You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with ...b6 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 0-0 5. Nf3 d5 6. Bd3 b6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Salwe GeorgSchlechter Carl (AUT)1-040 ≣D02
2Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Euwe Max (NED)1-033 ≣E21Match
3Batuev Andrey MikhailovichPrukha K1-028 ≣E40Match \
4Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Gereben Erno (SUI)23201-029 ≣A17Ch Hungary
5Thorban WAuer Guenther20201-039 ≣E47corr.
6Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)0-132 ≣D30Tournament
7Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)24451-042 ≣E47Tournament
8Furman Semen (RUS)2550Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)22501-030 ≣E40Ch URS (1/2 final)
9Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)24451-034 ≣E47Tournament (candi...
10Porath Yosef (ISR)2340Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-048 ≣E47Olympiad
11Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Souza Mendes Joao1-041 ≣E47Zt
12Newman RH1815Thomas Andrew RB1-031 ≣E47Ch Great Britain
13Neals JHaygarth Michael J (ENG)23750-124E47Ch Great Britain
14Negyesy GyorgyHacsak Istvan1-022 ≣E40Ch Hungary
15Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Bisguier Arthur B (USA)22370-144 ≣E40Ch Club Argentino
16Ilivitzki Georgi A (RUS)2380Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)24331-041 ≣A40Izt
17Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23271-044 ≣E21Ch URS (team)
18Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Bisguier Arthur B (USA)22371-038 ≣E47Match \
19Bertok Mario (CRO)2282O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24600-144 ≣A17It
20Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Pirc Vasja (YUG)1-026 ≣E47It
21Udovcic Mijo (YUG)2460O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24601-034 ≣E47It
22Tolush Alexander (RUS)Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)22500-136 ≣E21Ch URS
23Alvarez Jose_ (CUB)2368Eliskases Erich G (AUT)24300-129 ≣E46It
24Geller Alexander GRagozin Viacheslav V (RUS)1-041 ≣E47Ch URS (1/2 final)
25Rovner Dmitry OsipovichKondratiev Pavel E (RUS)1-027 ≣A15Ch URS (1/2 final)
26Lombardy William J (USA)2435Mangini Jose Thiago1-039 ≣E40It
27Yepez Olavo (ECU)2305Drimer Dolfi (ROM)23450-137 ≣E46Ch World (team) (...
28O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Bouwmeester Hans (NED)23430-143 ≣E47It
29Yudovich Mikhail M (RUS)2400Batik Frantisek1-041 ≣E47Ch World (corr.)
30Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Perez Jaime1-033 ≣E47It24 Jan 1958
31Jovanic RNedeljkovic Srecko (SRB)21880-130 ≣E46Ch Yugoslavia
32Kozma Julius (CSR)2380Ben Cheik1-046 ≣E40Olympiad
33Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)0-143 ≣E47Memorial G.Maroczy
34Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2434Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)24051-043 ≣E47Zt
35Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)2395Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-134 ≣E47Ch URS
36Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Buslaev Aleksander (GEO)22001-037 ≣E47Ch URS (team)
37Ekenberg Bengt (SWE)2270Nilsson Zandor (SWE)23001-050 ≣E40Ch Sweden
38Kraidman Yair (ISR)2267Bouwmeester Hans (NED)23431-043E46Olympiad
39Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25201-044 ≣E47Ch World (match) ...
40Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)2410Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-128 ≣E47Ch Europe (team)
41Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23251-035 ≣E47It \
42Galeb Antoine2200Cornelis Frans B (BEL)23050-137 ≣E00Olympiad
43Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Ree Hans (NED)23790-138 ≣E47It \
44Kristinsson Jon (ISL)2290Zwaig Arne (NOR)24390-135E47Zt
45Zwaig Arne (NOR)2439Petersen Finn (DEN)22751-042 ≣E47Zt
46Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)25401-032 ≣E21Tournament
47Kraidman Yair (ISR)2267Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-149 ≣E47Olympiad
48Vaisser Anatoly (FRA)2536Zlotnik Boris A (RUS)24331-037 ≣E47Ch \
49Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)2263Spassov Liuben (BUL)23670-147 ≣E47It (open)
50Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Panno Oscar (ARG)24381-039 ≣A17Memorial J.Capabl...
51Kozma Julius (CSR)2380Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-120 ≣E47Ch Czechoslovakia
52Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Ree Hans (NED)23791-041 ≣E47It \
53Vizantiadis Lazaros (GRE)2222Rocha Antonio (BRA)23000-140 ≣E47Olympiad
54Schneider Veronika (HUN)2297Kuhnel1-037 ≣E47Europe Tournament...
55Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2600Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)24101-023 ≣E47It (a)
56Balzarek HBeutler M0-131 ≣E47corr.
57Smejkal Jan (CZE)2545Trapl Jindrich (CZE)23361-023 ≣E10Ch Czechoslovakia
58Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2575Loftsson Julius H (USA)23451-036 ≣E47It \
59Timman Jan H (NED)2470Ree Hans (NED)24401-035 ≣A17Tournament
60Luik Helmuth (EST)2209Uusi Gunnar (EST)24100-127 ≣E47Ch Estonia
61Portisch Ferenc (HUN)2342Kushnir Alla (ISR)24301-033 ≣E47It (cat.6)
62Suba Mihai (ROM)2460Mititelu Gheorghe (ROM)23000-133 ≣A17Ch Romania
63TothVentura1-037 ≣E47It (cat.6)
64Letic Stevan (SRB)2104Miettinen Reino0-149 ≣E00corr.
65Knaak Rainer (GER)2510Liebert Heinz (GER)22471-030 ≣E47?
66Stull Norbert (LUX)2081Barle Janez (SLO)23300-143 ≣A17Zt
67Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2417Gulko Boris F (USA)24801-041 ≣E40Ch URS (1 liga)
68Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2475Tarjan James E (USA)24901-048 ≣E47Olympiad
69Nemet Ivan (SUI)2455Bosma Arend (NED)21221-025 ≣E10Ch Netherlands (o...
70WalshGalante1-026 ≣E47corr.
71LeticBrilla Banfalvi Sandor0-142 ≣E46Ch Poland (team)
72Squarcialupi DiegoBrilla Banfalvi Sandor0-128 ≣E47Europe Tournament...
73Fernandez Aguado Juan Luis (ESP)2314Hort Vlastimil (GER)26200-130 ≣E47It
74Farago Ivan (HUN)2510Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR)25150-131 ≣D38It
75Portisch Lajos (HUN)2630Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)26200-145 ≣E47It (open)
76Pederzoli SGoldenberg Richard (FRA)23200-130 ≣E47It
77Gofshtein Zvulon (ISR)2504Salov Valery (RUS)26440-140 ≣E47Ch URS (qual)
78ArjolaSchreiber1-023 ≣E47Europe Tournament...
79Gutman Lev (GER)2450Govashelishvili Genadij (RUS)23921-032A13Olympiad URS
80Hermlin Aarne (EST)2233Kuvaldin V1-046 ≣E47World Tournament ...
81LeticHermlin Aarne (EST)22330-125 ≣E47World Tournament ...
82Luft Josef2155Vacclawik1-050 ≣E47World Tournament ...
83Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)2370Mortensen Erling (DEN)24001-036 ≣E47Ch Denmark
84Silman Jeremy D (USA)2383Kane George Francis (USA)23001-032 ≣E47Ch Northern Calif...
85McCormick James (USA)2202DeMauro J0-140 ≣E46It \
86Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)2375Pokojowczyk Jerzy (POL)23901-024 ≣E47It (open)
87Ehlvest Jaan (USA)2594Salov Valery (RUS)22951-041 ≣E47Ch World (juniors...
88Chandler Murray G (ENG)2530Littlewood Paul E (ENG)24350-131 ≣E47Ch Great Britain
89Ellison Derek George (ENG)2065Hawksworth John C (ENG)23551-035 ≣E47Ch Great Britain
90Valtonen MPaavilainen0-130 ≣E47Memorial Heilimo ...
91Kuusava EsaKosonen Markku0-136 ≣E47?
92Lindholm Pertti (FIN)1713Lahti Lauri0-143 ≣E47?
93Wilen AnteroBerglund Risto (FIN)0-124 ≣E47?
94Kummer PCherek Gunter0-134E47corr.
95Stolle EFink1-027 ≣E47corr.
96Knaak Rainer (GER)2505Spassov Liuben (BUL)24500-147 ≣E47Match \
97Pliester Leon (NED)2300Trepp Markus (SUI)23751-037 ≣E47Ch Cleveland
98Goehring Karl-Heinz (GER)2335Huebner Robert Dr (GER)26300-129 ≣E47Bundesliga 1981/82
99Inkiov Ventzislav (BUL)2475Maninang Rafaelito (PHI)23801-029 ≣E12Olympiad
100Plachetka Jan (SVK)2388Csom Istvan (HUN)25051-042 ≣E47Olympiad