You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; 6.Nf3 Notation: 1.d4 d5 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Bg5 Be7 5.e3 O-O 6.Nf3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Steinitz Wilhelm (CZE)Anderssen Adolf (GER)1-026 ≣D55
2Pillsbury Harry N (USA)Burn Amos (ENG)1-028 ≣D55It
3Atkins Henry E (ENG)Mannheimer N1-028 ≣D55?
4Lasker Emanuel (GER)Sheffield B1-024 ≣D55Simultan
5Pillsbury Harry N (USA)Von Gottschall Hermann (GER)1-025 ≣D55It
6Marshall Frank J (USA)Burn Amos (ENG)1-017 ≣D55It
7Pillsbury Harry N (USA)Marco Georg (AUT)1-025 ≣D55It
8Marshall Frank J (USA)Maroczy Geza (HUN)0-125 ≣D55It
9Tarrasch Siegbert (GER)Leonhardt Paul1-026 ≣D53It
10Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Cohn Erich (GER)0-127 ≣D55It
11Swiderski Rudolf (GER)Shoosmith Hector William0-126 ≣A13It (2)
12Daniuszewski DawidTschepurnoff Anatol Aleksievitis0-126 ≣D55All Russian Tourn...
13Wahltuch Victor LYates Frederick1-028 ≣D55Ch North England ...
14Grierson JPickett A1-020 ≣D31Ch New Zealand
15Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Wolf Heinrich (AUT)1-029 ≣E00It
16Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Wolf Heinrich (AUT)0-127 ≣A40It
17Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Maroczy Geza (HUN)1-022 ≣E10It
18Znosko Borovsky EugeneSaunders Harold0-129 ≣A05It (Gr.2)
19Hoenlinger BaldurBecker Albert (AUT)0-127 ≣D02Memorial Trebitsch29 Mar 1927
20Jacobson EgilHonlinger Baldur (AUT)0-127 ≣A46Olympiad
21Winter William (ENG)Drewitt John Arthur1-017 ≣D55Ch Great Britain
22Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)0-116 ≣A40Match
23Engels Ludwig (GER)Brinckmann Alfred (GER)0-128 ≣D55It
24Lange WilfriedRoedl Ludwig (GER)1-019 ≣A46Ch Germany
25Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)1-020 ≣A40Tournament
26Muller Hans (AUT)Korody Keresztely I0-118 ≣A13It
27Euwe Max (NED)Tylor Theodore (ENG)1-025 ≣D55It
28Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Frydman Paulin (POL)1-023 ≣A05It
29Foltys Jan (CZE)Jagielski Jerzy1-028 ≣E00Ch Poland
30Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Nedeljkovic O1-027 ≣E10It
31Olivera AlfredoCruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)0-123 ≣E00It
32Bergqvist AllanBergqvist Nils1-027 ≣A13Ch Sweden
33Menchik VeraAndersson Ingeborg1-022 ≣E00Ch World (w)
34Schmidt Paul F (EST)Luckis Marcos22701-026 ≣A17Olympiad
35Ritson Morry WalterThomas Andrew R B (ENG)1-027 ≣E00It
36Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Altman B1-027 ≣D55Ch USA
37Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Maderna Carlos H (ARG)1-021 ≣E00It
38Wood GabrielAitken James22000-128 ≣E00It
39Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)Plater Kazimierz (POL)1-027 ≣E00It
40Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)Flohr Salomon M (CZE)0-119 ≣D02Ch URS
41Parr Frank (ENG)2099Milan Slade1-024 ≣D55Ch BCF25 Aug 1956
42Ader Hausman Walter (CHI)2270Conrady Alphonse (LUX)20271-024 ≣A17Olympiad (sf) 8 Sep 1956
43Porath Yosef (ISR)2340Aaron Manuel (IND)23151-029 ≣E10Olympiad
44Gawlikowski Stanislaw (POL)Molnar Istvan (HUN)21800-126 ≣A09Match \
45Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Puc Stojan (SLO)22551-025 ≣A06Ch Yugoslavia
46Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Johannessen Svein (NOR)22731-017 ≣A17It
47Nejkirch OlegRadulov Ivan (BUL)23060-127 ≣D02Ch Bulgaria26 Feb 1961
48Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Olivera Alfredo1-028 ≣D30?
49Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Papapostolou Christ (GRE)20731-023 ≣E00Olympiad
50Ree Hans (NED)2379Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)24771-027 ≣D55?
51Flesch JanosKovacs Gabor M (HUN)22320-125 ≣E10Ch City
52Kozma Julius (CSR)2380Kupka Slavoj (CZE)21691-016 ≣E00Ch Czechoslovakia
53Maly NorbertSaether Lars1-019 ≣A40Europe Tournament...
54Rodriguez JesusRadulov Ivan (BUL)23060-129 ≣D02Olympiad
55Tsankov DobromirRadulov Ivan (BUL)23060-120 ≣E10Ch Bulgaria 9 Feb 1969
56Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2577Dementiev Oleg I (RUS)24901-024 ≣D31Ch Armed Forces
57Lombard Andre (SUI)2380Kovacs Laszlo M (HUN)23391-026 ≣E00It
58Sallay Roland (HUN)Saigin Vladimir1-023 ≣D31corr.
59Itkis Boris (ROM)2440Rabinovich Valery1-021 ≣D02Olympiad URS
60Belkadi Ridha (TUN)2300Ribeiro Joao Mario (POR)23001-027 ≣D30Olympiad
61Kraidman Yair (ISR)2455Hasan HM23801-029 ≣D06Olympiad
62Kristiansen Erling (NOR)2360Myagmarsuren Lhamsuren (MGL)23801-025 ≣A13Olympiad
63Vooremaa Andres (EST)2400Klovans Janis (LAT)24750-127 ≣A06Ch URS (1/2 final)
64Berta MatyasNyman Sture (SWE)1-028 ≣D55It (cat.7)
65Kummer GStabenow Juergen (GER)1-029 ≣D55corr.
66Voiculescu Paul (ROM)2282Suba Mihai (ROM)24601-024 ≣E00Ch Romania
67Segal Alexandru Sorin (BRA)2350Cooper John G (WLS)22151-029 ≣D31Olympiad
68Arrachea HGarello O1-019 ≣E00Tournament (team)
69Kivlan Ivars (LAT)2385Peresypkin Vladimir0-128 ≣E00Match-tournament ...
70Agzamov Viachesiav (UZB)2249Khan1-027 ≣E10Ch Uzbekistan
71Busch Raimund (GER)2320Bolten Daniel1-015 ≣D55corr.
72Hansen Kim NorregaardPedersen Finn (DEN)22850-121 ≣D30Tournament
73Jamieson Peter M (SCO)2251Giulian Philip M (SCO)22941-024 ≣A13Ch Scotland
74Uimonen Matti (FIN)2098Pahta Pentti1-025 ≣D55?
75Gofshtein Zvulon (ISR)2504Klovans Janis (LAT)24750-126 ≣E00Cup Riga
76Dobosz Henryk (POL)2385Lputian Smbat G (ARM)24450-128 ≣A40It (cat.10)
77Ruiz Gutierrez Manuel (ESP)2194Ruiz Lacalle Antonio20981-021 ≣D02Ch Malaga16 Feb 1980
78Keranen NiiloSaarnio Niilo0-123 ≣D55?
79Rajkovic Dusan (SRB)2470Hintikka Eero (FIN)21100-128 ≣E10?
80Kasparov Garry (RUS)2630Duer Arne (AUT)23951-025 ≣E00Ch World (team) (...
81VehrenbergSemmelrodt0-120 ≣D53Ch BRD (Hochschul)
82Ilandzis Spyridon (GRE)2134Vlahos Kiriakos (GRE)22431-028 ≣D53Tournament
83Hook W (IVB)2009Pilapil E22051-026 ≣E10Olympiad
84Zabasajja Willy (UGA)2220Sikazwe B1-027 ≣D53Olympiad
85Valles Moreno Ivan (ESP)2394Acebal0-125 ≣D31Ch Asturias (qual.)
86Ligterink Gert (NED)2430Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)24450-129 ≣D55Ch Netherlands
87Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2620Hansen Carsten (DEN)22931-023 ≣E10Ch Europe (team)
88Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)2445Kuijpers Frans A (NED)22801-026 ≣E10It (active)
89Toshkov Tihomir (BUL)2455Azmaiparashvili Zurab (GEO)24600-124 ≣A13It
90Patseas LKonstandatos1-025 ≣D55Tournament
91Junqueira GuilhermeTerzian Francisco Antonio0-127 ≣D53Ch Brazil
92MeltzerRheinheimer Horst1-026 ≣D55corr.
93Saleske PHeinrich1-025 ≣D55corr.
94Zysk Robert (GER)2325Giorgadze Tamaz (GEO)25000-127 ≣A05It
95Bilek Gonstalla MDornieden Manfred Dr (GER)22171-027 ≣D02Bundesliga 1984/85
96Ivanov Igor V (CAN)2424Spraggett Grant (CAN)23351-027 ≣D30It (open)
97Andruet Gilles (FRA)2420Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)24550-128 ≣D55?
98Nixon PHaakonstad O0-129 ≣E00It (open)
99Barumba GHamzeh N1-029 ≣D55Olympiad
100Jovicic Milos (SRB)2331Skoko Milan (SRB)22181-028 ≣A17It (cat.5)