You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Orthodox Defence, Classical, 13.dxe5 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 O-O 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. Rc1 c6 8. Bd3 dc4 9. Bc4 Nd5 10. Be7 Qe7 11. O-O Nc3 12. Rc3 e5 13. de5 Ne5 14. Ne5 Qe5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Dixon Addey RGThomas Harold1-044 ≣D51Ch Ireland (prel.)17 May 1915
2Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Von Gottschall Hermann (GER)0-135 ≣A15It
3Kahn VictorDawbarn C1-037 ≣D02It (Gr.1)
4Colle Edgard (BEL)Przepiorka Dawid (POL)1-042 ≣D02It
5Makarczyk Kazimierz (POL)Taube Arvids1-030 ≣D51Olympiad
6Thomas George A (ENG)Maroczy Geza (HUN)1-038 ≣A46It
7Baratz AbrahamTartakower Savielly (FRA)1-026 ≣D02Tournament
8Noteboom Daniel (NED)Igel Fritz1-024 ≣D51It
9Noteboom Daniel (NED)Gromer Aristide1-033 ≣E00Olympiad
10Duchamp Marcel (FRA)Lilienthal Andor (HUN)23850-137 ≣E00Olympiad
11Euwe Max (NED)Thomas George A (ENG)1-026 ≣A13It
12Havasi Kornel (HUN)Von Balla Zoltan (HUN)1-027 ≣D37It
13Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Brody Miklos (ROM)1-035 ≣D02Olympiad
14Apsheniek FritzisStahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-133 ≣D53Ch Poland
15Sorli JVidmar Milan Sr (YUG)0-131 ≣D55It
16Sundberg Bertil (SWE)Stoltz Gosta (SWE)0-125 ≣D30Ch Sweden
17Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Morales Santiago1-044 ≣E00Olympiad
18Guimard Carlos E (ARG)2325Pilnik Hermann (GER)1-042 ≣D37?
19WagenfuehrerNN (ITA)1-020D51Tournament
20KatzHartleb G1-041 ≣D51Ch USA (open)
21Haave Einar (NOR)Larsen Ojvind1-026 ≣E00Match (team)
22Porath Yosef (ISR)2340Cala Ugo1-044 ≣D53Olympiad
23Scafarelli Francesco (ITA)2269Roessel Fritz (NED)1-026 ≣D53Ch World (juniors)
24Ruester OttoBessner Gerhard0-140 ≣D53Ch DDR
25Palmqvist UlfYepez Osvaldo1-028 ≣E00Ch World (team) (...
26Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)2477Bedenbender Rudolf1-029 ≣D15Ch BRD (juniors) ...
27Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Jimenez Eleazar (CUB)23651-022 ≣E10Memorial J.Capabl...
28Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Luna Osorio David (MEX)21701-049 ≣D30Ch Argentina
29Fernandez Murga Roberto (ARG)2230Garcia Horacio22001-035 ≣E10Tournament
30Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)24770-149 ≣D37It
31Herzog Ferdinand (AUT)2155Ebenfeld W1-039 ≣E00corr.
32Kummer GPetzold Joachim1-049 ≣E00corr.
33Kraidman Yair (ISR)2267Peretz Malkiel (ISR)22641-037 ≣D55It
34Rashkovsky Nukhim N (RUS)2517Rodkin Rafael (ISR)22251-048 ≣D53?
35FraileMelcon N1-041 ≣D55Tournament (2)
36Huelsmann Josef (GER)2214Hoewel1-048 ≣E00Ch NRW
37Fernandez Garcia Jose Luis (ESP)2436Narbaiza1-026 ≣A13It
38Kaanela JormaForsell Lars1-021 ≣D55?
39Gigerl Erich (AUT)2280Al-Atar S Salim (IRQ)23100-127 ≣E10Ch World (juniors...
40Franke Klaus (GER)1910Heilemann Manfred (GER)22940-148 ≣E00It
41Brandenburg Hans JoachimMohaupt0-135 ≣D55corr.
42Haessler ReinerTimm John1-028 ≣D55corr.
43Amado Claudio (ARG)2370Juarez Alberto (ARG)22441-039 ≣E00Ch Buenos Aires
44Gneusz WGunther HJ0-147D55Ch DDR (corr.)
45KrohlasMorgner G0-137 ≣D55World Tournament ...
46Hutschenreiter JoergKell Klaus0-139 ≣E00corr.
47Sachariev SLindblom Per0-132 ≣D55Olympiad (corr.)
48Pietilainen AnjaVayrynen Liisa0-128 ≣D55?
49Garcia Gonzales Guillermo (CUB)2470Toth Bela (ITA)24101-039 ≣E10Olympiad
50Konate I (MLI)2205Mahmoud Yousef (UAE)21020-136 ≣D30Olympiad
51Al-Othman Abdul Wahab (KUW)2240Arlandi Ennio (ITA)23250-138 ≣D53Ch World (juniors... 9 Aug 1984
52JordanRittmueller G1-029 ≣D55corr.
53MatthalSchafer1-025 ≣D55corr.
54Hertneck Gerald (GER)2445Sonntag Hans-Hubert (GER)23851-042 ≣A09Bundesliga 1985/86
55Vinke GNiedermann N1-023 ≣E00corr.
56Grivainis KonstantinHaag1-039 ≣D55corr.
57Spinath PaulSiemms Ross E1-038 ≣D55corr.
58Kunarev VIChrist Markus1-038 ≣D30Europe Tournament...
59Bigge MatthiasBrohl T0-137 ≣A46?
60Ganem JThompson (USA)1-047 ≣D31corr.
61Izeta Txabarri Felix (ESP)2459Ostergaard Dan (SWE)22421-043 ≣E00It (open)
62Guillermo CasocobosAntonio Acebal0-127 ≣A46Ch Asturias (team)
63Medic Mirjana (CRO)2251Andjelkovic Svetislav1-045 ≣E10Ch Yugoslavia (te...
64Schroeder HannesLange Klaus (GER)21101-047 ≣D55corr.
65Martin Stefan (GER)2198Bloessl Walter (GER)21861-021 ≣D55It (open)
66Dieu Bruno (FRA)2288Marciano David (FRA)25221-033 ≣E00Ch France (team)
67Holtfrerich RRosemann Uwe (GER)21850-132 ≣A40Bundesliga 1988/89
68Egin Vladimir (UZB)2412Sergeev B1-048 ≣E10corr.
69Cremer Jochen (GER)2147Griesbach C0-141 ≣E00corr.
70Mandel Andreas (GER)2403Zude Arno (GER)24311-033 ≣A46Bundesliga 1988/8...
71Nadir Samir (SUD)2157Winkler Caroline20200-134 ≣D30Ch France (final)...
72Lindh ErikRasanen Seppo1-046 ≣D55?
73BuszlerKlein0-150 ≣D51corr.
74Zeeck Detlef1850Fritsch0-124 ≣E00corr.
75Laine Heikki (FIN)2290Torkkola Simo1-041 ≣E00It (open)
76Laine Heikki (FIN)2290Torkkola Simo0-138 ≣A40It (open)
77Lobo Jesus Rodriguez (ESP)2213Ramirez Cruz Ramon Blas (ESP)21571-031 ≣D02It (open)
78Diedrichsen Detlev (GER)2170Janssen D1-035 ≣D53Bundesliga 1990/9...
79Lazic Marina (YUG)2180Medic Mirjana (CRO)22510-138 ≣D31Cup Yugoslavia (q...
80Naranjo RNascimento Alexandre (ANG)21450-131 ≣D30Ch Spain (youth)
81Marczak RHoszowski Piotr0-138 ≣E00Memorial Czerniak...
82Moller BaldurMastrojeni G0-131 ≣D51?
83Sorensen DMcIntosh S1-025 ≣A46It (open)
84Armin NaminiRowe A1-030 ≣D55corr.
85Breedveld Andre (NED)2099Halleux D0-129 ≣D02It (open)
86Javanmard G Bahram (IRI)2094Sobhani F (IRI)20830-138 ≣D02Ch Iran
87Computer \Computer \1-050 ≣D37Ch World (computers)23 Nov 1992
88Koenig Bernhard (GER)2180Richter Martin22400-136E00Bayern Regionalli...
89Reiter Hans-Ernst (GER)2037Eder Johannes1-032 ≣D55Ch Austria (junio...
90Messner GeorgBlocher Joachim (AUT)20730-131D53Ch Austria (junio...
91Wayne EShahade Jennifer (USA)23220-145 ≣D51It (open)
92Giessmann Stephan (GER)2237Basel Matthias (GER)20641-032 ≣D55Bayern Landesliga...
93Nestler Reiner (GER)2126Reipsch Jens (GER)22170-135 ≣E00Oberliga East 199...
94Spangenberg Hugo (ARG)2490Ricardi Pablo (ARG)25450-133 ≣A06It (open) \
95Kudlacek FKratochvil Siegfried1-048 ≣D51It (open)
96Gamarra Ramon (PAR)1961Cubas Jose Fernando (PAR)21401-031 ≣D02Ch Paraguay
97Timoshenko Georgy (UKR)2510Gschwendtner Klaus (GER)21121-041 ≣D31It (open) \
98Stojnic Miodrag (SLO)2150Pahor Milos (SLO)20681-042 ≣D51Ch Slovenia (team)
99Cvek Robert (CZE)2290Skyba Radim (CZE)17851-041 ≣D02It (open) \
100Micheel Astrid (GER)2075Kuebel H1-042 ≣D51Ch Germany (open)...