You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Semi-Slav 6.Bd3 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Pillsbury Harry N (USA)Winawer Szymon A (POL)1-021 ≣D31
2Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Jaffe C1-020 ≣D04?
3Jaffe CBaird David1-018 ≣D02It
4Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Kaufmann Arthur (AUT)1-024 ≣D31Match
5Tartakower Savielly (FRA)Euwe Max (NED)1-017 ≣D10It
6Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)1-017 ≣D31It
7Kostic Boris (YUG)Norman George Marshall1-019 ≣A46It
8Belgrano Rawson LuisGuerra Boneo Alejandro1-023 ≣D02Ch Argentina
9Oskam GerardKoltanowski George (USA)0-124 ≣A46Olympiad
10Monticelli Mario (ITA)Rottigni Giovanni Emilio1-022 ≣D31Ch Cittadino
11Gamacchio EdoardoGrasso Biondi Italo1-019 ≣D11Tournament
12Bogoljubow EfimBrinckmann Alfred (GER)1-019 ≣A09It
13Menchik VeraMonticelli Mario (ITA)0-123 ≣A05It
14Skalicka CarlosChodera Miroslav1-024 ≣D30Memorial Kautsky
15Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Winter William (ENG)1-017 ≣D15It
16Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)Weenink Henri G (NED)0-122 ≣D10Olympiad
17Glass EduardMichell Reginald P (ENG)1-023 ≣D10Olympiad
18Sigurdsson Johann HTorvaldsson (ISL)1-014 ≣D37It
19Glass EduardFuss Immo0-123 ≣A46Memorial Trebitsch
20Rohacek Ivan V (CZE)Olexa Vilem (CZE)0-124 ≣D15It
21Andersen Ejnar (DEN)2041Winter William (ENG)1-021 ≣D02Olympiad
22Iliesco Juan TraianMagnelli Omar1-021 ≣A06Ch Argentina (team)
23Fuster Geza (CAN)2280Lokvenc Josef (AUT)0-124 ≣D11Memorial Trebitsch
24Muller Hans (AUT)Trompowsky Octavio S F (BRA)1-024 ≣A46Olympiad
25Glass EduardHonlinger Baldur (AUT)1-021 ≣E00Memorial Trebitsch
26Leepin PeterFuster Geza (CAN)22800-119 ≣A11It
27Nuernberg FriedrichKrautheim1-023 ≣D46It
28Vlagsma Chris (NED)Vinken A1-024 ≣E10It (a)
29Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445De Kraus E1-020 ≣D46Simultan (blindfold)
30Ivanov Pavel (RUS)2002Galev Ivan1-022D15Ch Bulgaria10 Sep 1947
31Pinkus Albert SidneyBaron S1-022 ≣D10It (open)
32Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-120 ≣A09Ch URS
33Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Roux Cabral Luis1-022D02It
34Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Tarnowski Alfred0-124 ≣D02It
35Primavera Giuseppe (ITA)Lindquist Sture1-024 ≣A06Olympiad 5 Sep 1950
36Simonson AlbertPinkus Albert Sidney1-024 ≣A06Ch USA
37Darsniek ATal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-123 ≣D30Tournament
38Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Tarnowski Alfred1-024 ≣D15Ch Poland22 Oct 1952
39Herrmann Ludwig (GER)Stelzner Wolfgang1-015 ≣A46Ch DDR
40Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Papapavlou P1-023 ≣E00Olympiad
41Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2445Bauza Lorenzo (URU)1-020 ≣E00It
42Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Bisguier Arthur B (USA)22371-023 ≣D15Ch Club Argentino
43Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23861-024 ≣E10Ch URS
44WillfondBaratz Abraham0-121 ≣A06Tournament
45Kos IgorSkacel Jan (CZE)20800-124 ≣E10Ch Czechoslovakia...16 Aug 1955
46Schoenherr HelmutBergen Peter (AUT)21491-021 ≣D15It (c) 3 Jan 1957
47Magrin Antonio (ITA)2030Romi Massimiliano1-022 ≣D02Ch Italy
48Romani Elio (ITA)2275Reilly Brian Patrick1-024 ≣E00Olympiad
49Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Gouder A (MLT)22101-019 ≣E10Olympiad
50Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2434O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24601-020 ≣D10Olympiad
51Sanner Dennis (GER)2297Thiellement Andre (FRA)0-120 ≣A06It
52Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2317Van Der Hans C1-023 ≣A40Olympiad
53Kennefick MauriceRodriguez Morales D1-020 ≣D02Ch World (team) (... 8 Aug 1969
54Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Fuster Geza (CAN)22801-023 ≣D10It (open)
55Holm Sejer (DEN)2390Thierjung Helmut (AUT)20131-018 ≣A50Memorial C.Schlec...23 Sep 1971
56Weyerstrass Ronald (NED)Baart Joan0-124 ≣D15Match
57Langeweg Kick (NED)2430Marovic Drazen (CRO)24801-023 ≣A05It \
58Zoltek Tadeusz (POL)2169Savic Andreja (SRB)20910-124A17It (open)
59Huebner Robert Dr (GER)2600Gerusel Mathias (GER)24201-023 ≣A05It
60Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Natalucci Fabrizio (ITA)21601-022 ≣A17?
61Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)2384Ilinsky Vladimir (KGZ)22911-018 ≣A13Olympiad URS
62Toth Bela (ITA)2345Coppini Giorgio (ITA)21791-022 ≣D10It
63Marks Holger (GER)Drazek Wladyslaw (POL)20631-020 ≣E10Zt
64Benedde Guenter2065Kraemer Christian1-024 ≣A40Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
65Strauss David J (USA)2420Frias Victor J (CHI)24300-124 ≣A17It (open)
66Gurevich Dmitry (USA)2510Choobak Khosrow23641-023 ≣A05It \
67Levadi DavidKulbacki James0-115 ≣A15It (open)
68Hradeczky Tamas (HUN)2216Horvath Zoltan (HUN)23371-022 ≣A46It (open)
69Almada Enrique (SUI)2235Russek Guil (MEX)22700-120 ≣A40Ch World (team) (...
70Correa Aron A (BRA)2295James Stephen (ENG)20191-016 ≣A40Ch World (team) (...
71Sahovic Dragutin (SCG)2259Boles Robert1-023 ≣D31It
72Laible MWeber Raymond22000-122 ≣D11It (open)
73Yrjola Jouni (FIN)2430Binham Timothy F (FIN)23701-024 ≣D10It
74Preckwinkel WRottstaedt Werner (GER)22320-111 ≣D15?
75Botvinnik Ilia (ISR)2369Sorokin Maxim (RUS)24901-020 ≣D15?
76Timar Zsolt (HUN)2119Jager I1-024 ≣D15corr.
77Putzbach Gerd (GER)2234Dietze Wolfgang Dr (GER)22501-024 ≣D30Ch RLP
78Ormersbach BLennartz A0-122 ≣D30Ch RLP (juniors) ...
79Sidhoum Jacky (FRA)2089Kuijf Marinus (NED)24200-122 ≣D15It (open)
80Van Hasselt AVan Der Bosch F1-022 ≣E10corr.
81Vitchen J1710Maxime P1-021 ≣D46It (open) (2)
82Harmon Clark (USA)2187Brown Paul (SCO)21041-024 ≣D02It
83Eleveld Henk (NED)2065Thierry R0-115 ≣D15corr.
84Rodriguez Aguilera Juan (ESP)2236Herrera Miguel (MEX)23221-022 ≣D10It (open)
85Passerotti Pierluigi (ITA)2252Vaccani V (ITA)1-024 ≣D10It (open)
86Pedersen Steffen (DEN)2431Christensen Bo Garner (DEN)22770-117 ≣D46It (open)
87Zaiatz Elena (RUS)2441Stjazhkina Olga (RUS)22471-022 ≣D31Ch URS (w)
88Krueger Erich (GER)2153Fatzer Ernst (SUI)20391-016 ≣D10It (open)
89Yrjola Jouni (FIN)2460Beikert Guenther (GER)23901-024 ≣D10It (open)
90Foldi Istvan (HUN)2285Dani Peter (HUN)20931-022 ≣E00Ch Chess Club
91Effatian Mehdi (IRI)2200Abedi H1-020 ≣A46Ch Iran
92Will Douglas (SCO)1930Mueller Michael (GER)22910-122 ≣A11It (open)
93Belenfant Eric (FRA)2005Boulin Robert1-019 ≣D02It (open)
94Schoene Ralf (GER)2315Schormann Conrad (GER)21341-019 ≣A40It (open)
95Botvinnik Ilia (ISR)2369Leustean Laurentiu (ROM)22231-015 ≣D10It
96Senk Christian (GER)2162Biedinger Christian (GER)19651-017 ≣D46Ch Pfalz
97Senk Christian (GER)2162Boeckenhaupt Rudi (GER)20601-021 ≣D46Ch Pfalz
98Lazovic Gordan (CRO)2380Klavcic Klemen (SLO)20001-021 ≣D15It (open)
99Dokhoian Yury (RUS)2580Computer \1-024 ≣D31It (open)
100Smeby Ole (NOR)2029Royset Paal (NOR)22200-118 ≣D15It (open)