You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Bogo-Indian Defence 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)0-124 ≣E11
2Richter Emil (CZE)Maksimovic E1-023 ≣E11Ch Prague
3Norman George MarshallSergeant Edward G (ENG)0-122 ≣E11It
4Palau Luis A (ARG)Kalabar Sadi1-05 ≣E11Olympiad
5Preusse AugustMachate Gottlieb1-024 ≣E11It
6Prokop FrantisekProkes Ladislav (CZE)0-116 ≣A46Tournament
7Duchamp Marcel (FRA)Znosko Borovsky Eugene0-119 ≣A46It
8Frydman Paulin (POL)Pokorny Amos (CZE)0-122 ≣E11Olympiad
9Marshall Frank J (USA)Petrov Vladimir M (LAT)1-016 ≣A46Olympiad
10Marshall Frank J (USA)Petrovs Vladimirs (LAT)1-017 ≣A46Olympiad17 Jul 1930
11Marshall Frank J (USA)Fox Maurice1-021 ≣A46?
12Euwe Max (NED)Henneberger Walter (SUI)1-022 ≣A46It
13Fairhurst William A (SCO)2300Alexander F1-023 ≣A46Ch Great Britain
14Feigin MovsaMcIsaac DM1-020 ≣A15Olympiad
15Herzog FranzHenneberger Walter (SUI)1-020 ≣A46It
16Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Fuss Immo1-021 ≣A46It
17Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Johner Hans (SUI)1-024 ≣E11It
18Belson John HaroldChevalier Fredrick0-119 ≣E11It
19Poulsen KarlKorning Peter (DEN)1-024 ≣A46Ch Denmark
20Bohosiewicz PArnlaugsson Gudmundur1-023 ≣E11Olympiad
21Opsahl HaakonRodriguez Hurtado J1-016 ≣A46Olympiad
22Turover IsadorDi Camillo Antillo1-021 ≣A46It
23GattoniRomani Elio (ITA)22750-122 ≣E11Tournament
24Belem LGerman Eugenio (BRA)23150-123 ≣E11Ch Brazil
25Garcia Ruido Ricardo (ESP)2077Espinosa Rafael Mex (MEX)24030-121 ≣A05?
26Vukovic Vladimir (YUG)Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24160-122 ≣E11Ch Yugoslavia
27SehlstedtCochrane Richard (SCO)20631-024 ≣E11Ch World (team) (...
28Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Merlo Gustavo (ESP)18411-019 ≣E11Ch Argentina
29Wolthuis WillemWade Robert G (ENG)21480-124 ≣E11It \
30Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)2477Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)23231-022 ≣E11Ch BRD
31Balcerowski Witold (POL)2184Lachut Jan22001-016 ≣E11Ch Poland
32Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)2477Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)23231-023 ≣E11Ch BRD29 Oct 1961
33Kaija (TUN)Tsagan T (MNG)1-024 ≣A46Olympiad
34Jakobsen Ole (DEN)2334Gebauer Peter (SUI)1-021 ≣E11It
35Schmidt Gerhard (GER)2078Neukirch Detlef (GER)22670-118 ≣E11Ch DDR
36Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Parma Bruno (SLO)24801-021 ≣E11It
37Perez Eduardo2200Hernandez Gustavo Sr1-024 ≣E11Olympiad
38Boehnisch Manfred (GER)2289Neukirch Detlef (GER)22670-123 ≣A46Ch DDR
39Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2347Nerenz Werner1-019 ≣A46Ch DDR
40VorobievKoolmeister1-022 ≣A46Ch URS (team)
41Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2570Saren Ilkka J (FIN)21841-024 ≣E11Ch Europe (team)
42Vark KTarve Udo (EST)23800-118 ≣A46It
43Lindh BengtBergdahl Assar0-114 ≣E11corr.
44Hernandez Roman (CUB)2360Tsouros Georgios (GRE)21621-018 ≣E11Ch World (team) (...
45Amado Claudio (ARG)2370Cabezudo Carlos1-023 ≣E11It (open)
46Zalanowska DanutaPihlajamaki Pirkko0-120 ≣E11?
47Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2520Makarichev Sergey (RUS)23900-124 ≣A40?
48Bronstein Luis (ARG)2349Negri Sergio (ARG)23111-021 ≣E11Tournament
49CarlssonSmith1-023 ≣E11Ch Europe (team) ...
50Zhuravliov Valerij (LAT)2391Laurila Juha1-024A15?
51Pigott John C (ENG)2384Cuartas Carlos (COL)22561-023 ≣A40It (b)
52Tempone Marcelo (ARG)2411Ballicora Miguel (ARG)22451-023 ≣A05It (open)
53Grigoriou MiltiadisInkiov Ventzislav (BUL)24600-124 ≣A46It \
54Lommatzsch EJuechen HP0-120 ≣E11corr.
55Hawelko Marek (POL)2380Swic Waldemar (POL)23451-023 ≣A15It
56Dahlberg Ivars A (USA)2480Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)26950-122 ≣A15It (open)
57Dizdar Goran (CRO)2495Fayard Alain (FRA)22341-023 ≣E11?
58Kasparov Garry (RUS)2675Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)26051-024 ≣E11It (cat.14)
59Conquest Stuart (ENG)2515Allegro Valery (SUI)22311-020 ≣E11Ch World (juniors...
60Petrosian Arshak B (ARM)2475Salov Valery (RUS)23300-121 ≣E11Ch URS (qual)
61Merqui Y (MNC)2205Koenders E1-014 ≣A46Olympiad
62Hutchings Stuart J (WLS)2325Johnston Dafydd (WLS)22681-015 ≣E11Ch Wales
63Dukic ZSavic Andreja (SRB)20911-024 ≣E11It (open)
64Nikolac Juraj (CRO)2438Krsnik Bozidar (AUT)23051-023 ≣E11It (open)
65Kurajica Bojan (CRO)2525Stojanovic Zoran (SRB)22471-022 ≣A46It
66Petursson Margeir (ISL)2540Rizzitano James (USA)23101-020 ≣E11Ch World (team) (...
67Jaakamo HarriPihlajamaki Antti (FIN)20050-120 ≣E11?
68Kuhlberg GoranKosonen Markku0-123 ≣A05?
69Lukacs Peter (HUN)2440Tiller Bjorn (NOR)24301-019 ≣A40?
70Moulin Pierre (BEL)2300Arkell Keith C (ENG)24090-122 ≣E11It (open) \26 Aug 1983
71Sibilio Mario (ITA)2364Trabattoni Franco (ITA)23080-114 ≣A05It (open)
72Andersen Frank (DEN)2145Granberg Niels22000-17 ≣E11Ch Denmark (corr.)
73FritschHaupold E0-120 ≣A05corr.
74Thorsteins Karl (ISL)2375Burger Karl (USA)23051-022 ≣E11It (open)
75Meinhardt JNolte0-120 ≣E11Oberliga NRW 1985/86
76Seret Jean-Luc (FRA)2440Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER)24451-022 ≣E11Ch World (team)
77Spraggett Kevin (CAN)2550Smyslov Vassily (RUS)25950-114 ≣E11Tournament (cand....
78Meduna Eduard (CZE)2425Knezevic Milorad (SRB)22120-124 ≣E11It \
79Bolduc Steve (CAN)2229St Pierre Benoit (CAN)22261-015 ≣E11Ch Quebec
80Thomas Kevin (FRA)Ginsburg Jeffrey1-023 ≣A46It (open) \
81Fakhro IValiente Cristobal (PAR)23500-122 ≣E11Olympiad
82Zoeller KlausKoneke O0-124 ≣A05corr.
83Kraidman Yair (ISR)2440Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)26500-118 ≣E11It (cat.11)
84Browne Walter S (USA)2485Djuric L0-124 ≣E11It (open)
85Syre Christian (GER)2265Warwaszynski Zbigniew (POL)22550-122 ≣E11It
86Fraas Henning (GER)2096Roos Jean-Luc (FRA)22181-024 ≣E11It (open)
87Wunsche PZumpe G1-022 ≣A40corr.
88Wilder Michael (USA)2505Kogan Boris M (USA)24601-020 ≣E11Ch USA
89Pekarek Ales (CZE)2406Genov Petar (BUL)24471-024 ≣E11?
90Andruet Gilles (FRA)2370Guyot Philippe (FRA)22351-023 ≣E11Ch France
91Jasnikowski Zbigniew (POL)2375Goldin Alexander (USA)24400-114 ≣E11It
92Hustert Dirk2080Bandl W1-022 ≣E11corr.
93Franco Ocampos Zenon (PAR)2501Giardelli Sergio C (ARG)23461-018 ≣E11It
94Schmidt Thomas (GER)2018Salminsh Gedimins (LAT)0-122 ≣E11Europe Tournament...
95BellegottiBottini Paolo (ITA)19101-023 ≣E11corr.
96Arbakov Valentin (RUS)2444Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)24750-122 ≣E11Ch Moscow
97Yanvarjov Igor (RUS)2421Gorelov Sergey G (RUS)24850-123 ≣A05It
98Eingorn Vereslav S (UKR)2560Bulajic Ratko (SRB)23251-022 ≣A46It (open)
99Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)2240Glisic Vojislav (SRB)22030-122 ≣E11It (open)
100Bator Robert (SWE)2370Astrom Goran (SWE)22841-024 ≣E11Cup Rilton