You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Sämisch Variation 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 c6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1De Greiff Boris (COL)2255Anastassopoulos Anastasios (GRE)1-029 ≣E70Olympiad (sf) 6 Sep 1956
2Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Orbaan Constant1-032 ≣A53Ch Netherlands
3Ilivitzki Georgi A (RUS)2380Katalymov Boris N (KAZ)23671-033 ≣E70Tournament (Cand....
4Heucke HildegardNikolic Ruza1-031 ≣E70Tournament (team) \
5Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Evans Larry M (USA)24701-026 ≣E70Olympiad
6Wells DGRichardson HW1-034 ≣A40Ch Great Britain
7Weise Wolfgang Dr (GER)2095Kerkhoff Leo J (NED)22471-020 ≣E70It
8Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Kuijpers Frans A (NED)22801-024 ≣E70It \
9Vasconcellos TeotonioAsfora Eduardo0-134 ≣E70Ch Brazil
10Mecking Henrique (BRA)2578Fischman M1-024 ≣E70Tournament
11Bond WDe Fotis Gary (USA)20210-125 ≣E70It (open)
12Chaplinsky Edgar (RUS)2249Yudovich Mikhail M Jr (RUS)1-030 ≣A16Ch URS
13Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Kavalek Lubomir (USA)25271-027 ≣E70It
14Yudovich Mikhail M Jr (RUS)Sevecek Rudolf (CZE)0-133 ≣E70corr.
15Nyman WByrne Robert E (USA)24340-126 ≣E70It (open)
16Thorbergsson Freysteinn (ISL)2340Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)24630-128 ≣E70It
17Platonov Igor V (RUS)2430Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26201-026 ≣E70Ch URS
18Krisztian Gabor (HUN)2155Toth Janos (HUN)18900-126 ≣E70?
19Gerusel Mathias (GER)2415Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)24001-026 ≣A40Tournament
20Sarkilahti OsmoSjoman Seppo0-118 ≣E70corr.
21Moisieev Oleg L (RUS)2385Kremenietsky Anatoly M (RUS)23641-020 ≣E70Tournament
22Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)2263Kristiansen Jens (DEN)24391-029 ≣E70Memorial L.Rasmussen
23Buerger EdTimm John0-126E70It \
24Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2640Visier Segovia Fernando (ESP)23451-029 ≣A16Olympiad
25Espig Gesine (GER)2009Domsgen Christina (GER)21000-132 ≣E70Ch DDR (w)
26Young Steven D (USA)1894Fransson Jorgen (SWE)20880-128 ≣E70Tournament (b)
27Goldsmith Alan (AUS)2216Perkovic Marinko (YUG)22201-030 ≣E70It (open)
28RoenschFeustel Bernd (GER)22841-020 ≣E70corr.
29Klimaszewski Dariusz (POL)2212Oetzel Roland (GER)22700-128 ≣B07Match \
30Brasket Curt J (USA)2159Saidy Anthony F (USA)24351-032 ≣A10?
31Brondum Eric (DEN)2140Kristiansen Jens (DEN)24391-027 ≣E70It (open)
32Jaatinen PerttiRinne Pekka1-029 ≣E70?
33Flum GKonikowski Jerzy (GER)23251-025 ≣E70Ch Europe (team) ...
34KallingerKonikowski Jerzy (GER)23251-026 ≣E70Ch Europe (team) ...
35Thapper RolandKonikowski Jerzy (GER)23251-021 ≣E70Ch Europe (team) ...
36Tichy Vladimir (CZE)2257Meduna Eduard (CZE)24201-034 ≣A40Ch Czechoslovakia
37Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Rodriguez Ruben (PHI)23700-130 ≣A10?
38Marasescu Ioan (ROM)2298Martinovic Slobodan (SRB)24360-133 ≣A10?
39Vera Raimundo NonatoTaulbut Shaun M (ENG)23761-033 ≣E61Ch World (team) (...
40Schmidt Andreas (GER)2198Mueller Christian (GER)22050-131 ≣A16Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
41JaserSynek1-024 ≣E70?
42Schulz Tina (GER)1946Vorwerk H1-034 ≣E70corr.
43Pyrich George (SCO)2014Martin Eberhard1-026 ≣A16Ch Europe (corr.)
44Stransky ErnstAltrichter Utz (AUT)1-030 ≣E70Olympiad (corr.)
45Miles Jana2230Friedgood David (ENG)22151-024 ≣E70Ch Commonwealth25 Feb 1985
46Pragua Christoph (GER)2104Kuhn Dieter1-033 ≣B06Bundesliga (2nd) ...
47Fellner HWGrimm HP1-033E70corr.
48Johannes GKrebs Johann (AUT)22841-033 ≣E70corr.
49Medic Mirjana (CRO)2251Nikolin Zorica (SRB)21640-128 ≣E70It (w)
50Comas Fabrego Lluis (ESP)2508Canfell Gregory (AUS)23261-028 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
51Ozols Karlis AlexanderDonelly M1-027 ≣A16Olympiad (corr.)
52Ory JPlooyer J1-032 ≣E70It (open) (b)
53Hacker Christian (GER)2084Steiner (CZE)0-121 ≣E70Ch BRD (students)
54Zelinsky Yuri (ISR)2150Kopylov I (RUS)23800-131 ≣E70Ch URS (corr.)
55Schneider Attila (HUN)2420Nickl Klaus (AUT)21441-033 ≣E70?
56Martin Del Campo Jorge (MEX)2210Rodriguez B Sebastian (CHI)21500-130 ≣B06It (open) (2)
57DostSchmidt HG1-020 ≣E70corr.
58Laske ManfredHesse Peter (GER)23050-112 ≣E70Bundesliga 1990/91
59Kharlov Andrei (RUS)2522Kengis Edvins (LAT)25450-128 ≣E70It (open)
60Klempt Guenter (GER)2062Pewny Uwe0-125 ≣E70It (open)
61Jarkov VUfimtsev Anatoly (RUS)1-033 ≣E70Ch URS (corr.)
62Sand Rolf Dr (GER)2000Breidenbach O1-024 ≣E70It (open)
63Horvath Maria (AUT)2019Lematschko Tatjana (SUI)21850-132 ≣E70Zt (w)
64Konstandinidis Hristos (GRE)2079Kotronias Vasilios (GRE)25200-131 ≣E70It (active)
65Cooke Eric (USA)2148Zlotnikov Mikhail (USA)22850-133 ≣E70It (open)
66Jug Simon (SLO)2089Pukl D1-032 ≣B07Tournament (team)
67Moeller MartinKlein Cornelia (GER)19081-025 ≣E70Ch RLP (juniors) ...
68Holemar David (CZE)2306Bakalar Petr (CZE)22410-131 ≣E70It (open)
69Hoeksema Hendrik Pieter (NED)2430Wilgenhof Otto (NED)22031-027 ≣E70It (open) \
70Rojo Huerta Gabriel (ESP)2355Camacho Collados Marcos (ESP)24111-027 ≣A53Ch Ponferrada (team)
71Gasthofer Viktor (GER)2331Bitman Alexander R (RUS)23451-033 ≣A10Memorial A.Alekhi...
72Wallach Kenneth (USA)2176Tennant Steven (USA)22340-126 ≣E70It \
73Konecny RRachunek Martin (CZE)20081-027 ≣A40Ch Czechoslovakia...
74Schwab Rene (AUT)2203Sinkovics Peter (HUN)23170-132 ≣E61It (open)
75Ignat Diana (ROM)2109Erhan Raluca (ROM)20841-033 ≣A40Ch Romania (team)
76Gatter JuergenSuess Alois (GER)23451-027 ≣B07Ch Stuttgart
77Strauss Peter1895Funk Paul (GER)21580-132 ≣A53Ch Bahn (M)
78Schneider Attila (HUN)2380Kerek Csaba (HUN)21501-031 ≣E70It (c)
79Schulte Torsten (GER)2164Fokken Achim (GER)19931-034 ≣E70It (open) \
80Derieux Christian (FRA)2025Marechal Christian1-025 ≣E70It (sheveningen)
81Jorge Martinez NavaPrieto Busto Luis (ESP)20261-031 ≣E70Ch Asturias (team...
82Chow Albert (USA)2310Cohen Lewis20151-023 ≣B07It (open)
83Mareska DBachler Kevin L (USA)23500-125 ≣E70It (open)
84Kobylanski Jan (POL)2150Raijmaekers Paul1-033 ≣E70It (open)
85Heller AchimWiens Helmut (GER)21960-128 ≣E70It (open)
86Mueller Kai-MarkusNitsche Dirk (GER)22651-028 ≣E70Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
87Chvojka Karel (CZE)Tichy Miroslav (CZE)20001-026 ≣E70Czech League 1994...
88Fiedler Torsten (GER)2354Henrich Thomas (GER)22221-033 ≣E70Oberliga East 199...
89Loor RoxanaBerzina Aija (LAT)20050-120E70Ch World (juniors...
90Nguyen Tran Quang Minh (VIE)Dinh Van Quy1-030 ≣E70Tournament (open)
91Bodrogi Laszlo (HUN)2054Ecsedi Sandor (HUN)20611-031 ≣E61Ch Hungary (team)...
92Valles Moreno Ivan (ESP)2394Calvo Jesus Maria (ESP)22951-033 ≣E70Ch Spain (juniors)
93Tent Alonso PedroGrau Dominguez Enric (ESP)22061-031 ≣E70It (open)
94Lange GustavFrantzke Helmut (GER)18781-020 ≣E70Ch RLP (seniors)
95Zsinka Laszlo (HUN)2340Deak Sandor (HUN)23251-034 ≣E70It (open)
96Garban Alexandru (ROM)2122Gheorghe Anca0-131 ≣E70It (open)
97Jimenez Villena Francisco J (ESP)2250Mollov Ergin (BUL)24301-030 ≣E70It (open)
98Ballon Guenther Jan (NED)2270Jorns Benedikt (SUI)19111-023 ≣E70It (open)
99Durik Juraj (SVK)1792Durovka Stefan (SVK)18211-016B07It (open) \
100Skacelik Petr (CZE)2206Mudrak Josef (CZE)23101-033 ≣E70It (open) \