You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad Variation, Main line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bg5 h6 5. Bh4 c5 6. d5 d6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Guimard Carlos E (ARG)2325Corte Cesar Juan (ARG)1-027 ≣E30
2Steiner Heinz (AUT)2113Carvalho Flavio22601-045 ≣E30It
3Fuderer Andrija (YUG)Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24900-136 ≣E30It
4Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24300-147 ≣E30It
5Honfi Karoly (HUN)2365Gereben Erno (SUI)23200-137 ≣E30Ch Hungary
6Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Keres Paul (EST)25801-046 ≣E30Ch URS
7Varnusz Egon (HUN)2345Portisch Lajos (HUN)25230-141 ≣A17Ch Hungary
8Vesely Jiri (CZE)Lukic Arsenije0-140 ≣E30Ch World (team) (...
9Golz Werner (GER)2410Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-127 ≣E30It
10Petersen Finn (DEN)2275Momo Suren (MGL)1-027 ≣E30Olympiad
11Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Portisch Lajos (HUN)25231-047 ≣E30Izt (play-off)
12Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Kuijpers Frans A (NED)22801-043 ≣E30It \
13Gufeld Eduard (USA)2434Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)24750-137 ≣E30Ch Ukraine
14Mora Federico (ITA)2260Keres Paul (EST)25800-133 ≣E30Olympiad
15Purevzhav S2200Shakalkar S1-022 ≣E30Olympiad
16Berliner Hans J (USA)Rokhlin Yakov (RUS)1-046 ≣E30Ch World (corr.)
17Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Keres Paul (EST)25801-050 ≣E30Ch World (match) ...
18Struner PhilippKuijpers Frans A (NED)22800-142 ≣E30It (open)
19Freeman Michael Roy (NZL)2218Mollekens J1-033 ≣E30Olympiad
20Brond Victor (ARG)2385Redolfi Argentino Rodolfo1-036 ≣E30It (open)
21Ree Hans (NED)2379Langeweg Kick (NED)23091-039 ≣E30Ch Netherlands
22Marovic Drazen (CRO)2445Ree Hans (NED)23790-135 ≣E30It \
23Bagirov Vladimir (LAT)2482Zinser Sylvain (FRA)22951-040 ≣E30It
24Lehmann Heinz G (GER)2285Tatai Stefano (ITA)23670-149 ≣A17It
25Kliukin Boris P (RUS)2366Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)26161-023 ≣E30Ch \
26Kliukin Boris P (RUS)2366Lazarev Efim M (UKR)24281-040 ≣E30Ch \
27Krogius Nikolai V (RUS)2485Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)24051-028 ≣E30?
28Merino Mejuto Domingo (ESP)2266Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)23170-138 ≣E30Ch Europe (team)
29Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2445Liebert Heinz (GER)22471-036 ≣E30Olympiad
30Flesch JanosForintos Gyozo V (HUN)24850-142 ≣E30Ch Hungary
31Rubinetti Jorge (ARG)2425Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)26400-138 ≣E30It
32Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)2315Suess Alois (GER)23301-041 ≣E30Tournament
33Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)2315Weise Dietrich1-019 ≣E30Tournament
34Stull Norbert (LUX)2081Sloth Jorn (DEN)23850-126 ≣E30Olympiad
35Kahn Manfred (GER)2139Sloth Jorn (DEN)23280-130 ≣E30Europe Tournament...
36Varela JuanReinhardt Enrique Heinrich1-041 ≣E30It (open)
37Vokralova Stepanka2200Braun Gottfried Dr (GER)22600-135 ≣E30It25 Jun 1973
38Cooper John G (WLS)2215Parma Bruno (SLO)25100-134 ≣E30Olympiad
39WilliamsKarpov Anatoly (RUS)27000-130 ≣E30Olympiad
40RipleyIskov Gert (DEN)23200-139 ≣E30It
41Reichenbach Werner (GER)2310Parma Bruno (SLO)25100-128 ≣E30It
42Miles Anthony J (ENG)2510Iskov Gert (DEN)23201-030 ≣E30It
43Williams Arthur H (WLS)2353Ricetto Alvaro (URU)22301-041 ≣E30Olympiad
44Timman Jan H (NED)2550Kuijpers Frans A (NED)24301-043 ≣E30Ch Netherlands
45Timman Jan H (NED)2550Najdorf Miguel (POL)25100-139 ≣E30It (cat.8)
46Bernhardsson Sten (SWE)2069Widengard1-015 ≣E30corr.
47TerentievBangiev Alexander (GER)24321-036 ≣E30?
48Knaak Rainer (GER)2500Lukacs Peter (HUN)24501-030 ≣E30It
49Bohm Hans (NED)2410Panno Oscar (ARG)25800-147 ≣E30It (open)
50Bohm Hans (NED)2410Gerusel Mathias (GER)24250-141 ≣E30It
51Pliester Leon (NED)2392Law Andrew P (ENG)23020-146 ≣E30It (open) \
52Root Douglas (USA)2360Browne Walter S (USA)25400-149 ≣E30It
53Granitzki WernerMuller0-137 ≣E30corr.
54ClarcNyberg Ulf (SWE)21401-027 ≣E30corr.
55Virtanen Antti (FIN)2348Heikkinen0-130 ≣E30Memorial Heilimo ...
56Keene Raymond D (ENG)2505McCambridge Vincent (USA)24400-140 ≣E30It (cat.10)
57Yuneev Alexey (RUS)2425Ivanov Alexander (USA)25230-121 ≣E30It
58Timman Jan H (NED)2605Lobron Eric (GER)24801-047 ≣E30It \
59BrueschKraemer Marianne (GER)17320-126 ≣E30corr.
60Despotovic Momcilo (SRB)2288Brglez Frantisek0-137 ≣E30corr.
61Keene Raymond D (ENG)2490MacDonald David R (ENG)22751-039 ≣A40It (open) \24 Aug 1983
62KahnDunhaupt Hans1-026 ≣E30Ch BRD (corr.)
63Elmquist Ronald D (USA)2210Boness A0-134 ≣E30Ch USA (corr.)
64Van Buskirk Charles (USA)2298Hess0-131 ≣E30Ch USA (corr.)
65Kurlyko SHannesson Gunnar0-127 ≣E30Europe Tournament...
66Kase OGeisendorf Lutz1-032 ≣E30corr.
67Yuferov Sergey N (RUS)2430Gavrikov Viktor (LTU)25050-133 ≣E30It (cat.8)
68Rajkovic Dusan (SRB)2415Mokry Karel (CZE)24551-046 ≣E30?
69JonesLang0-144 ≣E30Ch Europe (corr.)
70SchubertKruger0-123 ≣E00corr.
71Yrjola Jouni (FIN)2460Schussler Harry (SWE)24651-041 ≣E30It
72Gulko Boris F (USA)2490Kengis Edvins (LAT)24301-043 ≣E30Ch URS (1 liga)
73Timman Jan H (NED)2640Kudrin Sergey (USA)24901-029 ≣E30It
74Roszler BLiebschner0-129E30corr.
75Schobel WalterKlatt O0-131 ≣E30corr.
76Reinke Kurt (GER)1940Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER)24551-031 ≣E30corr.
77Neverov Valeriy (UKR)2465Muse Mladen (CRO)24431-041 ≣E30It (cat.8)
78JaegerKunzelmann Fred1-032 ≣E30corr.
79JaegerPichler Manfred Dr (GER)20990-145 ≣E30corr.
80Schlueter Wolfgang (GER)2256Biehler Thomas (GER)22541-049 ≣E30Bundesliga 1987/8...
81Graf Juergen (GER)2440Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24301-049 ≣E30?
82Simon G (FRA)Cerisier Philippe (FRA)23250-132 ≣E30Ch France
83Herrera Fernando (ARG)2129Reinhardt Enrique Heinrich1-038 ≣E30Ch Argentina (1/2...
84Pekarek Ales (CZE)2406Pinter Jozsef (HUN)25750-137 ≣E30Zt
85Wilkie Blanche2005Dabrowska Krystyna (POL)22080-145 ≣E30Ch World (juniors...
86Koenig Wolfgang (GER)2280Gempe Thomas (GER)22521-026 ≣E30It (open)
87Fang Joseph (USA)2309Reichstein Boris (USA)21291-023 ≣E30It (open)
88Timman Jan H (NED)2660Winants Luc (BEL)24651-024 ≣E30It \
89Marinelli Tullio (ITA)2373Vezzosi Paolo (ITA)22700-146 ≣E30Ch Italy
90Vodep Otto (AUT)2144Ekmark Raimo1-021 ≣E30Europe Tournament...
91WelszbachWilson PA1-039 ≣E30Europe Tournament...
92Reinke Kurt (GER)1940Haese G0-135 ≣E30corr.
93Dahl B (NOR)2310Mednis Edmar J (USA)24350-133 ≣E30It (open)
94Peng Zhaoqin (NED)2377Litynska Marta (UKR)24000-148 ≣E30Olympiad (w)
95Wilkie BlancheMills Natalie (AUS)20291-048 ≣A40Ch World (juniors... 2 Oct 1988
96Aguilar Pedro (BOL)2070Deforel Jorge Eduardo0-134 ≣E30corr.
97Schonberg (SWE)Porbergsson B0-135 ≣E30Europe Tournament...
98Kauppinen Martti (FIN)2198Linden Tor1-027 ≣E30?
99Rastas SeppoHietanen Pentti0-119 ≣E30?
100Bischof GSchwibbe Rudolf0-126 ≣A40Ch DDR (corr.)