You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

French, Tarrasch 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Reed Valenzuela EnriqueGuimard Carlos E (ARG)23250-125 ≣C03
2Rautenberg WilhelmSahlmann Walter0-122 ≣C03Ch Germany
3Kieninger Georg (GER)Tautvaisas Paul23481-016 ≣C03It24 Jun 1949
4Walther ErnstGabler Bernd (GER)22471-017 ≣C03corr.
5Estrin Yakov B (RUS)2450Ljublinsky Victor (RUS)0-124 ≣C03Ch URS (1/2 final)
6Schmid Lothar (GER)2530Zirngibl Albert1-025 ≣C03Ch Germany
7Tsiknopoulos KParliaros D1-023 ≣C03Ch Greece
8Kinzel Anton (AUT)Fallone Michael (SCO)1-024 ≣C03Olympiad (sf) 5 Sep 1956
9Penrose Jonathan (ENG)2405Beach TJ1-025 ≣C03Ch Great Britain
10Keres Paul (EST)2580Christoffel Martin (SUI)1-019 ≣C03It
11Walther Edgar (SUI)2254Schmid Lothar (GER)25300-112 ≣C03It
12Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Stenholt (NOR)1-024 ≣A40Olympiad
13Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Katalymov Boris N (KAZ)23671-020 ≣C03Ch URS (team)
14Zagorovsky Vladimir P (RUS)Mora Federico (ITA)22601-025 ≣C03Ch World (team) (...
15Arseniev Vladimir V (RUS)2350Doroshkievich Vladimir K (RUS)24201-024 ≣C03Ch \
16Joksic Sinisa (SRB)2251Rakic Tomislav (SRB)23321-023 ≣C03?
17Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)22631-024 ≣C03Olympiad
18Kinnmark Ove (SWE)2279Ek Hans (SWE)23251-023 ≣C03It
19Calero CEspig Lutz (GER)23461-021 ≣A40It
20Schaufelberger Heinz (SUI)2312Turunen Erkki O (FIN)22451-024 ≣C03Ch Europe (juniors)
21Idrovo Franklin (ECU)2225Hook W (IVB)20090-124 ≣C03Zt
22Palmo Pentti (FIN)2065Stahlberg Erik1-015 ≣C03?
23Villarroel Geber (VEN)2290Li Chen22701-022 ≣C03Ch Pan-American
24Pribyl Josef (CZE)2305Fichtl Jiri (CZE)22131-019 ≣C03Ch Czechoslovakia
25Burgar WesleyLozada Raoul1-023 ≣C03Ch USA
26Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Jauregui Carlos (CAN)22601-020 ≣C03It
27Simon Ralf-Axel (GER)2184Churh Fang EC22001-015 ≣C03Olympiad
28Nemet Ivan (SUI)2348Planinec Albin (SLO)25201-025 ≣C03Ch Yugoslavia
29Rorvall Goran (SWE)2242Ivarsson Stefan (SWE)23860-117 ≣C03It (open) (juniors) 1 Jan 1973
30Kichev VLipptsch Paul1-019 ≣C03Europe Tournament...
31Ruotanen AarneBjorkqvist Armas1-019 ≣C03?
32Janak Jaroslav (CZE)2295Axamit Robert (CZE)21840-116 ≣C03Ch Czechoslovakia...
33Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2535Marovic Drazen (CRO)24451-021 ≣C03?
34Radulov Ivan (BUL)2490Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)24901-024 ≣C03It (a)
35Botterill George S (WLS)2360Seret Jean-Luc (FRA)23841-020 ≣C03Ch EWG (team)21 Sep 1975
36Ofstad Per (NOR)2182Aijala Jorma0-125 ≣C03Tournament (team)22 Sep 1975
37Tatai Stefano (ITA)2465Czerniak Moshe (ISR)23851-017 ≣C03It
38Bednarski Jacek B (POL)2425Raaste Eero J (FIN)22991-020 ≣C03It (open) \
39Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2443Poutiainen Pertti (FIN)24251-010 ≣C03?
40Georgiev Krum (BUL)2432Goodman David S C (ENG)23401-023 ≣C03Ch Europe (juniors)
41Kapengut Albert Z (BLR)2402Maryasin Boris (ISR)23181-019 ≣C03Ch Belarus
42Bengtsson Bo (SWE)2340Ornstein Axel (SWE)24400-120 ≣C03Ch Sweden
43Gorisnic Eduardo (ARG)2227Negri Sergio (ARG)23110-121 ≣C03Ch Argentina (jun...
44Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)2435Garcia Gonzales Guillermo (CUB)25351-024 ≣C03Ch Cuba
45Tsereteli Mzia (GEO)2190Sternina Vera E (RUS)21351-020 ≣C03Ch URS (w)
46Zaitsev Igor A (RUS)2505Dueckstein Andreas (AUT)22211-024 ≣C03It
47Balaskas Panayotis (GRE)2090Alexopoulos Georgios (GRE)22491-023 ≣C03Ch Greece
48Paniagua Roberto (PAN)2249Boehm Martin (GER)22700-125 ≣C03It (a)
49Sharif Mehrshad (FRA)2462Czerniak Moshe (ISR)23850-125 ≣C03It (open)
50Delaney Paul (IRL)2289Clarke Thomas (IRL)21371-024 ≣C03Ch Ireland 8 Jul 1979
51Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2400Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)26950-124 ≣C03It 9 Aug 1979
52Wengholm Anders (SWE)2199Ihlebaeck R1-023 ≣C03Europe Tournament...
53Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)2370Braunberger Federico (ITA)21261-015 ≣C03It (open)
54Schneider Lars-Ake (SWE)2450Henttinen Markku I O (FIN)22701-023 ≣C03It (open)
55Ernst Thomas (SWE)2401Bjork Carl-Magnus (SWE)23341-024 ≣C03Ch Sweden
56Meskhi Tamila (GEO)2145Zaitseva Ludmila G (RUS)23521-025 ≣C03Ch URS (1 liga) (w)
57Gramignani Rita (ITA)2025Iacono R18801-021 ≣C03Ch Italy (w)
58Olsson Greta (USA)2033Jonnson T0-120 ≣C03corr.
59Horvath Jozsef_ (HUN)2526Luce Sebastien (FRA)23151-021 ≣C03Ch World (juniors...
60Arnhold AlbrechtSchaefer1-024 ≣C03corr.
61ManickeFengler G1-021 ≣C03corr.
62Computer \Computer \1-024 ≣C03Ch World (computers)
63PaskuljMiljenovic1-018 ≣C03corr.
64Tarjan James E (USA)2535Bradley Hiawatha1-025 ≣C03It \
65Peters John A (USA)2500Kogan Boris M (USA)24700-118 ≣C03Ch USA
66Sega Carlos Alberto (BRA)2261Conceicao Celso Augusto N1-019 ≣C03Ch Brazil (team)
67Sokolov Andrei (FRA)2505Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)22171-023 ≣C03It (cat.12)
68Ghinda Mihail-Viorel (ROM)2432Ree Hans (NED)24651-024 ≣C03Olympiad
69Wolff Patrick G (USA)2564Kekki Petri (FIN)23351-025 ≣C03Ch World (juniors...10 Aug 1984
70Storm IngemarSalwa J1-017 ≣C03Match \
71Bertolucci GGatto Claudio1-024 ≣C03?
72Vardi Shlomit (ISR)2010Maric Mirjana (SRB)22830-120 ≣C03Ch Europe (junior...
73Haenisch Uwe (GER)2178Brunner Lucas (SUI)22900-121 ≣C03Bundesliga 1984/85
74Hmadi Slaheddine (TUN)2250Keller Dieter (SUI)24100-120 ≣C03Ch World (team)
75Salazar Hernan (CHI)2285Arapovic Vitomir (BIH)23731-023 ≣C03It (open)
76Prandstetter Eduard (CZE)2450Ambroz Jan (CZE)24501-019 ≣C03Ch Czechoslovakia
77WinterRaszler A1-020 ≣C03corr.
78Horvath Jozsef M (HUN)2104Kuligowski Adam (POL)23851-023 ≣C03It
79KittsGulko Boris F (USA)25200-118 ≣C03?
80Schmidt Frank (GER)2045Eck W0-117 ≣C03corr.
81Gawliczek AndreasAnbuhl Edgar (GER)22300-124 ≣C03Bundesliga 1987/8...
82Thipsay Praveen M (IND)2420Prasad Devaki V (IND)24250-125 ≣C03?
83Dobrovolsky Ladislav (CZE)2425Bednarski Jacek B (POL)23601-023 ≣C03It
84Eriksson MHellborg Teodor (SWE)22670-125 ≣C03Cup Rilton
85Contoski VictorCallaway Joseph F0-116 ≣C03Ch USA (corr.)
86Haussler RSutton1-025 ≣C03Ch Europe (corr.)
87Walther Joachim (GER)1830Leeners Henk1-025 ≣C03Europe Tournament...
88Lorenz Mark (GER)2250Scherer Matthias1-018 ≣C03It (open) (b)
89KinsellaKennerley R1-021 ≣C03corr.
90Putzbach Gerd (GER)2234Wollenweber Carsten (GER)21121-025 ≣C03It (open)
91Lawson David (SCO)2252Landenbergue Claude (SUI)23970-120 ≣C03Ch Europe (team)
92Stenner Patrick (GER)2256Schmid Guenter (GER)23151-019 ≣C03Ch Hamburg (open)...
93Waldowski P2180Beltz P1-021 ≣C03Ch NATO (team)
94Haerri Adrian (SUI)1961Leuba Didier (SUI)22190-116 ≣A40It (open)
95Egreteau Eric (FRA)2106Zimmermann Walter (FRA)22250-118 ≣C03It (open)
96Nielsen FBSorensen1-021 ≣C03It (open)
97Korsunsky Rostislav R (AZE)Alieva Elmira (AZE)20431-025 ≣C03Tournament
98Giese FaikJellinghaus Lars (GER)22030-118 ≣C03It (open)
99Peralta Eduardo (PAR)2228Del Rey Diego (ESP)23711-025 ≣C03Tournament (FMDA)
100Lehikoinen Pertti Ilari (FIN)2217Wikman Ragnar1-020 ≣C03Memorial Bannet (...