (FRA)21461-026 ≣B80It
27Enklaar Bertus F (NED)2445Van Der Weide Piet (NED)21971-023 ≣B40Ch Netherlands
28Byrne Robert E (USA)2434Estevez Guillermo (CUB)23351-022 ≣B80Izt (cat.12)
29Urzica Aurel (ROM)2402Ghinda Mihail-Viorel (ROM)24321-025 ≣B80Ch Romania
30Kurajica Bojan (CRO)2524Eising Johannes (GER)24051-026 ≣B40?
31Micheli Carlo (ITA)2265Benko Pal C (USA)25100-121 ≣B40It
32Kristiansen Jens (DEN)2439Rosenlund Thorbjorn (DEN)22861-025 ≣B40Ch Denmark
33Nilsson GustavSandstroem Rune1-020 ≣B80corr.
34Radulov Ivan (BUL)2500Balaskas Panayotis (GRE)20901-023 ≣B40It
35Ihlebaeck RJustesen Aage1-020 ≣B40Cup European Club
36Nielsen John Bauneborg (DEN)2119Holm V1-021 ≣B40Cup European Club
37Poulsen Allan (DEN)2242Svinnset Inge1-022 ≣B40Cup European Club
38Wengholm Anders (SWE)2199Dahl (GER)1-017 ≣B40Cup European Club
39WraneJustesen Aage1-023 ≣B40Cup European Club
40WraneSkivenger1-020 ≣B40Cup European Club
41KoskinenPaakkonen Tauno1-016 ≣B40corr.
42Ristoja Thomas W (FIN)2210Eising Johannes (GER)22830-124 ≣B40Tournament (team)
43Fernandes Antonio (POR)2409Vilela Jose Luis (CUB)24351-022 ≣B40It
44Horvath Tamas I (HUN)2318Dely Peter (HUN)23911-022 ≣B40Ch Hungary
45Rodriguez Amador (ESP)2470Tringov Georgi P (BUL)24800-121 ≣B80Olympiad
46Okrajek Alexander (GER)2280Vogt Lothar (GER)24100-123 ≣B40Ch DDR
47Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)2465Commons Kim S (USA)24851-024 ≣B80?
48Pokojowczyk Jerzy (POL)2340Adamski Jan (POL)24701-021 ≣B80It
49Andrews Randal (USA)2255McLellan Richard1-020 ≣B40corr.
50Cuartas Carlos (COL)2256Minaya Juan (COL)22071-023 ≣B40It
51Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2590Vogt Lothar (GER)25101-024 ≣B40It (cat.10)
52Moore Bobby G Jr (USA)2275Barnier Alain (FRA)20321-022 ≣B21Europe Tournament...
53Kauranen RistoEstrin Yakov B (RUS)24501-020 ≣B80World Tournament ...
54Eruslanova Irina (RUS)Navojan1-025 ≣B40Ch URS (juniors)
55Jahr Ulrich Dr Dr (GER)2280Bachmann Karlheinz (GER)22950-124 ≣B40Bundesliga 1980/81
56Nevednichy Boris M (MDA)2268Poprysh (MDA)1-025 ≣B40Ch Moldavia
57Savereide Diane (USA)2250Erenska-Barlo Hanna (POL)22410-120 ≣B80Olympiad
58Savereide Diane (USA)2250Markovic Gordana (SRB)22571-026 ≣B80Olympiad
59TimmanVan Der Sterren Paul (NED)24101-020 ≣B80Ch Netherlands (t...
60Boll Peter A (NED)Gieske H1-021 ≣B40corr.
61Godoy David A (CHI)2339Salazar Hernan (CHI)22850-125 ≣B40Ch Chile 5 Oct 1980
62Wenzel Sylvia (GER)1940Espig Gesine (GER)20090-125 ≣B40Ch DDR (w)
63Tarjan James E (USA)2540Gutman Lev (GER)24501-022 ≣B80It (open)
64Dalmolen DickVervoort P1-019 ≣B80corr.
65Makarichev Sergey (RUS)2535Kalinski Igor A (UKR)22361-026 ≣B40Ch URS (1/2 final)
66Privara Igor (SVK)2264Barczay Laszlo (HUN)24200-125 ≣B40It
67Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)2520Simic Milan (SRB)20801-022 ≣B40?
68WanckeMockel G0-125 ≣B80Europe Tournament...
69PohlandMurach K1-025 ≣B80corr.
70Porzig HStejskal R1-023 ≣B40corr.
71Puls GMelzer1-024 ≣B80corr.
72Timmerman Gert J (NED)2242Kuijf Hans (NED)23101-020 ≣B40Ch Netherlands (1...
73Longwitz AndreasPritchett Craig W (SCO)24100-123 ≣B40Bundesliga (2nd) ...
74Escofet Jaime (URU)2056Parameswaran Tiruchi N (IND)23900-120 ≣B80Olympiad
75Gonzales Eliseo (DOM)2265Hebert Jean (CAN)24160-120 ≣B80Olympiad
76Small Vernon A (NZL)2313Sznapik Aleksander (POL)24800-121 ≣B80Olympiad
77CompanyCarretero1-025 ≣B80corr.
78Rodriguez Amador (ESP)2480Adorjan Andras (HUN)25100-120 ≣B80Izt (cat.12)
79Escofet Jaime (URU)2056Elters Antoine (URU)22400-125 ≣B40Ch Uruguay
80Boudre Jean-Pierre (FRA)2299Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)23841-020 ≣B53It (open)
81Dore Benjamin (FRA)2009Kutscheid HP1-015 ≣B80corr.
82Kauranen RistoEstrin Yakov B (RUS)24501-020 ≣B40Ch World (corr.)
83Sax Gyula (HUN)2570Fedder Steen (DEN)24401-025 ≣B80Ch Europe (team)
84Short Nigel D (ENG)2510Parameswaran Tiruchi N (IND)23851-026 ≣B40Ch Great Britain
85Watson RHBarnes David1-025 ≣B40Ch Great Britain ...
86Ueter Heinz-Dieter (GER)2187Schubert Christian Dr (GER)22840-125 ≣B40Bundesliga 1984/85
87Ebenfelt Anders (SWE)2208Andersson Tor (SWE)22150-126 ≣B40Ch Sweden
88Van Der Kleij CarelVan Raalten J1-026 ≣B80corr.
89Wijnand PeterLangerak D0-122 ≣B80corr.
90Short Nigel D (ENG)2510Tringov Georgi P (BUL)24350-120 ≣B80It (cat.10)
91Sznapik Aleksander (POL)2445Ksieski Zbigniew (POL)24001-023 ≣B40Ch Poland
92Jadoul Michel (BEL)2316Ornstein Axel (SWE)24050-123 ≣B53Olympiad
93Jasim A R Saleh (UAE)2313Duer Arne (AUT)23860-124 ≣B40Olympiad
94Kondou Eva (GRE)2187Savereide Diane (USA)22501-023 ≣B40Olympiad
95Wall Tim (ENG)2347Savereide Diane (USA)22500-123 ≣B23It
96Reznicek Jan (CZE)2185Moehring Guenther (GER)22940-125 ≣B40It 3 Dec 1984
97Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2480Partos Charles (SUI)24251-025 ≣B80Izt (cat.12)
98Fiorito MarioOverveld Ronald (NED)22380-121 ≣B40Ch Netherlands (c...
99Pitters HHenrichsen Jens (DEN)18980-123 ≣B40corr.
100Plaskett Jim (ENG)2480Hebert Jean (CAN)23851-021 ≣B40It