You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Orthodox Defence, Rubinstein Attack (with Rc1) 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 0-0 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. Rc1 c6 8. Qc2 a6 9.a3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Johner Paul F (SUI)1-022 ≣D53
2Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Maroczy Geza (HUN)1-032 ≣A46It
3Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Lancel E0-135 ≣D53?
4Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Chajes Oscar (GER)1-064 ≣E10It
5Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Reti Richard (CZE)0-138 ≣D02It
6Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-134 ≣E10It
7Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)Marotti Davide (ITA)1-088 ≣A46Ch Italy (play-off)
8Vukovic Vladimir (YUG)Vajda Arpad (HUN)1-034 ≣D51?
9Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Von Holzhausen Walther (GER)1-047 ≣D02It
10Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)½-½49 ≣E00Ch World (match)
11Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)1-041 ≣E00Ch World (match)
12Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)½-½25 ≣D30Ch World (match)
13Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)½-½22 ≣E00Ch World (match)
14Havasi Kornel (HUN)Aguilera I1-044 ≣E00Olympiad
15Gruenfeld ErnstBeutum Sigmund1-085 ≣D53Memorial Trebitsch27 Mar 1928
16Model Abram (RUS)Goglidze Victor (GEO)0-143 ≣D37Ch URS
17Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Asztalos Lajos (HUN)½-½52 ≣D30It
18Pirc Vasja (YUG)Steiner Hermann (USA)1-034 ≣E00Olympiad
19Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)1-048 ≣E00Ch Leningrad
20Pirc Vasja (YUG)Zinner Emil (CZE)0-147 ≣A46It
21Pokorny Amos (CZE)Treybal Karel (CZE)½-½41 ≣E00Tournament
22Paternoster MladenVasiljevic Sima½-½62 ≣D02Ch Chess Club 3 Dec 1933
23Euwe Max (NED)Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)½-½38 ≣E00It
24Pirc Vasja (YUG)Vidmar Milan Jr (YUG)1-046 ≣A46It
25Dake ATholfsen Erling1-026 ≣E00?
26Sacconi Antonio C (ITA)Norcia Federico½-½59 ≣D02Ch Italy
27Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Reilly Brian Patrick1-045 ≣D53It
28Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Fine Reuben (USA)½-½43 ≣E00Olympiad
29Steiner Lajos (HUN)Ichim Trajan1-046 ≣E00Olympiad
30Dake Arthur William (USA)2330Horowitz Israel A (USA)½-½25 ≣A09Ch USA
31Denker Arnold S (USA)2293Hanauer Milton Loeb1-042 ≣E00Ch USA
32Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)½-½42 ≣D55It
33Vasiliev (RUS)Bastrikov Georgy (RUS)½-½45 ≣D15Ch \
34Bergraser Volf (FRA)Baulier A½-½20 ≣A46Ch France
35Kahn VictorBaulier A½-½18 ≣E00Ch France
36Winter William (ENG)Aitken James22001-042 ≣D55Ch Scotland
37Zagorjansky Evgeny (RUS)Zagarmistr1-029 ≣E00Tournament
38Green MatthewReinfeld Fred (USA)½-½26 ≣A40Ch USA
39TyerPlatz Joseph0-143 ≣D51corr.
40Steiner Hermann (USA)Aitken James22001-041 ≣A46It
41Steiner Hermann (USA)Kashdan Isaac (USA)0-160 ≣A46It
42Aramanovic IKamyshov M (RUS)1-036 ≣D55Ch Moscow
43Subaric MladenKazic Bozidar (YUG)½-½61 ≣D53Ch Yugoslavia
44Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433Huber1-056 ≣E00It
45Tolush Alexander (RUS)Bannik Anatoly (GER)21751-032 ≣E00Tournament
46Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Watzl Leopold½-½41 ≣D51Memorial C.Schlec...
47Steiner Hermann (USA)Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)2345½-½31 ≣E00It
48Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)2395Kan Ilya A (RUS)0-145 ≣E00Ch URS (1/2 final)
49Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Shocron Ruben (USA)22591-057 ≣E10Zt
50Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Furman Semen (RUS)25501-038 ≣D31Ch URS
51Bergraser Volf (FRA)Mohsen T1-067 ≣D51Olympiad
52Saidy Anthony F (USA)2336Snyder Robert M1-044 ≣E00It (open)
53Ornstein Axel (SWE)2425Hurme Harri M (FIN)22581-033 ≣D55Olympiad
54Kummer GMohaupt H½-½34 ≣D55corr.
55Jussupow Artur (GER)2555Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)24651-033 ≣E10It
56Salov Valery (RUS)2440Franzen Jozef (SVK)23550-141E00It
57Andersson Ulf (SWE)2590Arlandi Ennio (ITA)23101-060 ≣A06It \
58Schussler Harry (SWE)2455Hartman Christer (SWE)2335½-½13 ≣E10Ch Sweden
59Piarnpuu Leili (EST)2109Limberg T (RUS)2092½-½13 ≣A06It (w)
60Belotti Bruno (ITA)2433Mantovani Renzo (ITA)2346½-½14 ≣A05It \
61HeinonenVuorinen0-147 ≣D43Ch Finland (corr.)
62Berndt Klaus (GER)2164Jeute P½-½35 ≣E10corr.
63Hoelzl Franz (AUT)2336Cardon Helmut (NED)23851-042 ≣E00It \
64Brglez FrantisekRufenacht Matthias0-134 ≣D55Memorial Blass (c...
65Ilic Ognjen (CRO)2138Hugony Fabrizio (ITA)22751-023 ≣E00It (open)
66Saharinen Petri (FIN)1857Rantonen Markku1-043 ≣D55?
67Gavrilov Alexei (RUS)2415Barskij Vladimir (RUS)2422½-½60 ≣E10Ch Moscow
68Danner Georg (AUT)2340Foessmeier Ulrich Johann Gust (GER)2310½-½51 ≣D30Staatsliga
69Cherniack Alex (USA)2259Rasin Jacob (RUS)23590-132 ≣D53Ch Chess Club
70Baumegger Siegfried (AUT)2419Spindelboeck Gernot (AUT)2235½-½32 ≣D31Ch City
71Malin Odd GunnarBjornstad Leif0-153 ≣E00It \
72Orpinas Claudio (CHI)2220Araya Mario (CHI)21531-031 ≣E10Tournament (team) \
73Zikan KCely Jaroslav (CZE)21090-162 ≣A05Memorial Olexuv
74Kupka Slavoj (CZE)2360Kojetsky Pavel (CZE)2114½-½51 ≣D02Czech League 1994...
75Helmers Wim G (NED)2124Konings Leon (NED)22301-059 ≣D31Ch Netherlands (t...
76Beaumont Chris (ENG)2345Dilleigh Steve (ENG)2062½-½34 ≣E00It (open)
77Ivanov Alexander Al (RUS)2448Konnov V N1-041 ≣A15Ch Russia (team) ...
78Larrea MarioCandido Ruiz0-150 ≣D51Ch Asturias (team...
79Schuster MathiasRieling Thomas (GER)21270-121 ≣E00It (open)
80Sasikiran Krishnan (IND)2470Murugan Krishnamoorthy (IND)2385½-½63 ≣E00It (cat.10)
81Janota Henryk (POL)2258Sanetra Piotr (POL)2032½-½41 ≣D37Ch Poland (team) ...
82Enoeckl Philipp (AUT)2292Riediger Martin (GER)2230½-½17 ≣A50Staatsliga B Mitt...
83Kolbe Jana (GER)2048Naiditsch Jevgenija (GER)20950-123 ≣D51Ch Germany (junio...
84Sundararajan Kidambi (IND)2334Murugan Krishnamoorthy (IND)2373½-½36 ≣E00Ch Commonwealth
85Slutzky Leonid (ISR)2361Bruk Ofer (ISR)2398½-½18 ≣E00Ch Israel (team)
86Iljin Stanislav (UKR)2354Shovunov Baatr (RUS)2387½-½12 ≣D10It
87Bachmayr Peter (GER)2375Tran Phat (GER)23461-036 ≣D02Bayern Oberliga 1...
88Brown Equitable (JAM)2128Terrel Ruben (VEN)½-½36 ≣D30Ch Central Americ...
89Packroff Hermann (GER)2240Oweger Siegfried (GER)20241-057 ≣D02Ch Germany (seniors)
90Lehner Oliver (AUT)2406Bischoff Klaus (GER)2564½-½28 ≣E00Staatsliga 2001/02
91Sasikiran Krishnan (IND)2664Kaidanov Gregory S (USA)26291-054 ≣D31Olympiad
92Vlasenko Aleksey (RUS)2160Ivanov Sergey B (RUS)23111-031 ≣D30Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
93Vlasenko Aleksey (RUS)2160Karelov Roman (RUS)21420-117 ≣A05Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
94Cruz Filemon (PER)2349Nina Miguel (PER)2335½-½42 ≣D53Ch Peru
95Alcaraz Soriano Angela (ESP)1948Lopez Carlos (ARG)20371-032 ≣D50Ch Spain (team) (...
96Sasikiran Krishnan (IND)2668Himanshu Sharma (IND)23801-052 ≣E00Ch Commonwealth
97Bayram Yakup (TUR)2289Sen Nevzat (TUR)2079½-½69 ≣D15Ch Turkey 1 Mar 2004
98Khmarsky VladimirKhliastikov Georgy (UKR)20680-130 ≣D55Cup Independence ... 3 Aug 2004
99Safin Shukhrat (UZB)2466Himanshu Sharma (IND)2380½-½87 ≣D51It (open) 8 Sep 2004
100Datta Anjali (USA)1976Savina Anastasia (RUS)20300-138 ≣D51Ch World (juniors... 5 Nov 2004