You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Orthodox Defence, 7.Rc1 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 0-0 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. Rc1 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Schlechter Carl (AUT)Marco Georg (AUT)1-032 ≣D55It
2Kieseritzky RMiddleton E E1-026 ≣D51It
3Forgacs Leo (HUN)Baird John W (USA)1-031 ≣D53It (b)
4Labatt Leon LMaroczy Geza (HUN)0-130 ≣D51Game (exhibition)
5Johner Paul F (SUI)Balla Zoltan1-032 ≣D51It
6Teichmann Richard (GER)Swiderski Rudolf (GER)0-133 ≣D51It
7Englund FritzAhlberg Algot (SWE)1-017 ≣D51Match \18 Feb 1906
8Janowski Dawid M (POL)Cohn Erich (GER)1-031 ≣D30It
9Billecard MoritzLee Francis J (ENG)0-127 ≣D51It (2)
10Marshall Frank J (USA)Johner Paul F (SUI)1-022 ≣D53Ch Germany
11Marshall Frank J (USA)Von Bardeleben Kurt (GER)1-032 ≣D55It
12Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Janowski Dawid M (POL)1-031 ≣D55It
13Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Hromadka Karel (AUT)1-034 ≣D02It
14Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Yates Frederick1-033 ≣D02It
15Marshall Frank J (USA)Kline1-016 ≣D37?
16Bernstein Osip (FRA)Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)0-129 ≣D02Game
17Isakov K/tselikov NAlekhine/pertzweig1-026 ≣D02Game (consultation)
18Marshall Frank J (USA)Bernstain G1-031 ≣D51?
19Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Jarmann GW1-028 ≣A40Simultan12 Feb 1915
20Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Kupchik Abraham (USA)1-033 ≣D02It
21Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Schroeder M Sr1-030 ≣D02It
22Selezniev AlexeiVajnstejn S1-027 ≣D55It
23Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Brunnemer JW0-130 ≣D02Game (casual)26 Oct 1916
24Reti Richard (CZE)Asztalos Lajos (HUN)1-027 ≣A46It
25Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Borochow Harry1-025 ≣D02Game (casual)18 Sep 1918
26Reti Richard (CZE)Maroczy Geza (HUN)1-019 ≣E00It
27Tselikov NRomanovsky Peter A (RUS)0-132 ≣D02Ch Russia
28Sterk Karoly (HUN)Steiner Endre (HUN)1-026 ≣D02It
29Reti Richard (CZE)Yates Frederick1-030D55It
30Reti Richard (CZE)Wolf Heinrich (AUT)0-130 ≣D51It
31Bogoljubow EfimColman Eugene Ernst1-07 ≣D55It
32Znosko-Borovsky EugeneOlland Adolf G (NED)1-029 ≣D02It
33Torre Carlos (MEX)Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24301-032 ≣D02Ch Western
34Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Shapiro Michael (USA)20871-032 ≣D53Simultan
35Reti Richard (CZE)Colle Edgard (BEL)0-121 ≣E10It
36Colle EdgarSpencer Edmund1-027 ≣D02It
37Michell Reginald PryceSergeant Edward G (ENG)0-128 ≣E00It
38Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-132 ≣D51Ch World (match)
39Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Mieses Jacques (GER)1-033 ≣E00It
40Araiza Munoz Jose Joaquin (MEX)2078Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)0-117 ≣D51Ch World (amateurs)
41Reti Richard (CZE)Becker Albert (AUT)1-030 ≣A40It
42Gruenfeld ErnstTakacs Alexander1-031 ≣E00Memorial Trebitsch28 Mar 1928
43Koshnitsky Gregory SimonWatson Charles Gilbert M1-030 ≣E00Tournament13 Dec 1928
44Koenig Imre (ENG)Singer Leone1-031 ≣E00It
45Konig EmmerichSinger Leone1-031 ≣E00It
46Van Den Bosch Johannes (NED)Fontein George Salto0-130 ≣E00Match
47Michell Reginald P (ENG)Euwe Max (NED)0-132 ≣E00It
48Tylor Theodore (ENG)Yates Frederick D (ENG)0-130 ≣A05It
49Baratz AbrahamVan Den Bosch Johannes (NED)1-020 ≣A46Olympiad
50Zimmermann Otto (SUI)Addicks Johannes Hermanus1-028 ≣D51Olympiad
51Hage PoulLie Niels1-028 ≣E00Ch Denmark 2 Apr 1931
52Johner Hans (SUI)Naegeli Oskar (SUI)1-032 ≣D53It
53Voellmy ErwinColin B1-031 ≣E00It
54Pikler RobertMaroczy Geza (HUN)0-134 ≣D51?
55Michell Reginald P (ENG)Hunnam HA1-031 ≣D51Ch Great Britain
56Chekhover Vitaly A (RUS)Verlinsky Boris (UKR)0-132 ≣A15Ch URS
57Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Zukerman I1-029 ≣D53It
58Freiman Sergey NikolaevichRauzer Vsevolod A (RUS)0-123D55Ch URS
59Kmoch Hans (AUT)Kan Ilya A (RUS)0-133 ≣E10Tournament
60Dobias Josef (CZE)Dietze Max1-029 ≣D55Memorial Kautsky
61Honlinger Baldur (AUT)Hahn Uwe19851-029 ≣E00It
62Goglidze Victor (GEO)Menchik Vera1-019 ≣E00It
63Maksimovic EPelikan Jorge (CZE)23750-130 ≣E00Memorial Kautsky
64Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Pirc Vasja (YUG)1-026 ≣E00Olympiad
65Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Vukovic Sava (YUG)1-027 ≣E00It
66Duz-Hotimirsky F I (RUS)Kotov Alexander A (RUS)25001-023A46Ch URS (1/2 final)
67Kashdan Isaac (USA)Horowitz Israel A (USA)1-033 ≣D51Ch USA (match)
68Kiprov AlexanderSierra Julia0-129 ≣E10Olympiad
69Pogrebyssky Iosif (UKR)Konstantinopolsky Alexander M (RUS)0-132 ≣E00Ch URS (1/2 final)
70Rohacek Vladimir (SVK)Milan M1-030 ≣E00It
71Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Steiner Hermann (USA)1-034 ≣E00Ch USA
72Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Zgurev Georgi1-030 ≣D51Ch Bulgaria
73Tsvetkov AleksandarZgurev Georgi1-021 ≣D51Ch Bulgaria
74Toth Jozsef (HUN)1775Gergely Andras0-124 ≣D51Tournament
75Steiner Hermann (USA)Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)23451-033 ≣A06It (b)
76Pokorny Amos (CZE)Ratner Boris Y0-115 ≣E00Match \
77Vepschek GeorgiKarastoichev Emil (BUL)0-134 ≣E00Ch Bulgaria 5 Oct 1946
78Ragozin ViacheslavAitken James1-034 ≣E00Match \
79Benini Clarice (ITA)Mora Maria-Tereza (CUB)0-123 ≣A46Ch World (match-t...
80Germek MilanIvkov Borislav (SRB)24161-026 ≣E00Ch Yugoslavia
81Mulcahy EdmondRibeiro Joao Mario (POR)22760-128 ≣D53Zt
82Zalys IgnasWestra Roelof1-026 ≣D30Match
83Rellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)2265Behle Karl-Willi (GER)22561-022 ≣D55Ch BRD
84Rellstab Ludwig (GER)2126Behle Karl-Willi (GER)22561-022 ≣D55Ch BRD24 Oct 1957
85Enevoldsen HaraldHansen Victor Juul (DEN)1-030 ≣E00Ch Denmark
86Kamensky Vitaly (RUS)Yakovlev (RUS)0-124 ≣A13Ch Central Chess ...
87Lachmann Hans-GeorgKatzki1-034D53Ch OWL
88Vasconcellos TeotonioSaboya Fred1-033 ≣D53Ch Brazil
89Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Fernandes Antonio (POR)24091-034 ≣E00?
90Kraidman Yair (ISR)2267Martinez Gabriel20801-034 ≣D51Olympiad
91Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2417Kimelfeld Rudolf L (RUS)0-128 ≣D31Ch URS (team)
92Zaitsev Alexander (RUS)2383Balashov Yuri S (RUS)24391-034 ≣E10Ch URS
93Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Csom Istvan (HUN)24261-030 ≣E10It \
94Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Plachetka Jan (SVK)23881-027 ≣E00Ch Czechoslovakia
95Burgalat FranciscoOlivera R0-125 ≣D51It (open)
96Brond Victor (ARG)2385Rubin Mario1-032 ≣D53It (open)
97Debarnot Roberto (ARG)2405Wavrenchuk S1-033 ≣D53It (open)
98Hort Vlastimil (GER)2590Portisch Lajos (HUN)26501-032 ≣E10It
99Portisch Lajos (HUN)2645Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)26401-033 ≣D31Ch World (match) ...
100Giesbergen HVan De Linden R1-019 ≣D37Ch Netherlands (c...