You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Semi-Tarrasch, 5.cxd5 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c5 5. cxd5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Stoltz Gosta (SWE)1-027 ≣A09It
2Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Negyesy Gyorgy1-025 ≣D02Ch Hungary
3Kostic Boris (YUG)Stoltz Gosta (SWE)0-122 ≣A46Olympiad
4Wimsatt Wk/turover IsAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-128 ≣A46Game (consultation)
5Tartakower Savielly (FRA)Rey Ardid Ramon0-119 ≣D30It
6Szabo L (HUN)Turn Johannes1-013 ≣D02Olympiad
7Geshev GeorgiKujumdjiev Petar1-025 ≣D02Ch Bulgaria 4 Nov 1936
8Morris HarryLeary J0-125 ≣E10It
9Buchholz WernerLoose Walter0-116 ≣D41Ch Germany
10Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500Veresov Gavriil (BLR)1-028 ≣E00Ch URS
11Ujtelsky Maximilian (CZE)2295Koska Josef (CZE)1-026 ≣E10Memorial D.Maye
12Fryda AlexanderPurdy John S (AUS)21430-120 ≣E10Ch Australia 6 Jan 1947
13Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)2370Trifunovic Petar (YUG)0-120 ≣A15It \
14Mueller Klaus-Uwe (GER)2320Zirngibl Albert0-127 ≣E00Ch DDR
15Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Lengyel Levente (HUN)22931-021 ≣A46Ch Hungary
16Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-027 ≣A05Olympiad
17Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Keres Paul (EST)25800-127 ≣E00Tournament (candi...
18Raizman Maurice2200Maher V0-126 ≣E00Olympiad
19Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Zirngibl Albert1-028 ≣E00Ch DDR16 Aug 1955
20Veresov Gavriil N (RUS)Dzieciolowski Adam1-022D41Match \
21Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22351-027 ≣A17Memorial A.Alekhine
22Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Pachman Ludek (CZE)22781-023 ≣E10Olympiad21 Sep 1956
23Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Engels Ludwig (GER)1-028 ≣D41Zt
24Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Neikirkh Oleg N (BUL)23701-026 ≣A17Izt
25Gajduk MZaitsev Alexander (RUS)23830-117 ≣E00?
26Ophoff Rigobert (GER)1999Latko1-016 ≣E00Ch OWL
27Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Portisch Lajos (HUN)25231-027 ≣A17It
28Stuerzenhofecker FBorn W1-026 ≣A16corr.
29Kiviaho Allan (FIN)2185Lindgren Leif1-021 ≣D41Europe Tournament...
30Popov Luben (BUL)2317Aitken James22001-021 ≣E10Zt
31Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23300-123 ≣E10Ch Yugoslavia
32Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24601-027 ≣A17It
33Ulvestad Olaf (AND)2270O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24601-022 ≣E10It
34O'Riordan KennethHanrahan M1-019 ≣D02Ch City
35Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)2345Santacruz Francisco (PAR)23101-024 ≣A17Ch Pan-American
36Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Langeweg Christian1-027 ≣A46Memorial M.Chigorin
37Gelfer Israel (ISR)2328Porath Yosef (ISR)23401-021 ≣D41?
38Sikora Jan (CZE)2251Smejkal Jan (CZE)25041-026 ≣D30Ch Czechoslovakia
39Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2434Lombard Andre (SUI)23501-023 ≣A13Zt
40De La Vega Hector (ARG)2365Gonzalez Gelasio (CUB)20881-025 ≣A17It (open)
41Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Platonov Igor V (RUS)24301-025 ≣A17It
42Cammarota Vittorio (ITA)1911Dael1-027 ≣A09corr.
43Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)2460Vukovic Milosav (SCG)22901-028 ≣E10?
44Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2450Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)23211-020 ≣E10Ch DDR
45Hyyro SeppoSaarela Juhani1-025 ≣D41?
46Hort Vlastimil (GER)2600Timman Jan H (NED)24801-024 ≣E10It (a)
47Vaisman Volodia (FRA)2358Grabczewski Romuald (POL)24251-024 ≣A05?
48Alenius ArtoPietarila Reino1-026A15?
49Niklasson Christer (SWE)2350Ekstroem Roland (SUI)24861-028 ≣D41Ch Sweden
50Yudovich Mikhail M (RUS)2400Dalko N1-028 ≣A56Olympiad (corr.)
51Schinzel Wladyslaw (POL)2375Tepper M22001-021 ≣A17It
52Livbrandt LBinas Jindrich1-017 ≣D30Europe Tournament...
53Palatnik Semon (USA)2448Gofshtein Zvulon (ISR)25041-017 ≣D41?
54Toth Bela (ITA)2345Hmido1-022 ≣E10Zt
55Barbera SBrusiani Angelo1-026 ≣D41corr.
56Timman Jan H (NED)2625Langeweg Kick (NED)24401-021 ≣E10Ch Netherlands
57Kharitonov Andrei V (RUS)2525Korensky Valeri S (RUS)24351-025 ≣A05Ch Russia
58Nunn John D M (ENG)2515Wells Peter K (ENG)24971-025D30It (open) \
59Browne Walter S (USA)2540Olafsson Helgi (ISL)22701-024 ≣A46It
60Bilek Michael (GER)2314Holfelder Hans Joachim (GER)22241-028 ≣A46Bundesliga 1980/81
61Burger Karl (USA)2420Cross Steven21961-028 ≣A05It (open)
62Zoltek Tadeusz (POL)2169Luczak Andrzej (POL)23700-125 ≣A46It
63Viinikainen PerttiBergstrom Erik1-024 ≣A05?
64Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2610Mascarinas Rico (PHI)24101-021 ≣E10It (cat.9)
65Gruen Peter (GER)2290Goehring Karl-Heinz (GER)23351-028 ≣E10Bundesliga 1982/83
66Von Bunau HWick P1-022 ≣D41corr.
67HansenGeorgiev Kiril (MKD)25151-026 ≣A46Ch World (juniors)
68Ayinla JMansouri E1-024 ≣E10Olympiad
69Farago Ivan (HUN)2510Pachman Ludek (GER)24101-026 ≣E10It (cat.9)
70Buhle WEtzold Walter (GER)21510-120 ≣D32corr.
71Saeed Saeed-Ahmed (UAE)2400Jawad Mohammad (BRN)1-024 ≣E10Zt
72Yuferov Sergey N (RUS)2412Dorosiev B1-023 ≣A09?
73Adianto Utut (INA)2445Ravi Lanka (IND)23351-023 ≣A46Olympiad
74Meyer Peter (GER)2086Huelsmann Josef (GER)22141-028 ≣D02Bundesliga (2nd) ...
75Schreiber Kurt (GER)2102Scheil Dietrich1-028 ≣D41corr.
76Sehn NorbertPlauth Herr S (GER)1-020 ≣D41corr.
77Muender Michael (GER)2265Michaelsen Nils (GER)24121-022 ≣E10Tournament
78Hansen Curt (DEN)2530Kraidman Yair (ISR)24401-016 ≣A46It (cat.11)
79Begun Sergei M (BLR)2295Korzubov Peter (BLR)24560-128 ≣D41?
80Teumer Joerg (GER)2148Helfer B1-024 ≣E10It (open)
81Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2550Ernst Thomas (SWE)24551-028 ≣A46Izt
82Silman Jeremy D (USA)2383Kramer Stefan (GER)20071-026D41It (open)
83Paulus HGroeber E1-027 ≣D30corr.
84Hampel ESeib H1-020 ≣E00corr.
85Welz Thomas (GER)2207Welling Gerard (NED)23221-027 ≣D02It (open)
86Luoma JaskaVuorikoski Jorma1-017 ≣A46Ch Club
87Jasnikowski Zbigniew (POL)2376Votava Jan (CZE)25381-023 ≣A05It (open)
88Goldin Alexander (USA)2559Haas Timo1-025 ≣A40It (open)
89Hernandez Roman (CUB)2375Antunes Antonio (POR)24960-128 ≣D02?
90Dimov Kiril (BUL)2163Tsolov Hristo1-027D41Ch Bulgaria (corr.)
91Krug Peter (GER)2210Scheibs1-016 ≣A46corr.
92Tiggelman Rene (NED)2208Krudde Fitzgerald (NED)22700-124 ≣D02Ch Netherlands (1...
93Ostenstad Berge (NOR)2469Sutter Oliver (SUI)23541-028 ≣A05It (b)
94Herich Manfred (GER)2233Steinbacher Matthias Dr (GER)22280-121 ≣A46It (open) (active)
95Vragoteris Antonios (GRE)2247Skembris Spyridon (GRE)24630-123 ≣A05Ch Greece
96Bericat Angel HugoTunessi Osvaldo1-025 ≣E10corr.
97BoehmHellmann Thomas (GER)19500-119 ≣D02It (open)
98Graebner WRecknagel Thomas0-126 ≣D41It (open)
99Bareev Evgeny (RUS)2660Goldin Alexander (USA)25401-026 ≣E00It (blitz)
100Miles Anthony J (ENG)2565Daweritz Carsten1-021 ≣A46It (open)