You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 5.a3 Notation: Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Koltanowski George (USA)Norman George Marshall1-027 ≣E32
2Havasi Kornel (HUN)Gauffin Thorsten1-024 ≣E32Olympiad
3Rejfir Josef (CZE)Steiner Hermann (USA)1-038 ≣E32Olympiad26 Jul 1930
4Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Savitsky Leonid1-050 ≣E32Ch URS
5Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Yudovich Mikhail M (RUS)24000-135 ≣E32Tournament
6Rjumin N (RUS)Romanovsky Peter A (RUS)1-038 ≣E32It
7Feigin MovsaIchim Trajan1-032 ≣E32Olympiad
8Moskowitz JackKashdan Isaac (USA)0-144 ≣E32Ch USA (fin. A)
9Carlsson HenrikCarlsson Sven1-035 ≣E32Ch Sweden
10Enevoldsen Jens (DEN)2350Mikenas Vladas I (EST)24050-147 ≣E32Olympiad
11Rudakovsky Iosif (RUS)Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-134 ≣E32Ch URS
12Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Foerder Heinz Josef1-025 ≣E32Zt
13Kamyshov M (RUS)Abramov Lev (RUS)1-042 ≣D31Ch URS (1/2 final)
14Kramer HaijeO'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24600-150 ≣A15It \
15Florian Tibor (HUN)Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-136 ≣E32Ch Hungary
16Kieninger Georg (GER)Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)0-141 ≣E32Match
17Schindler LLaaber R / Amrehn F0-123 ≣E32Memorial Dyckhoff...
18Casas Fernando (ARG)2245Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)24851-026 ≣E32It
19Casas Fernando (ARG)2245Reinhardt Enrique Heinrich1-036 ≣E32?
20Martin Pedro (ARG)2021Perez Jaime1-040 ≣E32It 2 Feb 1958
21Udovcic Mijo (YUG)2460Damjanovic Mato (CRO)23031-042 ≣E32Ch Yugoslavia
22Gerusel Mathias (GER)2239Schmidt Bodo (GER)23551-034 ≣A40Ch BRD (team)
23Locher HSjoman Seppo0-136 ≣E32?
24Kakageldyev Amanmurad (TKM)2388Nevednichy Boris M (MDA)22680-138 ≣E32Cup URS (team)
25Bousios Hristos (GRE)2211Mavropoulos Georgios0-148 ≣E32Ch Greece (team)
26Yilmaz Turhan (TUR)2254Ben Othman A1-050 ≣E32Olympiad
27Avery Robert WilliamGroisser D1-041 ≣E32Ch Chess Club
28Chandler Patrick (GER)2171Thurman J1-016 ≣E32It (open)
29Farago Ivan (HUN)2535Renet Olivier (FRA)24860-140 ≣E32Cup European Club
30Lev Ronen (ISR)2390Shrentzel Israel (ISR)23851-032 ≣E32It (cat.10)
31Lalic Bogdan (ENG)2500Illi Hans-Joerg (SUI)21221-034 ≣A13It (open)
32Mussler Thomas (GER)2090Wantscher J1-029 ≣E32It (open)
33Naumann Frank (GER)2290Kottke Uwe (GER)22130-149 ≣E32Regionalliga NordS
34Henley Ron W (USA)2490Bill Cohen1-026 ≣E32Simultan
35Sollars Claude H (MLT)2120Seegolam Pradeep (MRI)20411-031 ≣E32Olympiad
36Guerrero Alvarez Rafael (ESP)2173Moreno Geltert Josep Maria0-132 ≣E32It (open)
37Raonic TanjaKovacevic Radmila (SRB)20750-129 ≣E32Ch Yugoslavia (w)
38SolomchenkoDumansky Yaroslav (UKR)23631-037 ≣E32Ch Ukraine (team)
39Radic TMorawietz Dieter (GER)24320-149 ≣E32It (open) \
40Stachel MichaelTrumm Achim1-024 ≣E32Ch Saarland
41Priesnitz RainerRoglin Ulrich1-023 ≣E32Ch Saarland (B)
42Kahn Evarth Dr (HUN)2252Csato Eszter (HUN)20151-042 ≣E32Tournament
43Prieto JavierPerez Juan C (CUB)22111-036 ≣E32Tournament (b)
44Fernandez Juan C (CUB)2396Angel Prieto1-036 ≣E32Ch Asturias (team)
45Wachinger Guenther (GER)2247Antoniacci Riccardo (ITA)19131-046 ≣E32It (open)
46Roos Michel (FRA)2118Kunow Frank (GER)20271-035 ≣E32It (open)
47Princl SeverineHerzog Martin (SUI)21510-150 ≣E32It (open) (b)
48Cohen JaimeMarovic Mato (MNE)20500-146 ≣E32It \
49Krebel Andreas (GER)1753Krebs Jean-Francois1-018 ≣E32It (open)
50Nguyen T Thanh BinhMai Thanh Huong0-124 ≣E32Ch Vietnam (w)
51Ballo Emanuel (GER)2164Langrock Hannes (GER)23741-033 ≣E32Ch Germany (junio...
52Celestini Mauro (ITA)Errico M0-135E32It (open)
53Gorelli-Fagiolini Marco (ITA)2174Ciancarini Paolo1-042 ≣E32Ch Italy (team)
54Grycel Kamil (POL)2315Miszczak Dariusz (POL)20540-150 ≣E32It (open) (b)
55Leyva Hector (ESA)2410Diaz Joaquin C (CUB)23751-031 ≣E32Memorial J.Capabl...
56Chekhov Valery A (RUS)2535Fegebank Fritz (GER)20281-041 ≣E32It (open)
57Tikovsky Armin2140Farsakh Christoph0-147 ≣E32Bayern Regionalli...
58Shemeakin Alexander (UKR)2265Punskij Valery (UKR)22221-038 ≣E32It (open)
59Wildi Marcel (SUI)2285Portmann Daniel (SUI)20290-130 ≣E32It (open)
60Spyropoulou OMoula Z0-141 ≣E32Ch Greece (w)
61Hillarp Persson Tiger (SWE)2445Thorfinnsson Bragi (ISL)22151-038 ≣E32It (open) \
62Rasztik Sandor (HUN)1975Szamos Alexander (SVK)22020-134 ≣E32It (open)
63Lazarev Vladimir (FRA)2450Castaldo Folco (ITA)21801-029 ≣E32It (open)
64El Gindy Essam (EGY)2506Sax Gyula (HUN)25250-145 ≣E32It (sheveningen)
65Gurevich Dmitry (USA)2505Jussupow Artur (GER)26401-037 ≣E32It
66Chekhov Valery A (RUS)2525Elschner Annegret (GER)21011-043 ≣A40It (open)
67Sprenger Clemens (GER)2092Wolf Harald1-038 ≣E32Ch Pfalz (open)
68Novak Jakub (CZE)2019Rozmbersky David (CZE)22070-130 ≣E32It (open)
69Seifert Volker (GER)2319Rau Hannes (GER)24640-149 ≣E32Ch Germany (junio...
70Kaufman Larry C (USA)2400Zelner Alexander1-028 ≣E32It \
71Lazarev Vladimir (FRA)2450Rotstein Arkadij (GER)25150-123 ≣E32It (open)
72Likavsky Tomas (SVK)2315Okos Alexander (SVK)20851-039 ≣E32Ch Slovakia (team...
73Zimmermann Klemens (GER)2289Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)25050-124 ≣E32It (open)
74Lazarev Vladimir (FRA)2501Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)25670-125E32It (open)
75Rotstein Arkadij (GER)2460Patelli Alessandro (ITA)22251-041 ≣E32It (open)
76Baburin Alexander (IRL)2593O'Cinneide Mel (IRL)22521-041 ≣E32It (open)
77Gurevich Mikhail (TUR)2643Davies Nigel R (ENG)25181-043 ≣E32Bundesliga (2nd) ...
78Lalic Bogdan (ENG)2550Plaskett Jim (ENG)25130-133 ≣E32It \
79Salcedo Collantes HumbertoSantiago Angel1-035D31It (open)
80Egel AmosSurowiecki Roman1-039 ≣E32NRW-liga (juniors...
81Stefansson Hannes (ISL)2584Einarsson Bergsteinn (ISL)22411-039 ≣E32Ch Iceland
82Vera Reynaldo (CUB)2538Davies Nigel R (ENG)25180-142 ≣E32It (open)
83Mocanu AdrianTudor Ioan (ROM)18131-036 ≣E32It (open) \
84Ivanov Sergey_ (RUS)2538Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)26181-041 ≣E32Ch Yugoslavia (team)
85Lohr Matthias (GER)2113Zolotarew Pawel (GER)21760-137 ≣A40Ch Rheinhessen (o...
86Abdel Razik Khaled (EGY)2405Makatia Alex (KEN)19661-032 ≣E32Zt
87Likavsky Tomas (SVK)2409Cvitan Ognjen (CRO)25410-124E32Cup Mitropa
88Gupta Abhijeet (IND)2130Kieran Rosalind (ENG)20831-041 ≣E32Memorial Ron Ranwell
89Neves NunoRomao Marco1-031 ≣E32Ch Portugal (juni...
90Jordan Dieter1719Fuhrmann Marc Andre (GER)20080-119 ≣E32It (open)
91Klein Bernhard M (ENG)2108Kieran Rosalind (ENG)20831-039 ≣E32It (open)
92Tjong A Hung EdwinRichardson Quirino (AHO)17840-142 ≣A17It (open)
93Buerger Thomas (AUT)2097Meschnig Manfred (AUT)19661-037 ≣E32It (open)
94Sisow Georgi (GER)2020Litwak Aleksej (GER)20860-149 ≣E32Ch Germany (junio...
95Bruemmel Arend (GER)2129Steinbrenner Juerg (GER)21360-146 ≣E32It (open)
96Tholey Jean-Paul (FRA)2024Teychene Jean-Louis (FRA)21020-137 ≣E32Ch France (open) (a)
97Danzer JoanaBrethauer Sarah (GER)18660-131 ≣E32Ch Germany (junio...
98Kelly Brian (IRL)2468Domingos Catarino (ANG)22661-047 ≣A17Olympiad
99Bareev Evgeny (RUS)2729Short Nigel D (ENG)26901-041 ≣E32Match \
100Gupta Abhijeet (IND)2304Noroozi Omid (IRI)21271-040 ≣E32Ch Asia (juniors)...