You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Neo-Grünfeld, 5.cxd5, Main line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. e4 Nb6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Miliutin VeniaminBotvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-123 ≣E60
2Drewitt John ArthurBerger Victor1-048 ≣E60It
3Becker Albert (AUT)Golmayo De La Torriente Manuel0-121 ≣E60Ch World (amateurs)
4Glass EduardKoenig Imre (ENG)0-125 ≣E60It
5Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Carls Carl J M (GER)1-039 ≣E60Match \
6Guimard Carlos E (ARG)2325Flores Alvarez Rodrigo (CHI)0-123 ≣E60It
7Carlsson SvenJohansson Martin Sr0-137 ≣E60Ch Sweden
8Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)Nestler Vincenzo1-039 ≣D70Tournament15 Apr 1938
9Zagorjansky Evgeny (RUS)Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)1-045 ≣E60Tournament
10Ljublinsky Victor (RUS)Kamyshov M (RUS)1-031 ≣A15Ch URS (1/2 final)
11Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24941-041 ≣E60Tournament (candi...
12Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Flores Alvarez Rodrigo (CHI)1-049 ≣D70Olympiad
13Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Othoneos Aris1-038 ≣D70Olympiad
14Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24471-049 ≣E60Olympiad
15Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Klein Ernst Ludwig1-027 ≣E60It
16O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Phillips Alan (ENG)21261-025 ≣E60It
17Nedeljkovic Srecko (SRB)2188Milic Borislav (YUG)0-149 ≣D70Ch Yugoslavia
18Pytlakowski Andrzej (POL)Skold Kristian (SWE)23401-027 ≣E60Zt
19Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Heinicke Herbert (GER)1-030 ≣E60It
20Beni Alfred (AUT)2210Nestler Vincenzo1-044 ≣E60Memorial C.Schlec...
21Euwe Max (NED)Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23251-032 ≣E60It
22Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Pilnik Hermann (GER)1-044 ≣E60Ch Argentina
23Hooper DavidCook PB1-031 ≣D70Ch Great Britain
24Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Sandor Bela (HUN)23301-038 ≣E60Ch Hungary
25Alvarez Jose_ (CUB)2368Carvalho Flavio22600-135 ≣E60It
26Hansen Victor Juul (DEN)Nielsen Axel (DEN)0-132 ≣E60Ch Denmark
27Lipiniks Leonardo (PAR)1848Benko Francisco (ARG)20361-031A15Ch Club Argentino
28Beilin M (RUS)Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)23950-137 ≣E60Ch URS (1/2 final)
29Schindler JosefFranz Joachim (GER)21690-137D70Ch DDR 3 Aug 1955
30Euwe Max (NED)Robatsch Karl (AUT)23491-033 ≣E60Cup Clare Benedict
31Johansson Inge ValfridVaitonis Paul (LTH)0-139 ≣E60Olympiad
32Casas Fernando (ARG)2245Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-133 ≣E60?
33Baumgartner Heinz (AUT)2295Kohl Werner (GER)23051-041 ≣E60Ch Europe (team) ...
34Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Barcza Gedeon (HUN)24350-141 ≣E60Memorial J.Capabl...
35Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)23790-146 ≣E60Zt
36Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2317Flesch Janos0-137 ≣A15Ch Hungary
37Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Larsen Bent (DEN)24151-041 ≣E60It
38Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-123 ≣E60Memorial J.Capabl...
39Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Boomgaardt J1-020 ≣E60Ch Netherlands
40Yepez Olavo (ECU)2305Rojas Sepulveda Eduardo (CHI)23151-046 ≣D06Zt
41Martinez Ibrahim (MEX)2340Byrne Robert E (USA)24341-036 ≣D70It
42Machacek Petr (CZE)Smejkal Jan (CZE)25040-142 ≣E60Ch Czechoslovakia
43Lebredo Gerardo (CUB)2240Koskinen Heikki1-027 ≣E60Olympiad
44Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)2540Karasev Vladimir I (RUS)23721-039 ≣A40Ch Leningrad
45Anderton David W (ENG)2221Marshall B1-047 ≣E60It (open)
46Lehmann Karl-Heinz (GER)2142Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)24501-050 ≣E60Ch DDR
47Whiteley Andrew J (ENG)2340Ghizdavu Dumitru (USA)24501-039 ≣E60Ch Europe (team)
48Spassov Liuben (BUL)2430Slavov Dimcho (BUL)22251-036 ≣D70It
49Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2460Vukcevich Milan R (USA)24901-042 ≣E60It (cat.8)
50Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)2384Sideif-Sade Fikret I (AZE)23811-041 ≣E60Ch URS (qual)
51Peljo KaleviKoskinen Olli0-141 ≣E60?
52Dalmolen DickDaamen Ferry (NED)20630-132 ≣E60Ch Netherlands (o...
53Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2470Sarkisian A1-032 ≣E60It (seniors)
54Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2635Stepak Yedael (ISR)23551-038 ≣D70It
55Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)2384Tunik Gennady (RUS)24121-037 ≣E60Ch URS (qual)
56Berthiaume SergeMorin Yves (CAN)21830-135 ≣D70Tournament
57Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2625Gutman Lev (GER)24851-037 ≣E60Izt (cat.12)
58Hort Vlastimil (GER)2545Gutman Lev (GER)24851-036 ≣A10?
59Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2625Ftacnik Lubomir (SVK)25001-046 ≣E60It (cat.13)
60De Fotis Gary (USA)2021Kreckler Warren22001-038 ≣A45It (open) \
61Sorensen Torben (MLT)2358Kuzenkov Alexandr (RUS)1-028 ≣E60Cup Baltic (corr.)
62King Daniel J (ENG)2460Gutman Lev (GER)24601-041 ≣E60It (cat.7)
63Priehoda Vitezslav (CZE)2388Banas Jan (SVK)23950-131 ≣E60It \
64Hu KaiDeng Kong Liang (USA)24270-134 ≣E60Ch China (team)
65Lin Ta (CHN)2372Deng Kong Liang (USA)24271-035 ≣E60Ch China (team)
66Conley SFischvogt Eric0-142 ≣E60It (open)
67Rossi Giampiero (ITA)1902Ravagnati Walter0-139 ≣D70?
68Stohl Igor (SVK)2465Banas Jan (SVK)24001-028 ≣E60It
69Stohl Igor (SVK)2524Zlatanova Emilia (BUL)20401-025 ≣E60?
70NikolaevskyLagunov Evgenij (RUS)22721-028 ≣E60?
71Birnbaum Detlev (FRA)2148Roeschlau Bernd (GER)22220-130 ≣E60Bundesliga 1988/8...
72Kengis Edvins (LAT)2470Levchenkov Vitaly (LAT)22601-022 ≣E60Ch Latvia
73Andruet Gilles (FRA)2430Sion Castro Marcelino (ESP)23711-028 ≣E60It
74Mongeau Diane (CAN)2045Johns-Putra Geraldine (AUS)20651-031 ≣E60Olympiad (w)
75Ruban Vadim (RUS)2395Kozul Zdenko (CRO)25050-141 ≣E60?
76Nikolic Predrag (BIH)2600Kozul Zdenko (CRO)25600-143 ≣E60It (cat.15)
77Petran Peter (SVK)2297Mocary Metod (SVK)19901-022 ≣E60It (open) \
78Mozny Milos (CZE)2346Ftacnik Lubomir (SVK)25500-149 ≣E60Ch Czechoslovakia...
79Yrjola Jouni (FIN)2460Paasikangas-T Johanna (FIN)22381-026 ≣E60It
80Goldin Alexander (USA)2525Labunskiy Dmitry (RUS)24371-032 ≣E60Ch Armed Forces (...
81Fedorowicz John P (USA)2535Gutman Lev (GER)25351-016 ≣E60Ch Paris (open)
82Paasikangas-T Johanna (FIN)2238Heinola Vesa (SWE)22161-029 ≣E60It (open)
83Gauglitz Gernot (GER)2406Lehmann Heinz G (GER)22850-125 ≣E60It (open) \
84Einarsson Arnthor (ISL)2238Vujatovic Rajko (ENG)22221-037 ≣E60It (open)
85Tyni Jukka-Pekka (FIN)2280Kekki Petri (FIN)23351-037 ≣E60Ch Finland
86Golikov Anatolij (RUS)2338Stajcic Nikola (AUT)22791-028 ≣E60It (open)
87Golikov Anatolij (RUS)2338Kindl Peter (GER)22801-049 ≣E60It (open) (b)
88Schaller Sven (GER)2288Muldner A1-040 ≣E60It (open)
89Aseev Konstantin N (RUS)2575Gorjatchkin Wiacheslaw1-035 ≣E60It (open)
90De Fotis Gregory (USA)2380Marchand Erick (FRA)21851-015 ≣D00It (open)
91Lanzendoerfer Johannes (GER)2207Pribyl Martin (CZE)22150-136 ≣E60It \
92Gregor Jiri (CZE)1647Pribyl Josef (CZE)24400-132 ≣E60It \
93Petrosian Arshak B (ARM)2500Fogarasi Tibor (HUN)24001-027 ≣E60It
94Villavicencio Adalberto (ESP)2310Ramos Aguilar Jose (ESP)22171-035 ≣E60Tournament \
95Hrivnak Vladimir (SVK)2235Kebis Milos (SVK)20080-133 ≣D70It (open) \
96Hrivnak Vladimir (SVK)2235Neduchal Zdenek1-033 ≣E60It (open) \
97Mittendorf Frank (GER)2126Roeschlau Bernd (GER)22221-033 ≣E60Ch Hessen
98Van Heeswijk AStoel S0-144 ≣E60corr.
99Piotrowicz HSokolik Bogdan0-144 ≣E60Memorial Czerniak...
100Hulak Krunoslav (CRO)2530Fercec Nenad (CRO)24561-028 ≣E60Ch Croatia