You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Neo-Grünfeld, 6.cxd5 Nxd5, 7.0-0 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nf3 0-0 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. 0-0 c5 8. e4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Kekki Petri (FIN)2335Nord Bengt½-½24 ≣D70?
2Timmer Robert (NED)2295Derichs Roger (GER)23031-033 ≣A48?
3Cividali EmilioFasoli S1-028 ≣D70?
4Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355½-½24 ≣E60Ch Bulgaria
5Bobekov RadkoMilev Zdravko (BUL)2230½-½24 ≣A05Ch Bulgaria
6Bochev Krasimir (BUL)2174Terzijski Kiril (BUL)21260-155 ≣A05Ch Bulgaria (team)10 Nov 2003
7Dmitriev Igor (RUS)2348Efimov Ivan (RUS)21881-042 ≣A00Ch City 6 Mar 2009
8Richter Emil (CZE)Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)0-141 ≣A15Ch Czechoslovakia
9Franklin Samuel (ENG)1827Wilson Alexandra (SUI)20610-153 ≣A15Ch England (team)... 3 Mar 2007
10Houska Jovanka (ENG)2392Golubenko Valentina (CRO)22981-067 ≣A48Ch Europe (team) (w)27 Oct 2009
11Rotstein Arkadij (GER)2515Lanka Zigurds (LAT)25200-159 ≣A15Ch France (team)
12Titgemeyer Sven (GER)2025Frey Alisa (GER)2045½-½66 ≣E60Ch Germany (junio... 9 Jun 2010
13Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Boxall R1-035 ≣E60Ch Great Britain
14Pert Nicholas (ENG)2501Howell David WL (ENG)23401-028 ≣A48Ch Great Britain ...14 Nov 2004
15Eigler Ferenc (HUN)Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250½-½53 ≣A48Ch Hungary
16Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2317Navarovszky Laszlo (HUN)2280½-½29 ≣E60Ch Hungary
17Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Grob Henry (SUI)1-023 ≣E60Ch Hungary
18Sapi Laszlo (HUN)2275Liptay Laszlo (HUN)2335½-½20 ≣A49Ch Hungary
19Kapu Jeno (HUN)2186Szilagyi Peter (HUN)2373½-½46 ≣A05Ch Hungary
20Kantsler Boris (ISR)2448Zaslavsky Michael (ISR)2435½-½37 ≣E60Ch Israel18 Nov 2010
21Daveglia GastoneFletzer Gino0-143 ≣E60Ch Italy
22Arkhipkin Yuri (RUS)Gutman Lev (GER)24500-141 ≣A45Ch Latvia
23Meddeler HVan Perlo Gerardus½-½78 ≣E60Ch Netherlands (c...
24Fudalej Michal (POL)2244Kos Pawel (POL)2249½-½24 ≣A05Ch Poland (team) ... 9 Sep 2003
25Cyborowski Lukasz (POL)2555Tomczak Jacek (POL)2555½-½27 ≣A04Ch Poland (team) ... 6 May 2012
26Gajewski Grzegorz (POL)2628Tomczak Jacek (POL)25561-038 ≣D70Ch Poland (team) ...14 Sep 2012
27Bocharov Dmitry (RUS)2577Nepomniachtchi Ian (RUS)2545½-½48 ≣A48Ch Russia 4 Sep 2006
28Zabotin Alexander (RUS)2510Nepomniachtchi Ian (RUS)26320-162 ≣E60Ch Russia (Higher... 4 Sep 2009
29Torbin Kirill (RUS)2351Gabrielian Artur (RUS)24850-131 ≣A48Ch Russia (club) ...19 Apr 2005
30Ristic Nebojsa (SRB)2376Nestorovic Dejan (SRB)24161-018 ≣A48Ch Serbia
31Coll Ortega Jordi (ESP)2263Subirats Ruiz Sergi (ESP)21910-144 ≣E60Ch Spain (juniors...27 Jul 2010
32Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)Tolush Alexander (RUS)1-024 ≣A05Ch URS
33Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)Tolush Alexander (RUS)0-141 ≣E60Ch URS
34Tarasov Igor (RUS)2328Aronson Lev (RUS)½-½14 ≣A05Ch URS
35Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)1-035 ≣E60Ch URS
36Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)2384Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445½-½32 ≣A40Ch URS
37Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Pogrebyssky Iosif (UKR)1-028 ≣E60Ch URS (1/2 final)
38Vasiliev Victor AndreevichNovotelnov Nikolai (RUS)½-½45 ≣E60Ch URS (1/2 final)
39Tarasov Igor (RUS)2328Zak V½-½32 ≣A49Ch URS (1/2 final)
40Skotorenko VasilyByvshev Vasily Mikhailovich (RUS)0-157 ≣A05Ch URS (1/2 final)
41Oll Lembit (EST)2550Shirov Alexei (ESP)2495½-½20 ≣E60Ch URS (young mas...
42Oim Tonu (EST)Hucks Lewis A0-120 ≣D70Ch USA (corr.)
43Varlotta ASilva Nazzari Roberto (URU)21731-022 ≣E60Ch Uruguay
44Danielian Elina (ARM)2478Ding Yixin (CHN)23501-047 ≣A48Ch World (active)...
45Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE)2596Zhigalko Andrey (BLR)24501-035 ≣A07Ch World (juniors...
46Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Bronstein David I (RUS)24321-060 ≣E60Ch World (match)
47Bogdanov Valentin (UKR)2393Rosino Antonio (ITA)22371-029 ≣E60Ch World (seniors) 1 Nov 2010
48Germek MilanGligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447½-½41 ≣E60Ch Yugoslavia
49Germek MilanMilic Borislav (YUG)0-158 ≣E60Ch Yugoslavia
50Marovic Drazen (CRO)2445Mihaljcisin Mihajlo (SRB)22801-025 ≣E60Ch Yugoslavia
51Justesen AageHatju1-023 ≣A15Cup Baltic (corr.)
52Petrov Jole (CRO)2365Ivanovic Zeljko (CRO)21541-023 ≣A05Cup Croatia
53Barbarosh Evgeny (RUS)2071Drogovoz Maria (RUS)17491-034 ≣A05Cup Governor's (o...22 Sep 2010
54Iskusnyh Sergei (RUS)2455Drogovoz Irina18061-039 ≣E60Cup Governor's (o...
55Khurtsidze Nino (GEO)2435Tsikhelashvili Giorgi (GEO)20881-042 ≣E60Cup Municipality16 May 2010
56Matthiesen Arne (DEN)2343Djuric Stefan (SRB)24600-135 ≣E60Cup North Sea (open) 4 Jul 2005
57Szypulski Andrzej (POL)2405Jasnikowski Zbigniew (POL)2375½-½13 ≣A48Cup Warsaw
58Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Mikenas Vladas I (EST)24050-162 ≣E60It
59Pilnik Hermann (GER)Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440½-½24 ≣E60It
60Denker Arnold S (USA)2293Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-160 ≣E60It
61Schramm EduardMuller Hans (AUT)1-016 ≣A49It
62Fairhurst William A (SCO)2300Berriman G22001-055 ≣E60It
63Litmanowicz Wladyslaw (POL)Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230½-½42 ≣E60It
64Euwe Max (NED)Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2445½-½45 ≣E60It
65Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-043 ≣A15It
66Marin Irina Luiza (ROM)2187Osman Mihai (FRA)21770-168 ≣A05It (cat.1)
67Smejkal Jan (CZE)2575Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2595½-½25 ≣A10It (cat.13)
68Kagan Naum (AUS)2260Byrne Stewart (AUS)22201-051 ≣A49It (cat.4)
69Martinovic Sasa (CRO)2416Wittmann Valter22811-029 ≣A05It (cat.8)10 Nov 2008
70Abeln Michiel (NED)2322Baltus Pieter (NED)2164½-½48 ≣A48It (open)
71Kruskic Mirsad (BIH)2148Meier Wolfgang (GER)21941-032 ≣A05It (open)
72Wisniacki Flavio (ARG)2036Munoz Pantoja Miguel (PER)25101-026 ≣A10It (open)
73Cividali EmilioFasoli S½-½40 ≣D70It (open)
74Tansky Alexandr (RUS)2128Schleifer Michael (CAN)2300½-½80 ≣A49It (open)
75Schmidt Peter (GER)1923Siegler Wolfgang (GER)20621-022 ≣A49It (open)
76Petrov Jole (CRO)2405Cehic Goran (CRO)22631-037 ≣A05It (open)
77Fuchs Willy (GER)1762Schaffarth Mariann (GER)20390-127 ≣E60It (open)
78Sebenik Matej (SLO)2413Nepomniashchij Jan (RUS)1-039 ≣A15It (open)
79Lagowski Patryk (POL)2406Owczarzak Jerzy (POL)2359½-½10 ≣A05It (open)
80Jankovic Alojzije (CRO)2477Ochtman Henk (NED)21761-033 ≣A49It (open)
81David Vincent (FRA)2298Aubin Alex (FRA)17261-025 ≣E60It (open) 7 Jul 2004
82Borovikov Vladislav (UKR)2576Gutman Lev (GER)2455½-½21 ≣A48It (open) 5 Oct 2005
83Safin Shukhrat (UZB)2493Purushothaman T (IND)22521-025 ≣E60It (open)16 Jan 2007
84Vledouts Sacha (FRA)1978Dragojlovic Andjelko (SRB)24090-126 ≣A40It (open)14 Jul 2007
85Okhotnik Vladimir (FRA)2445Gozzoli Yannick (FRA)25030-164 ≣A07It (open)23 Jul 2008
86Dmitriev Igor (RUS)2350Efimov Ivan (RUS)22551-037 ≣A00It (open)17 Dec 2008
87Angel Acosta Juan Carlos (ESP)2197Torres Ventosa Pedro Eugenio (ESP)21350-155 ≣A48It (open) 6 Dec 2009
88Van Buuren Fabian (NED)2058Kalkman Rob (NED)18981-035 ≣A05It (open)15 May 2010
89Jaracz Pawel (POL)2543Zaslavsky Michael (ISR)2435½-½21 ≣E60It (open)25 Jul 2010
90Ramirez Garcia Jorge Alberto (MEX)2246Cano Cabanillas Javier (ESP)19331-037 ≣E60It (open)20 Aug 2010
91Martinovic Sasa (CRO)2507Fercec Nenad (CRO)24981-022 ≣E60It (open) 3 Dec 2010
92Bosiocic Marin (CRO)2557Fercec Nenad (CRO)24981-049 ≣A48It (open)15 Dec 2010
93Gonzalez Yuri (CUB)2556Massoni Michael (FRA)23040-129 ≣E60It (open)27 Jun 2011
94Musialkiewicz Pawel (POL)2032Tomczak Jacek (POL)25470-151 ≣E60It (open)23 Jul 2011
95Dzwikowski Adam (POL)2008Orzech Dominik (POL)24220-153 ≣A07It (open)
96Komljenovic Davor (CRO)2450Sanikidze Tornike (GEO)25960-135 ≣E60It (open)13 Jul 2012
97Babek AramOzturk Senan Utku1-030 ≣A05It (open) 5 Aug 2012
98Houska Jovanka (ENG)2398Schut Lisa (NED)2282½-½38 ≣A48It (open)30 Sep 2012
99Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25601-042 ≣E60Izt
100Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500½-½73 ≣E60Izt