You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Queen's Indian, Capablanca Variation 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 Bb4+ Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-129 ≣E15
2Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Grigoriev Nikolai D (RUS)1-032 ≣E15Match \
3Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Colle Edgard (BEL)1-028 ≣E15It
4Kashdan Isaac (USA)Soto Larrea Manuel1-025 ≣E15It
5Herrmann HansElm Wilhelm1-025 ≣A46Tournament
6Euwe Max (NED)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-132 ≣E15Ch World (match)
7Gilg Karl (GER)2320Herzog Ferdinand Sr1-026 ≣A46It
8Bensadon RafaelVillegas Benito H (ARG)1-028 ≣A46Ch Argentina
9Pilnik Hermann (GER)Villegas Benito H (ARG)1-032 ≣A46Ch Argentina
10Kranki HansKoch Berthold (GDR)1-030 ≣A05Ch Germany
11De Oliveira Adriano Fernandes (BRA)2263Rotunno Ernesto1-031 ≣A46It
12Bensadon RafaelMaderna Carlos H (ARG)1-031 ≣A46Olympiad
13Opocensky Karel (CZE)Thelen Bedrich (CZE)1-030 ≣E15It
14VieltorffMuller Hans (AUT)1-027 ≣E15It (a)
15Tarnowski AlfredSliwa Bogdan (POL)22350-128 ≣A46Ch Poland23 Jul 1946
16Pilnik Hermann (GER)Martinez Garcia Jose (ESP)21651-020 ≣E15Ch Argentina
17Chemes LuisCorte Cesar Juan (ARG)0-125 ≣A47It
18PodolnySokolsky Alexey (BLR)0-123 ≣E15Ch URS (1/2 final)
19Nedeljkovic Srecko (SRB)2188Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24901-028 ≣E15Ch Yugoslavia
20Chemes LuisCorte Cesar Juan (ARG)0-121 ≣E15Ch Argentina
21Myhre ErlingTsiknopoulos Costas0-131 ≣E15Olympiad
22Szekely Jeno (HUN)Cseh Andor (HUN)21330-117 ≣E15It
23Sokolov Vladimir (SRB)2310Kvist Gosta1-024 ≣A40Olympiad (student...
24Book Eero E (FIN)2340Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)24330-127 ≣E15Cup European Club
25Forsbach HansSchroeder0-129 ≣A46Tournament
26Botez Constantin (ROM)2245Urseanu Veniamin (ROM)0-128 ≣E15Ch Romania
27Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)2384Botez Constantin (ROM)22450-120 ≣E15Ch Romania
28Ulvestad Olaf (AND)2270Gonzalez Haro E1-024 ≣E15It
29Bukic Enver (SLO)2383Csom Istvan (HUN)24261-023 ≣E15It
30Lundin Erik (SWE)Jansson Borje (SWE)23341-020 ≣E15Ch Sweden
31Bjornsson AlfSperber Goran1-030 ≣E15Ch World (team) (...12 Aug 1969
32Popov Luben (BUL)2317Radev Nikolai (BUL)23041-032 ≣E15Ch Bulgaria24 Feb 1970
33Hoi Carsten (DEN)2372Pye R1-026 ≣E15It (juniors) (und...20 Jul 1973
34Vainio MattiSaarenpaa Veli1-026 ≣E15?
35Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)2390Green M1-025 ≣E15It \
36Hunger Heinz-JurgenPietruske Siegfried (GER)20790-131 ≣E15corr.
37Langeweg Kick (NED)2450Timman Jan H (NED)25850-120 ≣E15Ch Netherlands
38Kouatly Bachar (FRA)2453Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)25161-026 ≣E15It (b)
39Pytel Bozena (FRA)1919Zatulovskaya Tatiana (ISR)20270-128 ≣E15It (w)19 May 1979
40Bjork Carl-Magnus (SWE)2334Johansson Mikael (SWE)22841-023 ≣A46Ch Sweden
41Aguiar Garcia Juan (ESP)2105Ruiz Gutierrez Manuel (ESP)21940-132 ≣E15Ch Malaga15 Mar 1980
42Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)2440Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)24151-028 ≣A05?
43Kopec Danny (USA)2336Norris Alan J (SCO)23041-030 ≣A46Ch Scotland26 Jul 1981
44Soos Bela (GER)2415Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)25101-029 ≣E15It (cat.9)
45Trois Francisco R T (BRA)2275Large Peter G (ENG)23301-032 ≣A05It (open) \
46Van Der Vliet Fred (NED)2345Ligterink Gert (NED)24301-023 ≣E15Ch Netherlands
47Chekhov Valery A (RUS)2530Gruenberg Hans-Ulrich (GER)24651-028 ≣A46It (cat.11)
48Diker Michael (ISR)2302Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)24700-131 ≣E15It
49Nickoloff Bryon (CAN)2420Zuk Robert D (CAN)22701-014 ≣E15Ch Canada
50Levitina Irina S (USA)2295Deghenghi A19051-032 ≣A46Olympiad
51Zuk Robert D (CAN)2270Radzikowski Marek1-023 ≣E15It
52Kekki Petri (FIN)2335Curiel David1-032 ≣A46Ch World (juniors... 6 Aug 1984
53Filguth Rubens A (BRA)2410Cunha Haroldo1-027 ≣A13Ch Brazil
54Radeker BKuspiel1-021 ≣E15Europe Tournament...
55Ardiansyah H (INA)2430Andruet Gilles (FRA)24100-130 ≣A04Ch France
56Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2575Larsen Bent (DEN)25651-029 ≣E15It (cat.13)
57Burger Karl (USA)2290Arnason Throstur (ISL)22801-028 ≣A05It (open)
58Meister Peter (GER)2428Pollinger Michael22001-020 ≣E15Ch Bayern (b)
59JohanssonGermanov A1-017 ≣A40Europe Tournament...
60Jultsch WLangnese K1-023 ≣E15corr.
61Barbero Gerardo F (ARG)2441Zsinka Laszlo (HUN)23951-029 ≣E15?
62Andruet Gilles (FRA)2370Wilder Michael (USA)25051-025 ≣E15It (open)
63Tibell I2200Liljedahl Lennart (SWE)22820-131 ≣E15Tournament
64Tabatt Hendrik (GER)2293Hartmann Gerald (GER)22851-025 ≣A46It (open)
65Paunovic Dragan (SRB)2430Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25900-128 ≣E15?
66Lukacs Peter (HUN)2490Zsinka Laszlo (HUN)22861-027 ≣E15It (cat.7)
67Drasko Milan (MNE)2510Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25900-127 ≣E15It (cat.12)
68Blees Albert (NED)2345Langeweg Kick (NED)23651-027 ≣E15Ch Netherlands
69Huzman Alexander (ISR)2480Raicevic Ivica (SRB)22821-032A05It
70Browne Walter S (USA)2555Dzindzichashvili Roman (USA)25400-131 ≣E15Ch USA
71Wojtkiewicz Aleksander (USA)2475Cid Marino Alejandro (ARG)23401-032 ≣A05It (open)
72Kengis Edvins (LAT)2545Gast Jonathan (SUI)22091-023 ≣A46It (open)
73Blees Albert (NED)2400Savon Vladimir A (UKR)24430-132 ≣E15It \
74Manninen Marko (FIN)2377Toikka Jussi (FIN)21001-029 ≣E15Ch Finland (open)
75Bergsson Snorri (ISL)2230Fyllingen Roy Harald (NOR)23911-032 ≣E15Cup Arnold
76Heinsohn Thomas (GER)2146Juergens Peter (GER)22761-032 ≣A40Regionalliga NordS
77Bogdanovski Vlatko (MKD)2418Pavlovic Milos (SRB)25310-118 ≣E15Ch Yugoslavia (qual)
78Banchev Borislav (BUL)2267Salaun Yann (FRA)23221-028 ≣A40It (open)
79Eroes PalBolliger Fritz1-032 ≣A40Ch World (for the... 9 Apr 1990
80Van der Griendt Jan WHeidenfeld Mark (IRL)23001-032 ≣E15It (open)
81Sorokin Maxim (RUS)2510Mascarenhas Alberto (BRA)22601-017 ≣A46It (sheveningen)
82Mellano Santiago (ARG)2300Bianchi Albino (ARG)21051-029 ≣A05It (open) \
83Salazar Carlos (PER)2186Valencia D1-032 ≣E15It (open)
84Tasic Branislav (FRA)2074Zsinka Laszlo (HUN)22860-120 ≣E15It (b)
85Leutwyler Martin (SUI)2122Kelecevic Neeyko (YUG)0-130 ≣A46It (open)
86Tratar Marko (SLO)2365Saal Gottlieb1-024 ≣A46It (open)
87Haemmerlein Thomas (GER)2170Vasilchenko Oleg (RUS)24150-121 ≣E15It (open) \
88Kelly JohnChisam E0-128 ≣A46Tournament
89Dolgitser Konstantin (USA)2261Felber Joseph J (USA)20971-030 ≣E15Ch Nassau Chess Club
90Fyllingen Roy Harald (NOR)2330Ogaard Leif (NOR)24251-025 ≣E15Ch Norway (team)
91Ferre JeromeDewez C0-127 ≣E15Ch France (open) (b)
92Garcia Ilundain David (ESP)2455Jimenez Romero1-028 ≣A46It (open)
93Mihaljevic Josip (CAN)2270Vranesic Zvonko (CAN)23201-029 ≣E15It (open) \
94Kochyev Alexander (RUS)2450Keskisarja Teemu (FIN)22501-032 ≣A05It (open)
95Bogdanovski Vlatko (MKD)2415Pavlovic Dragoljub (SRB)23251-023 ≣A46Ch Yugoslavia (open)
96Roiz Michael (ISR)2668Cheng Xinkai (CHN)23820-123 ≣E15Ch World (active)...
97Jirovsky Pavel (CZE)2315Pick Stepan (CZE)21691-026 ≣A40Ch Czech Chess Un...
98Laketic Gojko (SRB)2420Govedarica Radovan (SRB)24301-024 ≣E15Ch Yugoslavia (team)
99Tosic Miroslav (SRB)2435Jakovljevic Milan (SRB)23301-031 ≣E15Ch Yugoslavia (te...
100Raga Alfaro HectorPascual Merino Juan1-029 ≣E15It (open)