You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Slav Defence, 3.Nf3 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Colle EdgarSeitz Jakob Adolf (GER)0-115 ≣D11
2Lutikov Anatoly S (RUS)2515Kakageldyev Amanmurad (TKM)23880-120 ≣D11Ch Turkmenistan
3Bernstein Sidney NormanMcCormick Edgar Thomas1-015 ≣A06It \
4Matamoros Franco Carlos S (ECU)2555Madikwe G1-010 ≣D11Olympiad
5Sandek HKunz Andre (GER)20380-118 ≣D11corr.
6Novikov Igor A (USA)2465Mohamed Mansour1-022 ≣D11Ch World (team) (...
7Gross Stefan (CZE)2410Barbero Gerardo F (ARG)24601-013 ≣A09It (open)
8Jasnikowski Zbigniew (POL)2375Grabowski Andrzej (POL)23501-013 ≣D11Cup Warsaw
9Soos Bela (GER)2281Rodemann Edmund (GER)20421-021 ≣D11It (open)
10Fant Goran (SWE)1901Samuelsson Sven-Gunnar (SWE)20841-022 ≣D11It (open)
11Vyzmanavin Alexey (RUS)2540Savchenko Stanislav (UKR)24801-021 ≣D11?
12Acebal Muniz Antonio (ESP)2138Gil Reguera Juan Carlos (ESP)21611-016 ≣A06Ch Spain
13Ortwein KEngelbrecht Klaus1-018A11It (open)
14Korsunsky Yuri (UKR)2419Sapis Witalis (POL)23800-122 ≣A40It (open)
15Zlochevskij Alexander (ITA)2489Kayser P1-015 ≣A09It (open)
16Garcia Alvarez DiegoFernandez Julian1-014 ≣D11Ch Asturias (juni...
17Trabanco Garcia Jose AlvaroRomacho J1-022 ≣D11It (open)
18Janachkov Angel (BUL)2210Kulinchev Georgy1-016 ≣D11Ch Bulgaria (team)
19Garcia Ilundain David (ESP)2435Trabanco A1-021 ≣A40Memorial Angel Ro...
20EllistonNorgard B0-121 ≣D11corr.
21Tsorbatzoglou Theodoros (GRE)2220Papachristou Nikolaos (GRE)20601-017 ≣D11It (open)
22RomeroAguirretze Jesus M0-122 ≣D11Ch Spain (juniors)
23Schwalfenberg Joerg (GER)2338Dehm Joachim1-019 ≣D11It (open)
24Dumitrache Dragos-Nicolae (ROM)2425Boulanger Thierry1-013 ≣D11It (open)
25De Lagontrie Jean (FRA)1891Fabbro D16101-020 ≣D11It (open)
26Saez Gabikagogeaskoa Oscar (ESP)1995Amores A1-014 ≣D11It (open)
27Chambers GilbertBhat Vinay S (USA)25111-017 ≣D11It *LERA Thanksgi...
28Olafsson Helgi (ISL)2270Sokolov Ivan (NED)26250-122 ≣D02It
29Chruszcz TDolinski P1-010 ≣A40Ch Poland (corr.)
30Ivanov Vitaly (RUS)2296Kopelevich A0-117 ≣D11Ch URS (team) (co...
31Trmota Zdenek (CZE)2185Cecil Pavel (CZE)19631-011 ≣D11Czech League 1994...
32Stone Raymond (CAN)2355Brattin V1-019 ≣D11It (open)
33Pavlovic BenjaminJanuszewski Fabian0-116D11Ch Baden (AT5)
34Fahrion GuidoHartmayer Anton1-016 ≣D02Ch Baden (HT1)
35Holland Christopher (GCI)2270Summerscale Aaron (ENG)24400-119 ≣A11It (open)
36Volpinari Danilo (SMR)2025Talib I1-010A40Olympiad
37Moen Steinar (NOR)2217Ludvigsen Frode (NOR)21401-09 ≣A06Ch Norway (team) ...
38Delaune Richard K (USA)2400Alexopoulos Georgios (GRE)22600-122 ≣A11It \
39Hinterberger Werner (AUT)2129Hiermann Dietmar (AUT)22510-122 ≣D02Staatsliga B East...
40Tchikadze V2260Crouch Colin S (ENG)24101-017 ≣D11It (open) \
41Tohidi MehrazPfaff Matthias (GER)21741-08D11Memorial Weber (o...
42Michelakis George (RSA)2410Meiboom G1-019 ≣D11It (open)
43Widera Winfried (GER)2065Budczies Jan20081-018 ≣D11Oberliga NRW 1995/96
44Bui Vinh (VIE)2458Bao Quang (VIE)22611-017 ≣A06Tournament (open)
45Kristensen Bjarke (DEN)2440Khenkin Igor (GER)25550-120 ≣D11It (open)
46Zielenski NorbertJakait Frank1-020 ≣D11Ch City
47Cerny Martin (CZE)2193Lips Frantisek (CZE)20621-021 ≣D11Ch Czech Chess Un...
48Brenninkmeijer Joris (NED)2500Peng Zhaoqin (NED)23551-017 ≣D11It (a)
49Boja SaraVolgyi Robert (HUN)18500-114D11It (open)
50Hoppe Frank (GER)2040Montavon Gerard (SUI)20751-022 ≣D02Ch SK Berolina Mitte
51Hennig Dirk (GER)2450Tcebekov Khongor (RUS)22051-019 ≣D11It (cat.3)
52Schwarz Michael (AUT)2395Schoellmann Jochen (GER)23751-022 ≣A11Bayern Oberliga
53Berkemer PHeizmann Willi10330-118 ≣D02Tournament (seniors)
54Gobauer RudolfKohlmann Holm1-020 ≣A06Verbandsliga Nort...
55Narain RDMarcacci G1-016 ≣D11Ch Rome
56Birjukov Sergey (RUS)2151Hodokainen Juri1-07 ≣D11It (open)
57Plischki Sebastian (GER)2337Vavra Pavel_ (CZE)23750-122 ≣D11It (open) \
58Reyreau SChristophe S0-119 ≣D11It (open) (b)
59Boom Wim H (NED)2175Culverhouse Brian1-015 ≣D11It (open)
60Herzog Juerg (SUI)2310Pelletier Yannick (SUI)24400-119 ≣D11Ch Switzerland (t...
61Haba Petr (CZE)2485Reefat Bin-Sattar (BAN)24651-022 ≣D11Olympiad
62Lein Anatoly (USA)2450Solonar Ion (MDA)23101-020 ≣D11Ch World (seniors)
63Kurajica Bojan (CRO)2545Marin Irina Luiza (ROM)21901-016 ≣D11It (open)
64David Vincent (FRA)2392Ristic Alexandre (FRA)20471-012 ≣D11Ch France (team) ...
65Tennstedt Andreas (GER)2215Willemze Jeroen (NED)22701-014 ≣D11It (open)
66Moeani KArab Adlane (ALG)24031-011 ≣D11Ch Iran (juniors)...
67Bleker GNikolaou P1-021 ≣D11Tournament
68Kersten Uwe (GER)2330Mueller Thomas (GER)20441-016 ≣D11It (open)
69Schwalfenberg Joerg (GER)2355Schmitt Axel (GER)23101-019 ≣D11Cup Bodensee
70Jaeger SNielsen Sander0-122D11It (open) (b)
71Mierse FrankMinor Dieter (GER)18761-017 ≣D11It (open)
72Samuel MauricioRosa Augusto Cesar0-122 ≣D11Ch Brazil (1/2 fi...
73Todorov Todor (BUL)2420Boyer Christophe (FRA)20681-021 ≣D02It (open)
74Stelter Wilhelm (GER)1728Kucki Hermann (GER)20260-122 ≣D11It (open) (b)
75Sisatto Olli (FIN)2236Viitaniemi Olli1-019D11Ch Finland (juniors)
76Przybela Josef FranzSchulte Eversum Wolfgang0-120 ≣D11VK3 Ruhrgebiet 19...
77Wilsdahl FlemmingDales Mike0-118 ≣D11?
78Nogin Nikolai (UKR)2215Semenova Lidia K (UKR)22851-021 ≣A06Cup Independence ...
79Jianu Vlad-Cristian (ROM)2225Hanley Craig (ENG)20101-022 ≣D11Ch Europe (junior...
80Rashkovsky Nukhim N (RUS)2535Skatchkov Pavel (RUS)24201-019 ≣D11Cup Russia
81Iglar JToma Rudolf (SVK)20830-122 ≣D11Ch Slovakia (team...
82Ulko Jaroslav (RUS)2405Loginov Anton (RUS)22550-120 ≣D11Memorial M.Chigor...
83Dischinger Frank (GER)2255Giner Benavent Francisco1-012 ≣D11It (open)
84Laursen Niels Norskov (DEN)2055Ronsted Torben (DEN)20950-114 ≣A40It (open) \
85Peltomaa JukkaSalmela Tuomo1-018 ≣A40Ch Finland (team)...
86Will ThomasVon Rahden Arvid (GER)21870-17 ≣D11It (open)
87Bopp MarkusUhrig Heinz0-122 ≣D11It (open) (b)
88Iljushin Alexei (RUS)2527Van Run Jan (NED)20561-021 ≣A40It (open) (juniors)
89Murugan Krishnamoorthy (IND)2373Baran De S1-019 ≣D11Ch Commonwealth
90Choque J (PER)Estrada Antonio (MEX)21890-111 ≣D11Tournament \
91Gofshtein Zvulon (ISR)2507Rodrigues Nuno (POR)21411-014 ≣D11It (open)
92Young Angelo (PHI)2431Forrestal Ken1-013D02It (open)
93Andronic IulitaPavlogianni Despina (GRE)18991-019 ≣A06Ch World (juniors...
94Oberbarnscheidt Lud (GER)2264Deegens Vincent (NED)23130-115 ≣A09VL1 1999/00
95Mullerova EvaSouckova Marie1-014 ≣D11Tournament (junio...
96Wright Stephen (CAN)2199Moisseev Dmitri0-17 ≣D11Memorial P.Keres ...
97Schermer Denis (GER)2062Fischer Bernard1-020 ≣D11It (open)
98Schulz WaldemarTrueman Francis1-012 ≣A04It (open)
99Annakov Babakuli (USA)2565Kadhi Hameed Mansour Ali (YEM)23351-018 ≣D11It (open)
100Ree Hans (NED)2417Kroeze Frank M (NED)23631-018 ≣D11Ch Netherlands (t...