You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...dxc4 and 9...Bxc4 cxd4 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 0-0 5. Nf3 d5 6. Bd3 c5 7. 0-0 Nc6 8. a3 dxc4 9. Bxc4 cxd4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Ridala Esmo (FIN)Bonsdorff Eero Valdemar (FIN)1-019 ≣E40Tournament18 Nov 1946
2Rabar Braslav (YUG)Souza Mendes Joao1-043 ≣E41It
3Goldberg Grigory A (RUS)Sidorov Anatoly (RUS)23251-024 ≣A17Ch URS (team)
4Yepez Olavo (ECU)2305Munhu Suren1-032 ≣E41Ch World (team) (...
5Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)2354Iovanovic½-½31 ≣E47?
6Kausek KParoulek Vit (CZE)0-143 ≣E47?
7Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460½-½37 ≣E41Olympiad
8Rocha Antonio (BRA)2300Trois Francisco R T (BRA)2275½-½16 ≣E47Ch Brazil
9Pietrocola Roberto (ITA)2127Pantaleoni L (ITA)1-034 ≣E46corr.
10Parulava Temur (GER)2287Berresheim Helmut (GER)21161-041 ≣E46Ch Rheinland (jun...
11Lisjak Zlatko (CRO)2314Juric Goran (CRO)22711-039 ≣E47Cup Croatia
12Lomonosovas Leonidas (LTU)2142Petraitis Gintautas (LTU)1946½-½40 ≣D02It (open)
13Urbanek ZBuksa J½-½21 ≣E47Ch Czech Republic...
14Szeberenyi Adam (HUN)2130Horvath Istvan (HUN)21801-051 ≣E47It (open)
15Norri Joose (FIN)2408Kunnas Erkki1-033 ≣E47It (open)
16Jedlicka Ales (CZE)2238Puobis Jozef (SVK)21001-043 ≣D31It (open)
17Crisan Alexandru (ROM)2588Maksimovic Branimir (SRB)24321-027 ≣E46It (cat.12)
18Aleksandrov Aleksej (BLR)2633Andersson Ulf (SWE)25941-059 ≣E41Olympiad
19Hudec Jan (SVK)2185Sukuba Zdeno (SVK)21080-127 ≣E47Ch Slovakia (team...
20Vinzoni Andrea (ITA)2108Mantovani Renzo (ITA)23750-138E47It (open)21 Aug 2003
21Hudec Jan (SVK)2134Vukovic Ivo (CRO)2189½-½22 ≣E47It (open) \ 5 May 2004
22Bricard Emmanuel (FRA)2434Riff Jean-Noel (FRA)2428½-½10 ≣E47It (cat.9) 8 Jul 2004
23Collier David (ENG)2131Costello Colin (ENG)20160-141 ≣D02It (open) 7 Sep 2007
24Michel Yunis Christian D (PLE)2368Romero Pino Claudio (CHI)2301½-½11 ≣E47It (cat.5)29 Sep 2007
25Guschin Anton (RUS)2260Velikanov Igor (RUS)2275½-½13 ≣E41Ch City 9 Jan 2008
26Petkov Vladimir (BUL)2484Ljangov Petar (BUL)20781-029 ≣E47Memorial Georgiev... 9 Sep 2008
27Kollberg Lothar (GER)2236Buenger Gerhard18731-028 ≣E41Ch Schleswig Hols...29 Sep 2008
28Lahiri Atanu (IND)2341Madhab Sarma (IND)20310-148 ≣E41Ch India (challen...17 Sep 2010
29Ivanova Simoneta (BUL)1936Djingarova Emilia (BUL)2309½-½35 ≣E47Ch Bulgaria (team... 2 Jun 2011
30Gabrielian Artur (RUS)2531Shibaev F (RUS)23451-046 ≣E41It (open)13 Jun 2011
31Popov Nikita ANovgorodskij Maksim1-020 ≣D02Memorial P.Dubini...