You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Fianchetto, Panno Variation 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. g3 0-0 6. Bg2 Nc6 7. 0-0 a6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Panno Oscar (ARG)24380-125 ≣A05
2Muehlberg SiegfriedAverbakh Yuri L (RUS)24450-122 ≣E60It
3Zak VKorchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-129 ≣E61?
4Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Shagalovich Abo (BLR)1-029 ≣E60Ch URS (1/4 final)
5Clarke Peter H (ENG)2300Payne Robert (ENG)21481-019 ≣A05It
6Sardarov Eduard (AZE)Lomaja Teimuraz (GEO)1-028 ≣A49Ch URS (1/4 final)
7Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2317Lemoine Claude1-027 ≣A05Olympiad
8Vittiglio GiuseppeStupica Janez (SLO)22620-127A05It
9Caspary HerbertMadeira De Ley Manuel0-125A49Ch Brazil
10Seitz Jakob Adolf (GER)Fricker Jean1-026 ≣A16It
11Nielsen Axel (DEN)Beni Alfred (AUT)22100-124 ≣A05Olympiad
12Kozma Julius (CSR)2380Cucka Josef1-020 ≣A15Ch Czechoslovakia
13Krogius Nikolai V (RUS)2485Doroshkievich Vladimir K (RUS)24201-028 ≣E60Ch URS
14Lukic ArsenijeGuzel Leo1-015 ≣A49Tournament (team)
15Anokhin AnatolyPetkevich Jusefs (LAT)23800-127 ≣E61It \
16Kudriashov Anatoli (TKM)2318Bagirov Vladimir (LAT)24821-028 ≣E60It \
17Perrone RomuloDe Souza Airton Ferreira (BRA)0-129 ≣A41Tournament
18Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)24201-029 ≣E61Olympiad
19Rojas Sepulveda Jaime (CHI)2210Hook W (IVB)20090-129 ≣A16?
20Doda Zbigniew (POL)2345Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)21651-017 ≣A10Ch Poland
21Heinicke Herbert (GER)Suess Alois (GER)23450-120 ≣A15Ch BRD
22Huguet Bernard (FRA)2255Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)24600-129 ≣A10It
23Dunhaupt HansRupp Claus (GER)22501-019 ≣A05Ch BRD (corr.)
24Grunberg Sergiu Henric (ROM)2330Heino Hannu1-024 ≣E60Ch World (students)
25Smejkal Jan (CZE)2545Haag Ervin (HUN)24401-030E60It
26Vasquez Julio E (PER)2265Mecking Henrique (BRA)25700-130 ≣A05Zt
27Attard Wilfred (MLT)2225Choong Liong On22001-024 ≣A16Olympiad
28Jones Iolo C (WLS)2282Uddenfeldt Dan (SWE)22700-126 ≣A16Olympiad
29Philippe George2200Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)26450-117 ≣A10Olympiad
30Radev Nikolai (BUL)2304Peev Peicho (BUL)22841-027 ≣A05Ch Bulgaria
31Hollis Adrian Swayne (ENG)Napolitano Mario (ITA)1-030 ≣E60It (cat.7)
32Reicher Emanoil (ROM)2310Bednarski Jacek B (POL)24001-025 ≣A40It (cat.6)
33Karcher AKoch Berthold (GDR)0-129 ≣E61Ch BRD (corr.)
34Reefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)2248Held Peter (GER)21801-028 ≣E60Tournament
35Alieva Elmira (AZE)2043Chekhova-Kostina Tatiana M (RUS)22460-122 ≣A49Olympiad URS
36Sabirova Sofia (KGZ)Chekhova-Kostina Tatiana M (RUS)22460-129 ≣E60Olympiad URS
37Scheipl Ralf (GER)2283Wagner Harald (GER)22211-030 ≣A16Ch BRD
38Hernandez Roman (CUB)2375Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)25400-128 ≣A49It
39Radashkovich Itchak (ISR)2445Domnitz Zadok (ISR)22101-023 ≣E60It
40Schneider Attila (HUN)2266Sax Gyula (HUN)25650-126 ≣A04Ch Hungary
41Spinetti Paolo2110Cosulich Roberto (ITA)24250-128 ≣A05Ch Italy
42Szekely Peter (HUN)2408Bastas Grigorios1-029 ≣A05It
43Borisova Borislava (SWE)2089Soppe Edith (ARG)21051-029 ≣A04Olympiad
44Raicevic Vladimir (SRB)2089Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)25051-030 ≣A10?
45Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)2271Csom Istvan (HUN)25100-129 ≣A05Ch Hungary
46Garcia Luis E (COL)2192Acosta Alejandro (COL)23121-026 ≣A48Ch Colombia
47Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)2560Gruenfeld Yehuda (ISR)24301-023 ≣A15Izt (cat.12)
48Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Pirisi Gabor (HUN)22491-016 ≣A49Tournament
49Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)2580Chiburdanidze Maia (GEO)24001-029 ≣A48Ch URS (1 liga)
50Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)2500Tseshkovsky Vitaly (RUS)25950-121 ≣A05It (cat.10)
51Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)2525Piesina Gintautas (LTU)23251-027 ≣A48Ch URS (qual)
52Toivonen JuhaniRasinmaki Ilkka1-027 ≣E61?
53Greenfeld Alon (ISR)2295Vallifuoco Giacomo (ITA)23651-030 ≣A05Ch World (team) (...
54Debarnot Roberto (ARG)2355Palacios Antonio (VEN)23200-129 ≣E60Ch Pan-American
55Greenfeld Alon (ISR)2305Horvath Jozsef_ (HUN)25261-027 ≣A05Ch World (juniors...
56SmajstrlaZemla (CZE)1-027 ≣E61?
57Sygulski Artur (POL)2378Pokojowczyk Jerzy (POL)24201-027 ≣A45Ch Poland
58Vukic Milan (BIH)2470Gavric Miladin (BIH)24001-024 ≣E60It (cat.9)
59Pavlovic Dragoljub (SRB)2345Zakic Srdjan (SRB)23600-126 ≣E60It (open)
60Shvidler Eliahu (ISR)2430Nunn John D M (ENG)25900-128 ≣A04It (open) \25 Aug 1983
61Laine Erkki (FIN)Airas Olavi1-030 ≣A05?
62Yurk JonelCastilho Marco Antonio0-125 ≣A16Ch Brazil (team)
63Saleh Nagueb (UAE)2220Salazar Adriana (COL)21000-124 ≣A15Olympiad
64Morovic Fernandez Ivan (CRO)2470Ady Jonathan J (HKG)23581-029 ≣A05It (open) \
65Sanna Gianlazzaro (ITA)2335Pernisco Ermanno (ITA)22371-027 ≣E61It
66Klemettinen PenttiHalme Olavi22001-025 ≣A16Cup Baltic (corr.)
67Adorjan Andras (HUN)2560Perez Fungueiro Manuel A (ESP)22601-025 ≣A10Olympiad
68Ortiz E (PAN)2205Luk Luen-Wah (HKG)22150-129 ≣A49Olympiad
69Detmer HerbertSchmidt Thomas (GER)20181-019 ≣E60corr.
70Rittweger SiegfriedMarzik Hans0-128 ≣A05corr.
71Gutkin Boris (ISR)2277Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)24100-126 ≣E61It (open)
72Tatai Stefano (ITA)2420Romero Holmes Alfonso (ESP)24601-028 ≣A48It (open)
73Condie Mark L (SCO)2410Hennigan Michael (ENG)23911-026 ≣A04Ch Great Britain
74Smagin Sergey (RUS)2495Gruenberg Hans-Ulrich (GER)24601-025 ≣E60It (open)
75KapatianskyKernazhitsky Leonid (UKR)23081-030 ≣E60?
76Farcy F (FRA)Muratov Vladimir A (RUS)1-027 ≣E60Cup Latin
77Larsen Ernst2200Rewitz Jan (DEN)20820-127 ≣A48Tournament (a)
78Hay Trevor (AUS)2287Reilly Tim (AUS)22350-117 ≣A40It (open) \
79Hjorth Greg (USA)2378Seberry Ralph B (AUS)23181-024 ≣A04It (open) \
80Bern Ivar (NOR)2275Fernandez Aguado Enrique (ESP)23351-013 ≣A16Ch World (juniors...
81Samuelsson Sven-Gunnar (SWE)2084Brehm Alexander1-022 ≣E60?
82AlwazzanPirrot Dieter (GER)23850-115 ≣A16Match \
83Panczyk Krzysztof (POL)2410Ciszek Mieczyslaw (POL)22531-026 ≣E60Ch Poland (1/2 fi...
84Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)2234Roeder Mathias (GER)22501-027 ≣A00Bundesliga 1986/87
85Mihalcisin Adrian (SLO)2500Gleizerov Evgeny (RUS)24101-028 ≣E60Ch URS (qual)
86McNabAnagnostopoulos Dimitri (GRE)23301-029 ≣A05Ch Great Britain
87Leuenberger Urs (SUI)2008Willimann O0-117 ≣A16It
88KapatianskyZagrebelny Sergey (UZB)22701-026 ≣A49?
89KeckHeilmeier0-130 ≣A05It (open)
90Loef Dirk (GER)2184Brittner Johann (GER)20930-130E60It (open)
91Goldin Alexander (USA)2530Kosanovic Goran A (SRB)23951-030 ≣E60?
92Vukovic Ivo (CRO)2238Simoli Sergio (ITA)22630-130 ≣A48It (open)
93Gregor Jiri (CZE)1647Seifarth Robert (CZE)22210-129 ≣A40Ch Czechoslovakia...
94BontiPreuszner1-028 ≣A05corr.
95Scholz Guillermo (FRA)2216Sidhoum Jacky (FRA)20891-029 ≣E61Ch France (team)
96Sabadosh ELazic Dragoljub (SRB)23150-130 ≣E60It (open)
97Paehtz Thomas (GER)2515Borriss Martin (GER)24271-025 ≣A16Ch DDR
98Lamas Pedro (URU)2170Izquierdo Daniel (URU)22810-126 ≣A05Ch Uruguay
99Kauko Jussi (FIN)2279Tirkkonen Tero (FIN)20341-029 ≣A16It (open)
100OchandoSolana Suarez Ernesto (ESP)23210-124 ≣A49It (open)