You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Four Pawns Attack, 6.Be2 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 0-0 6. Be2 c5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)Torre Carlos (MEX)½-½36 ≣E70
2UretaSouza Mendes Joao0-135E70?
3JoukowskyTchistoganoff½-½15 ≣E70It
4Fuderer Andrija (YUG)Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24471-040 ≣E73Ch Yugoslavia
5Moeckel KlausEising Johannes (GER)22830-133 ≣E70Ch DDR (juniors) ...21 Aug 1954
6Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Dworzynski Roman½-½12 ≣E73It
7Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Lukic Arsenije1-024 ≣E73Ch Yugoslavia
8Rabar Braslav (YUG)Trajkovic Mihajlo (YUG)2200½-½25 ≣A53Ch Yugoslavia
9Shianovsky Vladislav I (UKR)2255Zagorovsky Vladimir P (RUS)½-½41 ≣E73Tournament
10Fuderer Andrija (YUG)Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-135 ≣A16It
11Darga Klaus (GER)2453Toran Albero Roman (ESP)24451-023 ≣E73Cup European Club 3 Oct 1955
12Dittmann SieghartPedersen Eigil (DEN)1-041 ≣A53Match \
13Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Andersen Borge (DEN)23851-036 ≣E73It
14Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)2420½-½60 ≣E73It
15Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Gromek Jozef1-021 ≣E73It
16Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Vukovic Sava (YUG)½-½25 ≣E73It
17Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2347Bauer Erich1-042 ≣E73Ch DDR
18Koblenc A (LAT)Gurgenidze Bukhuti (GEO)21080-129 ≣E73Ch URS (1/2 final)
19Koblenc A (LAT)Kotkov Yuri M (RUS)2390½-½14 ≣A16Ch URS (1/2 final)
20Alster Ladislav (CZE)2250Litmanowicz Wladyslaw (POL)1-030 ≣E73Match \
21Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430½-½31 ≣E73It
22Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24471-026 ≣E73It
23Vistinietzki Itzhak (ISR)2265Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2327½-½25 ≣E73Ch URS (1/4 final)
24Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560½-½26 ≣E73Ch URS
25Tarasov Igor (RUS)2328Aronin Lev S (RUS)24201-034 ≣E70Ch URS
26Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Persitz Raaphi (SUI)23361-054 ≣A16Olympiad (student...
27Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394½-½14 ≣E73Ch Yugoslavia
28Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Vukcevich Milan R (USA)24451-040 ≣A16Ch Yugoslavia
29Jezek Jaroslav (CZE)2235Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560½-½23 ≣E73Ch Europe (team)
30Teschner Rudolf (GER)2295Troianescu Octav (ROM)23301-026 ≣E73Zt
31Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24301-064 ≣E73Zt
32Gete Martin EstebanPuig Pulido Pedro0-141 ≣E73Ch Spain
33Orbaan ConstantSpanjaard Eduard0-132 ≣E73Ch Netherlands
34Barden Leonard W (ENG)Blau Max (SUI)23701-032 ≣E73It
35Shianovsky Vladislav I (UKR)2255Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-136 ≣E73Ch Ukraine
36Bertholdt DieterTal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-147 ≣E73Olympiad
37Dittmann SieghardSanchez Luis Augusto1-037 ≣E73Olympiad
38Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580½-½22 ≣E73Izt
39Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Vukcevich Milan R (USA)2445½-½30 ≣E73Ch Yugoslavia
40Trifunovic Miroljub (SRB)2305Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560½-½18 ≣A16?
41Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Zirngibl Albert1-026 ≣A16It10 Jun 1958
42Bertholdt DieterGurgenidze Bukhuti (GEO)2108½-½26 ≣E73Ch World (team) (...
43Fuchs Reinhard (GER)2389Tringov Georgi P (BUL)2379½-½21 ≣A16Match \20 Sep 1958
44Keller-Hermann Edith (GER)2290Golz Werner (GER)2410½-½25 ≣E73Ch DDR
45Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Starck Bodo (GER)2248½-½20 ≣E73Ch DDR
46Ribeiro Sabino JrCamara Helder (BRA)2347½-½48 ≣E73Ch Brazil
47Crepinsek Ljubomir (SLO)2305Clough F1-031 ≣A16Memorial Stevenson
48Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)2420½-½40 ≣E73It
49Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-141 ≣A16It
50Moehring Guenther (GER)2294Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24200-132 ≣E73Ch DDR
51Smirnov Igor (UKR)2496Gurevich Mikhail (TUR)2612½-½45 ≣E73Ch Central Chess ...
52Bertholdt DieterGolz Werner (GER)2410½-½21 ≣E73It
53Winter William (ENG)Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)23790-120 ≣E73It
54Ader Walter (CHI)2270Farre Miguel (ESP)½-½12 ≣E73Olympiad
55Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Fischer Robert J (USA)27800-143 ≣E70Olympiad
56Flores Alvarez Rodrigo (CHI)Freitas Sampaio Lafayete½-½50 ≣A10Zt
57Rittner HorstDubinin Peter V (RUS)0-143 ≣E73corr.
58Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Gufeld Eduard (USA)2434½-½18 ≣E73Ch URS (1/2 final)
59Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447½-½41 ≣E73It (open)
60Teschner Rudolf (GER)2295Perez Perez Francisco J (ESP)½-½16 ≣E70It
61Phillips JamesKuttner Uwe½-½26 ≣E73Ch World (juniors)
62Tarasov Igor (RUS)2328Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-142 ≣E70Ch URS
63Fischer Ernst (GER)2095Kraidman Yair (ISR)22670-137 ≣E73It
64Fischer Ernst (GER)2095Shahal S0-139 ≣E70It
65Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520½-½31 ≣A16It
66Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Krstev Krum23601-067 ≣E73Ch Yugoslavia
67Ribeiro Sabino JrAlves Francisco0-152 ≣E73Ch Brazil
68Tan Hong Ghee (MAS)2042Langeweg Kick (NED)23091-019 ≣E73It \
69Fuchs Reinhard (GER)2389Raetsch Heinz (GER)2252½-½42 ≣E70Memorial Em.Lasker
70Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2347Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2620½-½21 ≣E70Memorial Em.Lasker
71Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Doda Zbigniew (POL)23451-033 ≣E73Memorial Em.Lasker
72Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Radovici Corvin (ROM)22811-047 ≣E73It
73Dozsa Paul (AUS)2230Flesch Janos1-082 ≣A53Ch Hungary
74Dozsa Paul (AUS)2230Ozsvath Andras (HUN)21581-050 ≣E73Ch Hungary
75Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25850-125 ≣E70Ch URS (team)
76Vladimirov Boris T (RUS)2340Zilber Israel (USA)24001-016 ≣E73Ch URS (team)
77Golz Werner (GER)2410Damjanovic Dragan (SRB)22600-132 ≣A53?
78Golz Werner (GER)2410Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385½-½33 ≣E73?
79Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Bertok Mario (CRO)2282½-½59 ≣E73Izt
80Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-029 ≣E73Izt
81Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)24341-051 ≣E73Izt
82Benko Pal C (USA)2408Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2620½-½57 ≣E70Izt (play-off)
83Ljungquist Lennart (SWE)2250Buskenstrem Sven (SWE)½-½60 ≣A15Ch Sweden
84Silva Nazzari Roberto (URU)2173Alvarez Del Monte Jose Luis½-½23 ≣E73Ch Uruguay
85Silva Nazzari Roberto (URU)2173Etcheverry Maria Emilia (ARG)2107½-½17 ≣E73Ch Uruguay
86Fuchs Reinhard (GER)2389Hoen Ragnar (NOR)22471-054 ≣E73Olympiad
87Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Penrose Jonathan (ENG)2405½-½22 ≣E73Olympiad
88Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Suer (TUR)1-060 ≣E73Olympiad
89Silva Nazzari Roberto (URU)2173Kristinsson (ISL)½-½40 ≣E73Olympiad
90Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)2420½-½26 ≣E73Olympiad
91Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430½-½30 ≣E73Olympiad
92Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Fischer Robert J (USA)2780½-½19 ≣E73Olympiad
93Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Nemet Ivan (SUI)2348½-½59 ≣E73It
94Pantaleev Dimitar (BUL)2192Tringov Georgi P (BUL)23790-136 ≣E73Ch Bulgaria 7 Feb 1962
95Moehring Guenther (GER)2294Starck Bodo (GER)2248½-½20 ≣E73Ch DDR
96Schroeder Christoph (GER)2220Golz Werner (GER)24100-127 ≣E73Ch DDR
97Schroeder Christoph (GER)2220Moehring Guenther (GER)22940-141 ≣E73Ch DDR
98Schroeder Christoph (GER)2220Starck Bodo (GER)22480-124 ≣E73Ch DDR
99Tuomainen IlmariLombardy William J (USA)24350-126 ≣A10Olympiad (student...
100Amado Claudio (ARG)2370Bielicki Carlos (ARG)23150-160 ≣E70Ch Club Argentino