You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. g3 0-0 6. Bg2 c5 7. 0-0 Nc6 8. d5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Bertok Mario (CRO)22821-026 ≣A05
2Kashdan Isaac (USA)Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-125 ≣E60It
3Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447½-½25 ≣A16Match \
4Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-126 ≣E60Match \
5Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-126 ≣E60Match \
6Whyld KenNewman Richard H0-125 ≣A05Ch BCF30 Aug 1956
7Lombardy William J (USA)2435Jobin G1-022 ≣A16Ch World (juniors...
8Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Vladimirov Boris T (RUS)23401-026 ≣A05Ch URS (1/2 final)
9Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Fabian Jaroslav (SVK)21921-022 ≣A05It
10Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Udovcic Mijo (YUG)2460½-½16 ≣E60It
11Pirc Vasja (YUG)Rabar Braslav (YUG)½-½17 ≣A05It
12Langeweg Kick (NED)2309Damjanovic Mato (CRO)23030-119 ≣A16It
13Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Bertok Mario (CRO)2282½-½16 ≣E61?
14Gentil Luiz Jr (BRA)2215Olivera Juan Francisco½-½22 ≣A00Zt
15Vukic Milan (BIH)2411Bertok Mario (CRO)2282½-½12 ≣E60Ch Yugoslavia
16Wexler Bernardo (ARG)Ocampo Raul (MEX)2260½-½22 ≣A49Ch Argentina
17Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466½-½16 ≣A05It
18Hartoch Robert G (NED)2198Byrne Robert E (USA)2434½-½22 ≣A10It \
19Snape ILKneebone RF1-023 ≣A16Ch Great Britain ...
20Langeweg Kick (NED)2309Ree Hans (NED)2379½-½26 ≣E60It \
21Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433Bertok Mario (CRO)2282½-½24 ≣A05It
22Kirov Nino (BUL)2450Bohosjan Sarkis (BUL)2410½-½14 ≣A48Ch Bulgaria15 Feb 1971
23Ornstein Axel (SWE)2413Stefansson Torfi (ISL)20931-025 ≣A16Ch Europe (junior...
24Csom Istvan (HUN)2485Bukic Enver (SLO)2383½-½13 ≣A05Zt
25Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2620Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2565½-½18 ≣A10It
26Vogt Lothar (GER)2410Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)2271½-½15 ≣A05It
27Ermenkov Evgenij (PLE)2425Prodanov Dimitar (BUL)2325½-½20 ≣A05Ch Bulgaria 5 Feb 1973
28Filip Miroslav (CZE)2495Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2480½-½24 ≣A05Olympiad
29Ogaard Leif (NOR)2435Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)24800-121 ≣A05It
30Doda Zbigniew (POL)2410Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)2405½-½21 ≣A04Ch Poland
31Espig Lutz (GER)2490Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2535½-½24 ≣A05It
32Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2540Byrne Robert E (USA)2540½-½24 ≣E60It
33Kerr DuncanAdams Jimmy½-½25 ≣E60Tournament \
34Vukic Milan (BIH)2480Bukic Enver (SLO)2500½-½21 ≣A49It (cat.14)
35Barczay Laszlo (HUN)2465Berta Matyas½-½20 ≣A05Ch Poland (team)
36Ornstein Axel (SWE)2425Cramling Dan (SWE)23921-024 ≣A10Ch Sweden
37Vukic Milan (BIH)2480Bukic Enver (SLO)2500½-½22 ≣E60Ch Yugoslavia23 Jan 1978
38Minaya Juan (COL)2207Rodriguez Amador (ESP)24650-119 ≣A05It
39Van Ooijen MariWijnand Peter½-½19 ≣A48corr.
40Garcia Luis E (COL)2192Martinez Carlos Alejandro (BRA)2501½-½12 ≣A16?
41Johansen Darryl K (AUS)2408Curtis John (AUS)2292½-½12 ≣A56Ch Australia11 Jan 1980
42Vukic Milan (BIH)2460Tringov Georgi P (BUL)2455½-½24 ≣E60It16 Jun 1980
43Kekki Petri (FIN)2335Matamoros Franco Carlos S (ECU)2555½-½26 ≣E60Ch World (juniors...
44Steiner Darko (SLO)2325Polajzer Danilo (SLO)2315½-½25 ≣A05It
45Norman Kenneth I (ENG)2160Hebden Mark (ENG)25060-122 ≣A05Ch Great Britain
46Lukacs Peter (HUN)2485Pinter Jozsef (HUN)2550½-½13 ≣A05Zt (cat.10)
47Burger Karl (USA)2385Marosi Gyorgy (HUN)2239½-½15 ≣A30It
48Onime IBeitar Hanni (SYR)2266½-½21 ≣A04Olympiad
49Palacios Antonio (VEN)2345Alzate Dario (COL)2350½-½23 ≣A16Memorial J.Capabl...
50Menna Barreto Luiz Ney (BRA)2316Braga Cicero (BRA)2416½-½21 ≣E60Ch Brazil
51Vukic Milan (BIH)2470Hulak Krunoslav (CRO)2530½-½17 ≣A05?
52MorrisCosta Vandri Jose1-026 ≣A16Olympiad (corr.)
53Hofmann Martin (GER)2188Tamm Ulrich Dr (GER)2173½-½17 ≣A16Bundesliga (2nd) ...
54Stohl Igor (SVK)2405Lanc Alois (SVK)24101-025 ≣A05It (cat.8)
55Duche Jean2200Bauer Peter (GER)22590-121 ≣A15It29 Oct 1984
56Znamenacek Kvetoslav (CZE)2294Zabystrzan Pavel (CZE)2316½-½9 ≣A05Ch Czechoslovakia
57Weber Siegfried (GER)2289Hoerrmann Klaus2200½-½21 ≣A04Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
58Hradeczky Tamas (HUN)2216Heim Bernhard (GER)21951-023A48It (open)
59Kavczewski ZPetronis A1-020 ≣A48Cup Baltic (corr.)
60Voiska Margarita (BUL)2245Chiburdanidze Maia (GEO)2435½-½9 ≣A05It (w)
61Mencinger Vojko (SLO)2385Supancic Darko (SLO)2368½-½19 ≣A49?
62Rajkovic Dusan (SRB)2480Barlov Dragan (SRB)2555½-½11 ≣A30?
63AmendScheeren Peter (NED)2445½-½9 ≣E60It (open)
64NussleScheeren Peter (NED)2445½-½21 ≣A04It (open)
65Muse Mladen (CRO)2443Schoen Wolfram (GER)2403½-½20 ≣A49Bundesliga 1988/89
66Martinovsky Eugene (USA)2299Schroer Jonathan (USA)23590-126 ≣A49It \
67Kapetanovic Armin (BIH)2449Ilic Dragan B (SRB)22661-010 ≣A05It (open)
68Stankovac Dusan (SRB)2230Milanovic Vojislav (SRB)22930-122 ≣A05It (open)
69Cazzaniga Walter (ITA)2118Ilic Dragan B (SRB)22660-124 ≣A56It (open)
70Winkeler Uwe (GER)2244Buscher Michael (GER)2344½-½15 ≣A49Bundesliga 1989/90
71Sanchirico AntonioCelestini Mauro (ITA)½-½22 ≣E60?
72Hansen Curt (DEN)2525Rashkovsky Nukhim N (RUS)2520½-½17 ≣A16Cup World (open)
73Horvath Csaba (HUN)2445Ivanov Jordan (BUL)2300½-½19 ≣A05It
74Groenn Atle (NOR)2378Bezold Michael (GER)2523½-½20 ≣A05Ch BRD (juniors) ...
75Vukic Milan (BIH)2500Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)2535½-½14 ≣A05It (cat.10)
76Vigil Alvarez Luis JavierGonzalez Valdes Jose Luis½-½12 ≣E61Ch Asturias (team)
77Kapetanovic Armin (BIH)2449Todorovic Goran N (SRB)23961-025 ≣A49It
78Bilitza Alwin1915Bahr Peter (GER)1909½-½26 ≣A16It (open)
79Laketic Gojko (SRB)2443Cigan Stefan (SLO)2343½-½13 ≣A49Cup Yugoslavia
80Garcia Leandro (ARG)Royo Onde M1-024 ≣A04It (open)
81Kjeldsen Jens (DEN)2295Sogaard Soren (DEN)23350-125 ≣E60Tournament (b)
82Loginov Valery A (RUS)2486Baburin Alexander (IRL)2535½-½14 ≣A05It \
83Pragua Christoph (GER)2104Just Stefan (GER)2203½-½16 ≣A05Ch NRW
84Carlsson Daniel (SWE)2289Roberts Paul (SCO)2222½-½20 ≣E61It (open)
85Hernandez Roman (CUB)2375Becerra Rivero Julio (USA)2556½-½8 ≣A49Ch Cuba
86Jirovsky Milos (CZE)2310Michalek Jan (CZE)2332½-½24 ≣A49Ch Czech Chess Union
87Eretova Kveta (CZE)2104Kubikova Hana (CZE)2159½-½11 ≣A49It \
88Resende Antonio Carlos (BRA)2403Watanabe Roberto (BRA)2325½-½19 ≣A05Ch Brazil
89Dordevic JBarbalic Z1-022 ≣A16corr.
90Hirsch Johann (AUT)1965Baumegger Siegfried (AUT)24191-018 ≣A04Staatsliga B
91Andres Miguel (CUB)2383Hedman Senarega Jose A (CUB)2202½-½14 ≣A30Tournament
92Adam RomanLoew Karsten0-125A35Ch Saarland (B)
93Gulicovski Klimentije (SRB)2186Radovanovic Jovica (SRB)23200-123 ≣A16Ch Yugoslavia
94Toro Felipe (CHI)2180Donoso Matias1-021 ≣E61It (open) \
95Boto Zeljko (CRO)2290Leventic Ivan (CRO)2468½-½23 ≣A48It (open)
96Markotic Gordan (CRO)2287Garbarino Rodolfo (ARG)2339½-½10 ≣A05It (open)
97Kaes Martin (GER)2040Over Klaus (GER)20811-020 ≣E61Ch Oberschwaben (b)
98Stajcic Nikola (AUT)2270Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)2400½-½10 ≣A30It \
99Devcic Marcos (ARG)2305Filgueira Hernan (ARG)2310½-½13 ≣E61It (open) \
100Salo Tapio (FIN)2287Manninen Marko (FIN)2377½-½21 ≣A05Ch Finland (team)...