You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Classical Variation 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 0-0 6. Be2 e5 7. d5 c5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Aronin Lev S (RUS)24200-135 ≣E73Ch URS
2Lundin Erik (SWE)2375Rabar Braslav (YUG)½-½35 ≣A05Olympiad
3Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Nikolaevsky Yuri V (RUS)23151-060 ≣A10Ch URS (1/2 final)
4Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Pachman Ludek (GER)22780-152 ≣E60Olympiad
5Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Schweber Samuel (ARG)2348½-½17 ≣E73Tournament
6Radev Nikolai (BUL)2304Kostov Petko1-041 ≣E90Ch Bulgaria
7De Los Rios AnderssonRossetto Hector (ARG)22850-119 ≣A04It
8Bazan Osvaldo (ARG)2260Alvarez Jose_ (CUB)23681-059 ≣A05It
9Rejfir Josef (CZE)Jezek Stanislav (CZE)2305½-½49 ≣A53Ch Czechoslovakia
10Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Smailbegovic H1-079 ≣E73It
11Grimshaw DavidVaitonis Paul (LTH)1-041 ≣E73Ch Canada
12Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Pavlov Mircea (ROM)2355½-½21 ≣E90It
13Wells DGNorthage RH1-055 ≣E73Ch Great Britain
14Bukhover (RUS)Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)2475½-½59 ≣A10Ch Ukraine
15Sokolov Vladimir (SRB)2310Gojak Ilija (CRO)22950-156 ≣E90Ch Yugoslavia
16Ruban Evgeny (BLR)Strugacs1-029 ≣E90Ch Belarus
17Petersen Sejer Holm (DEN)Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)2263½-½54 ≣E73Ch Denmark
18Cantero RonaldoJansa Vlastimil (CZE)24781-040 ≣E90Olympiad
19Cantero RonaldoJauregui Carlos (CAN)2260½-½53 ≣E60Olympiad
20Johannessen Svein (NOR)2273Yepez Olavo (ECU)23051-036 ≣B06Olympiad
21Arraya JorgeSchweber Samuel (ARG)23480-152 ≣E90Ch Pan-American
22Cuartas Carlos (COL)2256Bielicki Carlos (ARG)23150-142 ≣E70Ch Pan-American
23Barczay Laszlo (HUN)2381Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375½-½31 ≣A10Memorial Asztalos
24Diez Del Corral Jesus (ESP)2415Besser Hans (GER)2360½-½49 ≣A53Cup Clare Benedict
25Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430½-½36 ≣E90Match
26Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Nemet Ivan (SUI)23481-038 ≣E90?
27Suba Mihai (ROM)2471Nehmert Ulrich (GER)23560-149 ≣A15Ch World (students)
28Ree Hans (NED)2480Hamann Svend (DEN)24901-043 ≣A16Olympiad
29Ree Hans (NED)2480Ornstein Axel (SWE)24131-027 ≣E90Olympiad
30Poch Caesar G (ARG)2334Szmetan Jorge (ARG)2390½-½51 ≣A15It
31Cooper John G (WLS)2215Jamieson Peter M (SCO)22511-036 ≣A40Olympiad
32Ree Hans (NED)2425Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)24951-039 ≣E90It (a)
33Klausen KnudFree Terry½-½40 ≣E90Ch World (for the...21 Feb 1975
34Huss Andreas (SUI)2308Panno Oscar (ARG)2550½-½64 ≣A48It
35Welin Thomas (SWE)2375Carlberg Gunnar (SWE)20131-033 ≣A16corr.
36Franco Ocampos Zenon (PAR)2505Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)25201-041 ≣E61It (cat.13)
37Rabe KlausCarstens Andreas (GER)22310-146 ≣A05Bundesliga (2nd) ...
38Kuzenkov Alexandr (RUS)Kinsigo Mari (EST)21850-158 ≣A16Cup Baltic (corr.)
39Said Mahmoud (PLE)1869Kanani Saifudin2245½-½35 ≣A40?
40Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2600Tawbeh Muneer (LIB)21601-075 ≣A48?
41Holopainen Timo (FIN)2164Laakso U½-½42 ≣A16Ch Finland (team)
42Tempone Marcelo (ARG)2435Rodriguez Alberto (CHI)20351-036 ≣E73Ch Club Argentino
43Titz Heimo (AUT)2202Roth Peter (AUT)22621-027 ≣A04Ch Austria
44Gomez Baillo Jorge H (ARG)2386Medaro D0-145 ≣E90Olympiad
45Stiemer Soenke (GER)2048Wink Arne1-038 ≣A48It (open)
46Hussein N A (IRQ)2357Nemet Ivan (SUI)23480-141 ≣A48Ch Switzerland
47Magai Vladimir (KGZ)2521Bagaturov Giorgi (GEO)24680-144 ≣A16Ch URS (qual)
48Sbarra Marco (ITA)2227Buzzi Dario22151-039 ≣A48?
49Pogorelov Ruslan (UKR)2380Kereszturi Sara (HUN)21801-028 ≣A05Memorial Schneide...
50Uusi-Oukari SeppoPenttinen Jarkko (FIN)22720-156 ≣E73It (open) \
51Vazquez Gamero Miguel (ESP)2095Romieux Sebastien (FRA)22680-143 ≣E60It (open)
52Garcia Alvaro (URU)2031Sosa Macho Federico22151-050 ≣E90Ch Uruguay
53Ivanov Igor V (CAN)2424Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2500½-½81 ≣E73It (open)
54Hadjiyiannis C (CYP)2063Kleopas George (CYP)0-150 ≣A42Ch Cyprus
55Agamaliev Gamil (AZE)2518Langier Daniel (ARG)2395½-½23 ≣A48Ch World (juniors...
56Mann Gerald (HUN)2264Pelikian Jefferson (BRA)23601-071 ≣A10Tournament (team)
57Pandorf Horst (GER)1710Prison Hans Albert0-134 ≣E90It (open)
58Janisch Robert (AUT)2122Baumegger Siegfried (AUT)24191-054 ≣E90Staatsliga B Sout...
59Tencati Giuseppe (ITA)2159Aldrovandi Antonio (ITA)22310-147 ≣A05Ch Italy (juniors)
60Kumaran Dharshan (ENG)2495Andersen Jackie (DEN)2310½-½30 ≣A40It (open) \
61Reiter Laszlo (HUN)1877Berecz Arpad (HUN)20420-159 ≣A16Ch Hungary (team)...
62Berta Krisztian (HUN)2188Mester Gyula (HUN)2425½-½15 ≣E73It (open) \
63Tun JoseVillanueva Susana (MEX)1-044 ≣E61Ch Merida (open)
64Nannelli Paolo (ITA)2230De Santis Alessio (ITA)2265½-½23 ≣E70?
65Lampic Gorazd (SLO)2122Sostaric Marko (SLO)2114½-½42 ≣E73Ch Slovenia (team)
66Polak Tomas (CZE)2415Svatos Jan (CZE)22800-144 ≣A41Ch Czech Republic...
67Lazcano Arguelles David (ESP)2033Eloy Carracedo1-054 ≣E90Ch Asturias (team...
68Doettling Fabian (GER)2175Senff Martin (GER)22251-028 ≣E90Ch Germany (junio...
69Lengyel Bela (HUN)2425Farago Sandor (HUN)2360½-½13 ≣A15Memorial Schneider
70Sheldon Ruth (ENG)2185Solak Dragan (SRB)22400-144 ≣E73Olympiad (under 16)
71Lang Zalan Andreas (GER)2218Muench Klaus-Norbert Dr (GER)21221-026 ≣E70Bayern Regionalli...
72Schebler Gerhard (GER)2415Senff Martin (GER)2225½-½27 ≣A48It (open)
73Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)2600Muse Mladen (CRO)24451-036 ≣A48Ch Croatia (team)...
74Babula Vlastimil (CZE)2545Talla Vladimir (CZE)22851-050 ≣E90Czech League 1995...
75Ruf HFiedler Joerg (GER)20760-137 ≣E70Bayern Landesliga...
76Kempinski Robert (POL)2510Lyrberg Patrik (SWE)24151-027A05Ch World (juniors...
77Surbek B1850Grobovsek Ivan (SLO)18320-143 ≣A48It (open)
78Antolin AlvarezEloy Carracedo0-138 ≣E73It (open)
79Laudati ADe Carolis Mau1-038 ≣B06Cup Academia
80Marzano Carlo (ITA)2157De Carolis Mau½-½86 ≣A48Cup Academia
81Vidovic Sasa (CRO)2205Jakic Ivan (CRO)22801-045 ≣E90Ch Croatia (team)...
82Kutuzov Denis (RUS)2334Iksanov Ilja (RUS)21321-040 ≣A16Memorial T.Petros...
83Wissemann Andreas (GER)2021Wildenrath Dirk (GER)2229½-½28 ≣E73It (open)
84Tella Jussi (FIN)2395Sorri Kari Juhani (FIN)22901-062 ≣E90Ch Finland (team)...
85Mueller Marcus (GER)2167Muench Klaus-Norbert Dr (GER)21220-134 ≣A05Bayern Regionalli...
86Buerger Helmut (GER)1900Link Thomas (GER)2290½-½12 ≣E61Verbandsliga Nort...
87Bui Phuong Thao (VIE)Nguyen Ngoc Han1-028 ≣E90Ch Vietnam (w)
88Paredes Galan Angel (ESP)2305Andrade Leonardo (POR)22351-027 ≣A10It (open)
89Sidorova Elena (RUS)2220Shadrin Lev (RUS)21240-149 ≣E90Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
90Bardin Christian (FRA)1750Duval H1-022 ≣A48It (open) \
91Marzano Carlo (ITA)2233Gori Andrea (ITA)21861-035 ≣A46It (open)
92Kotncz IBolz Reiner1-049 ≣A48It (open) (b)
93Obsivac Josef (CZE)2355Salai Ladislav (SVK)24090-132 ≣E73It (cat.4) \
94Cherednichenko Svetlana (UKR)2171Askarian Karen (UKR)22640-154 ≣A41Ch Ukraine (team)
95Leutwyler Martin (SUI)2154Suter Stephan (SUI)2077½-½27 ≣A48It (open)
96Nykopp Jan-Michael F (FIN)2216Mattsson Esa1-088 ≣E90Ch Finland (team)...
97Pochop Bert1855Ballmann Horst1865½-½54 ≣E70Landesliga (2nd) ...
98Vigorito David (USA)2314Prasetyo Aditya (INA)2148½-½52 ≣A05It \
99Kiss Pal (HUN)2400Deak Sandor (HUN)23370-124 ≣E73Cup Zemplen 2 Jul 2000
100Fant Goran (SWE)2043Jorgensen Brian Jorgen (DEN)22670-153A05It (open) \