You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Queen's Pawn Game 3.Nf3 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. d5 b5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Marco Georg (AUT)0-118 ≣A40It
2Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)1-018 ≣A46It
3Johner Paul F (SUI)Havasi Kornel (HUN)1-015 ≣E10?
4Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)1-027 ≣A15It
5Berger VictorSeitz Jakob Adolf (GER)1-016 ≣E10It (Gr.2)
6Kmoch Hans (AUT)Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)0-123 ≣A46It
7Schmitt LudwigSpielmann Rudolf (AUT)0-124 ≣A46It
8Napolitano Mario (ITA)Szabados Eugenio (ITA)0-127 ≣A05Tournament
9Koch Berthold (GDR)Rellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)22650-126 ≣A46It
10Sakharov Yury NGoldenov Boris P1-026 ≣E10Ch Kiev (team)
11Ulvestad Olaf (AND)2270Elo Arpad1-019 ≣E10Ch USA (open)
12Jakhin Rashid (RUS)Popov Luben (BUL)23171-019 ≣E10Ch URS (team) (1/...
13Diaz Joaquin C (CUB)2327McKay Roderick M (SCO)23761-024 ≣E10Ch World (juniors)
14Szabados Eugenio (ITA)Gresser Gisela Kahn (USA)20901-025 ≣A46?
15PodzerovKuntzevic1-020 ≣E10corr.
16JovanovicGarcia Raimundo (ARG)24550-121 ≣E10Ch Argentina
17Buj PabloMaiztegui L (URU)22550-128 ≣E10Tournament (team)
18Spassov Liuben (BUL)2367Manolov Ivan (BUL)22431-022 ≣A05?
19Schmidt Bodo (GER)2355Suss Heribert1-023 ≣A46Ch Germany (team)...
20Nemet Ivan (SUI)2455Borm Franciscus W M (NED)23691-027 ≣A46Ch Netherlands (o...
21Dzindzichashvili Roman (USA)2550Botterill George S (WLS)24001-026 ≣E10It
22Laird Craig (AUS)2297Shirazi Kamran (FRA)23760-126 ≣A43It
23Moisieev Oleg L (RUS)2385Przewoznik Jan (POL)23811-026 ≣A46It
24Plachetka Jan (SVK)2388Mnatsakanian Eduard A (ARM)22001-027 ≣E10It
25Kivlan Ivars (LAT)2385Agafonov N1-025 ≣E10Cup Riga
26Law Andrew P (ENG)2380Martin Andrew D (ENG)23990-127 ≣E10Ch Great Britain
27Grigorian Karen (RUS)2435Arbakov Valentin (RUS)24450-127 ≣A46Ch Moscow (1 liga)
28Henley Ron W (USA)2440Garcia Gildardo (COL)24011-027 ≣E10It
29Mendoza Navas Pedro (ESP)2195Corrales Ibanez Pedro Luis (ESP)18951-023 ≣A46Ch Malaga 4 Apr 1981
30GerberStabenow Juergen (GER)1-028 ≣E10corr.
31Grooten Herman (NED)2340Johansen Darryl K (AUS)24850-122 ≣E10It \
32Maliaros Stavros (GRE)2034Karafidis Sotiris (GRE)21971-022 ≣E10It (open) \
33Hulak Krunoslav (CRO)2530Nurkic Sahbaz (BIH)22950-126 ≣A46?
34Bolduc Steve (CAN)2229Martinez Jean-Philippe (FRA)20881-024 ≣A60It
35Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)2450Knaak Rainer (GER)25300-117 ≣A57It
36Sanz Bastos Fernando (ESP)2052Reglero Andres1-018 ≣E10Ch Asturias (team)
37Hertneck Gerald (GER)2410Palos Osman (BIH)23360-128 ≣E10It (open)
38De Veij AHotting Arend1-020 ≣A60corr.
39Naumkin Igor (RUS)2473Oll Lembit (EST)24051-024 ≣E10?
40Mendoza Navas Pedro (ESP)2195Corrales Ibanez Pedro Luis (ESP)18951-026 ≣E10Ch Malaga13 Apr 1985
41Lobato Gomez Juan CarlosCastro Molero Manuel (ESP)22011-022 ≣A40Ch Asturias (pref...
42Brenninkmeijer Joris (NED)2492Gunay Alper (TUR)21741-027 ≣E10Ch Europe (junior...
43Michaelsen Nils (GER)2412Tatenhorst Volker (GER)22131-020 ≣E10Tournament
44Zaltsman Vitaly F (USA)2410Barlov Dragan (SRB)25500-127 ≣E10It (open)
45Lombardy William J (USA)2470Formanek Edward W (USA)22031-017 ≣E10?
46Schulte Oliver (GER)2310Ward Christopher (ENG)24481-016 ≣E10It (young masters)
47Cserna Laszlo (HUN)2390Poloch Petr (CZE)22761-028 ≣E10It
48Kozlov Vladimir E (RUS)2376Bikanov S1-027 ≣E10?
49Muse Mladen (CRO)2443Palos Osman (BIH)23361-027 ≣E10It
50Maksimovic Branimir (SRB)2455Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)25351-024 ≣E10It
51NaumannSkorna Ullrich (GER)21440-125 ≣A40corr.
52Vladimirov Evgeny (KAZ)2525Tashkhodzhaev A (UZB)22001-023 ≣E10Memorial Hodzhaev
53Atanasijadis Antimos (YUG)2280Vucic Mladen (USA)24000-120 ≣A46?
54KordjiskyKostakiev Dimitar (BUL)22350-121 ≣A46?
55Mohr Stefan (GER)2413Hresc Vladimir (CRO)23991-023 ≣E10?
56Schuh Hubert (GER)2292Weis Ruediger (GER)22451-024 ≣A46Bundesliga 1988/8...
57Jacobsen Bo (DEN)2290Clausen Steen (DEN)22371-025 ≣E10It (open)
58Sickles Douglas N (USA)2215Kearns Thomas J (USA)21401-027 ≣E10Ch Nassau
59Milojkovic Vlastimir (YUG)Petakov Uros (SRB)23520-125 ≣A46It (open)
60Jean Richard PhilippeWard Christopher (ENG)23250-126 ≣E10Ch Paris (open)
61Naumkin Igor (RUS)2440Shabalov Alexander (USA)24301-022 ≣E10?
62Sunye Neto Jaime (BRA)2486Izeta Txabarri Felix (ESP)24591-017 ≣E10?
63Chabanon Jean-Luc (FRA)2481Manela Noam (ISR)22351-024 ≣A46It (open)
64Tratar Marko (SLO)2477Jusic Zdenko (CRO)23560-121 ≣A46It (open)
65Muller MatthiasRosiek R1-010 ≣E10Memorial Czerniak...
66Rosenhoefer Thomas (GER)2067Weil1-024 ≣A40corr.
67Morcinek Marian (POL)2277Kunca D1-027 ≣A46It (open)
68Bonin Jay R (USA)2400Goregliad Sergei (USA)23001-025E10Ch Chess Club
69Miles Anthony J (ENG)2570Alburt Lev O (USA)25300-125 ≣A46It (open)
70Kinsman Andrew P H (ENG)2335Ward Christopher (ENG)23800-127 ≣A46Ch Great Britain
71Nielsen Peter Heine (DEN)2687Hansen Carsten (DEN)22931-020 ≣A46It (open)
72Khenkin Igor (GER)2624Palos Osman (BIH)23360-127 ≣A46It (open)
73Muse Mladen (CRO)2443Sawadkuhi Massoud Amir (IRI)21641-020 ≣A46Ch BRD (qual)
74Stone Raymond (CAN)2321McManus Andy1-023 ≣A40It (open) \
75Witte AZingheim S22001-024 ≣A57It (open) \
76Darvasi FNagy Robert (HUN)19910-118 ≣E10corr.
77Van Gool Henk (NED)2144Abels H1-018 ≣A57corr.
78Rist Manfred (GER)2213Schmid Martin (SUI)20981-013 ≣E10It (open) (2)
79Michelakis George (RSA)2425Hirschhorn Jeremy (AUS)21981-019 ≣E10It (open)
80Peev Peicho (BUL)2284Dimitrov Plamen (BUL)21671-024 ≣E10Ch Bulgaria (team)
81Markeluk Sergio (ARG)2355Rodriguez Andres (URU)25051-021 ≣A40It \
82Christiansen Larry M (USA)2600Palos Osman (BIH)23361-027 ≣E10It (open) \
83O'Donnell Robert (USA)2074Ward Tom (USA)22651-022 ≣E10It (open)
84Nesbit JLower Spencer (USA)22760-120 ≣A57It (open)
85Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2317Sievers Stefan (GER)23891-024 ≣A57Bundesliga 1990/9...
86Sieglen Joachim (GER)2302Wolf Walter (GER)22481-020 ≣A46Bundesliga 1990/9...
87La Flair Roger (USA)2390Renna Tony (USA)23801-020 ≣A46It
88Malinao VeLorena Carlo1-023 ≣E10It (open)
89Senkiewicz Mike (IVB)2205Horsboll E1-017 ≣E10It \
90Barkhagen Jonas (SWE)2405Fossan Erik (NOR)23401-026 ≣E10It (open) \
91Fiorito Fabian (ARG)2438Haro Martim Afonso1-021 ≣E10Tournament (team)
92Nascimento Alexandre (ANG)2145Russo Guilherme Matheus (BRA)20501-018 ≣E10Tournament (team)
93Valdes Luis E (CUB)2392Gomez Adalberto (CUB)23021-026 ≣A57It
94Kunow Frank (GER)2027Hala Bohumil (CZE)22520-128 ≣E10It (open)
95Gruenberg Hans-Ulrich (GER)2402Braeuning Rudolf Wilhelm (GER)23921-026 ≣E10It (open)
96Bastos JorgeEncarnacao Rui1-023 ≣A40Ch Portugal (1/2 ...
97Reitz Helmut (GER)1850Spatz Heike (GER)19801-027 ≣E10It (open)
98Wagner ThomasSpatz Heike (GER)19800-123 ≣A46It (open)
99Giardelli Sergio C (ARG)2425Ravazzoli Omar (ARG)20701-027 ≣E10It (open)
100Peham GPiven Igor (UKR)23370-124 ≣A46It (open)