You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 b6 5. Bd3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Fine Reuben (USA)Beckhardt1-023 ≣E40
2Weissgerber GerhardVan Den Bosch Johannes (NED)1-032 ≣E40It
3Preinfalk Anton (SLO)Brueder M1-024 ≣E40It
4Winter William (ENG)McNaughton W1-022 ≣E40Ch Scotland
5Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)2370Florian Tibor (HUN)0-129 ≣E40Ch Hungary
6Soultanbeieff VictorAlexander Conel H O'D (ENG)1-031 ≣E40It
7Bahamonde AntonioCorte Cesar Juan (ARG)0-128 ≣E40Tournament
8Sarris PTsiknopoulos K1-029 ≣E40Ch Greece
9Belem LVasconcellos Fernando A0-131 ≣E40Ch Brazil
10Pinkus Albert SidneySantasiere Anthony Edward (USA)0-130 ≣E40Ch USA
11Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Ader Walter (CHI)22700-125 ≣E40It
12Gawlikowski Stanislaw (POL)Regedzinski Teodor0-127 ≣E40Ch Poland10 Oct 1952
13O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Horseman DG1-029 ≣A17It
14Barda Yngvar (NOR)2280Keres Paul P (URS)25800-121 ≣E40Olympiad (sf) 5 Sep 1956
15SehlstedtDavis Edward0-125 ≣E40Ch World (team) (...
16Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-123 ≣A40Olympiad
17Asfora EduardoMangini Jose Thiago0-131 ≣E40Ch Brazil
18Domzal Teofan (POL)2023Kallas Hans Joachim0-128 ≣E00Tournament (team) \
19Minev Nikolay N (USA)2370Langeweg Kick (NED)23091-025 ≣E40Olympiad
20ZubietaBachtiar Arovah (INA)22851-027 ≣E40Olympiad
21Tzend DonoyZuidema Coen (NED)24500-124 ≣A17Olympiad (student...
22Enevoldsen Jens (DEN)2350Tan Hoang Liong (INA)1-030 ≣E40It \
23Kamensky Vitaly (RUS)Gribin (RUS)1-025 ≣E40Ch Central Chess ...
24Olivera Juan FranciscoAthayde Mauro0-124 ≣E40Zt
25Malcanek OldrichTeschner Rudolf (GER)22950-128 ≣A17It
26Cruz RaulSanguinetti Raul (ARG)24850-131 ≣E40Ch Club Argentino
27Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Andersen Borge (DEN)23851-022 ≣E40It
28EngelPlunge Gintautas (LTU)20371-028 ≣E40Cup Baltic (corr.)
29Keres Paul (EST)2580Spassky Boris V (FRA)25481-025 ≣E40Ch World (match) ...
30Tinkham RSpiller Arthur R0-127 ≣E40It (open)
31Durao Joaquim (POR)1914Saborido Rafael (ESP)23001-031 ≣E40Zt
32Smyth B (USA)Jasaitis A1-013 ≣E40It (open)
33Kuivasto KaleviHonkanen Kauko0-127 ≣E40?
34Knaak Rainer (GER)2482Neukirch Detlef (GER)22670-123 ≣E40Ch DDR
35Kuttner UweLiebert Heinz (GER)22470-130 ≣E40Ch DDR
36Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Timman Jan H (NED)25551-031 ≣A40It
37Visier Segovia Fernando (ESP)2233Keres Paul (EST)25800-126 ≣E40Ch Europe (team)
38NouisseriCosulich Roberto (ITA)24250-130 ≣E40Olympiad
39Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2417Shamkovich Leonid (USA)23421-030 ≣E40Match \
40Durao Joaquim (POR)2280Timman Jan H (NED)24450-129 ≣E40It
41Rubin Gene LValentine Stephen G1-030 ≣E40Ch USA
42Anikaev Yuri N (RUS)2475Mammola Dino22001-029 ≣E40Ch World (students)
43Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2575Cafferty Bernard (ENG)21271-026 ≣E40It (cat.10)
44Spillane AnthonyFriberg Hans (SWE)22301-019 ≣E40It (open) (juniors)27 Dec 1972
45Livbrandt LStransky Ernst0-130 ≣E40Ch Europe (team) ...
46Kusinski BVoss Georg (GER)19391-026 ≣E40Europe Tournament...
47Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2595Larsen Bent (DEN)26201-028 ≣E40It
48Anelli Antonio (ARG)2145Buscio Jorge1-022 ≣A17It (open)
49Babcock PFrankle Jon (USA)22280-129 ≣E40It \
50KochCosulich Roberto (ITA)24250-131 ≣E40It (open)
51Parr PeterHay Trevor (AUS)22870-125 ≣E40Ch Australia
52Hesselbarth Karlheinz (GER)1808Trautmann Klaus (GER)20581-028 ≣E40corr.
53Visier Segovia Fernando (ESP)2345Fernandez Angel Luis (CUB)21161-030 ≣E40It
54Danilov Ilie Vladimir (ROM)2441Murey Jacob (ISR)24290-131 ≣E40?
55Porkka JukkaSuopajarvi Arto0-117 ≣E40?
56Trincardi Tullio (ITA)2235Giustolisi Alberto (ITA)22700-121 ≣E40Tournament
57Cappello Renato (ITA)2410Tatai Stefano (ITA)23670-132 ≣E40Tournament (team)
58Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2565Visier Segovia Fernando (ESP)23551-018 ≣E40It (cat.13)
59Podgaets Mikhail (UKR)2465Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)25401-029 ≣E40?
60Rekola KimmoEkmark Raimo1-025 ≣E40?
61Brynhammar HildingWelin Thomas (SWE)23750-126 ≣E40corr.
62Szewczuk Gerard (POL)Eriksson Lars-Goran1-026E40Cup Baltic (corr.)
63DadicHakala Helge1-026 ≣E40Olympiad (corr.)
64Puustinen TeuvoVirtanen Esko0-130 ≣E40?
65Kunelius TeemuHalme Pekka1-030 ≣E40?
66Langeweg Kick (NED)2425Timman Jan H (NED)26000-116 ≣E40It (open) \
67Belistri Ubaldo (URU)2051Agnolin Diaz Antonio (ARG)22201-024 ≣E40It (cat.4)
68Haggren Stig-Olof (FIN)2009Lempiainen Lauri0-130 ≣E40corr.
69Gulko Boris F (USA)2565Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)25501-025 ≣E40Ch URS
70From Sigfred (DEN)2195Sorensen Henrik (DEN)21511-026 ≣E40Ch Denmark (corr.)
71Goh Yoon-Wah (MAS)2180Rasheed Y1-029 ≣E40Olympiad
72Cooper John G (WLS)2351Hutchings Stuart J (WLS)23250-121 ≣E40Ch Wales
73Schlett WalterNeuheiser Gerhard1-029 ≣E40Ch Baden (seniors)
74Yanofsky D A (CAN)2410Gentes Kevin (CAN)22660-125 ≣E40It (open)
75Melander BirgerSek Zbigniew (POL)22530-125 ≣E40Cup Baltic (corr.)
76Renet Olivier (FRA)2480Moran Nuque Bernardo (ECU)22901-028 ≣E40Olympiad
77Torre Eugenio (PHI)2540Wirthensohn Heinz (SUI)24401-032 ≣E40Olympiad
78Weisshaupt Rainer (GER)2154Lohmeier Horst (GER)21820-130 ≣E40Bundesliga (2nd) ...
79Donaldson John W (USA)2420Shahade Michael (USA)22491-029 ≣E40It \
80Kaczorowska Barbara (POL)2150Fatalibekova Elena (RUS)22850-116 ≣E40It (w)
81Visser Yge (NED)2465Van Raalten J0-132 ≣E40Ch Netherlands (c...
82Rantanen MarttiLaios Kaj1-027 ≣E40?
83Konikowski Jerzy (GER)2325Zsinka Laszlo (HUN)23950-123 ≣E40It (b)
84WaltersKidd Travis1-024 ≣E40corr.
85Cooper Lawrence (ENG)2317Ivanov Igor V (CAN)24240-131 ≣E40It \
86Benjamin Joel (USA)2575Gliksman David N (USA)23391-026 ≣E40It \
87Kasparov Garry (RUS)2740Wirthensohn Heinz (SUI)23591-025 ≣E40Simultan
88Montchalin MichaelDean Randall1-028 ≣E40It \
89Harrison Kevin (AUS)2225Fell Lloyd (AUS)19310-130 ≣E40Ch Australia
90McLardy JMorgan0-129 ≣E40corr.
91Wilder Michael (USA)2505Ward Christopher (ENG)23251-027 ≣E40It (open)
92Gulko Boris F (USA)2590Rizzitano James (USA)23101-019 ≣E40It \
93Nicolaide Valeriu (ROM)2355Foisor Ovidiu Doru (ROM)23810-124 ≣E40Ch Romania
94Schoen Wolfram (GER)2403Arnason Throstur (ISL)22801-030 ≣A40It (open)
95Rapp Ralf (GER)2255Fischer Michael (GER)21081-031 ≣E40It (open)
96Eschbach RalphCasey Kevin (AUS)20701-031 ≣E40It \
97Pupols Viktors (USA)2155Rupel David G (USA)21161-028 ≣E40It \
98Marchand Francois (FRA)2249Lecuyer Christian (FRA)21820-131 ≣E40?
99Zugehoer ESchild0-128 ≣E40corr.
100Iclicki Willy (MNC)2044Rajkovic Dusan (SRB)24150-127 ≣E40It