Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE53 ♖♙ vs ♝♞♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE53 ♖♙ vs ♝♞♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 179 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 55
B00–B99 × 41
C00–C99 × 33
D00–D99 × 26
E00–E99 × 24
Players
Alexander... × 2
Alexander... × 1
Alexander... × 2
Alexander... × 2
Alexander... × 1
Anthony M... × 2
Arno Bezemer × 1
Boris Gra... × 2
Boris Sav... × 1
Christoph... × 1
Dina Kagr... × 1
Ding Liren × 2
Dritan Me... × 1
Dusko Pav... × 2
Evgeny Po... × 1
Gabriel S... × 2
Gillan Bw... × 1
Gyula Sax × 2
Inna Gapo... × 1
Isaac Kas... × 2
Jan Timman × 2
Jeroen Piket × 2
Jesse Kraai × 2
John Fedo... × 2
John N Su... × 1
Karina Va... × 1
Kateryna ... × 2
Kevin Spr... × 2
Laurent F... × 2
Le Quang ... × 2
Loek van ... × 3
Lubomir K... × 2
Nevio Joao × 1
Peter Svi... × 2
Petra Sch... × 2
Robert Ja... × 2
Rustam Kh... × 1
Sidney No... × 2
Simon T A... × 1
Sokhib Dj... × 2
Stuart Co... × 2
Tamas Banusz × 1
Varuzhan ... × 1
Victor Mi... × 1
Viktor Ko... × 2
Vladimir ... × 2
Warren Ha... × 1
Yannick P... × 2
Yury Shulman × 2
Zsuzsa Po... × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Eugene Aleksandro...
Henry Ernest Atkins
0-1
85
B32
London
16 Aug 1922
2
Esteban Canal
Alfred Brinckmann
½-½
65
C41
Rogaska Slatina SLO
3
Isaac Kashdan
Vasja Pirc
½-½
60
D10
Bled
16 Sep 1931
4
Ludwig Engels
Carl Ahues
½-½
47
D00
Bad Aachen
5
Paul Michel
Efim Bogoljubov
½-½
62
C70
Bad Saarow
6
Franklin Sandford...
Isaac Kashdan
½-½
56
C70
USA Ch
28 Aug 1948
7
Edward Lasker
Nicolas Rossolimo
1-0
64
B90
Havana
15 Mar 1952
8
Mark Taimanov
Vitaly Sergeevich...
½-½
71
A16
USSR Championship
28 Feb 1955
9
Robert James Fischer
Sidney Norman Ber...
½-½
56
C70
Third Rosenwald T...
09 Oct 1956
10
Samuel Reshevsky
Sidney Norman Ber...
½-½
42
E60
US Championship 1...
27 Dec 1957
11
Moshe Czerniak
Kaarle-Sakari Ojanen
1-0
69
B50
13th olm final B
11 Oct 1958
12
Bukhuti Gurgenidze
2102
Tigran Vartanovic...
2645
1-0
72
B02
training
13
Jaroslav Trmal
Adrian Swayne Hollis
½-½
68
D90
WchT U26 07th
14
Yosef Porat
Milan Matulovic
0-1
67
A21
Netanya
15
Werner Golz
Vlastimil Jansa
½-½
60
E73
GER
16
Robert James Fischer
Stanley Hunt
½-½
55
B54
Fischer Simul Exh...
08 Apr 1964
17
Lubomir Kavalek
Arkady Novopashin
1-0
84
C70
Rubinstein mem
18
Mikhail Tal
Efim Geller
½-½
101
C70
Moscow
03 Jun 1967
19
Vasily Smyslov
Jan Timman
½-½
56
A34
Hastings 1969/70 ...
06 Jan 1970
20
Enrico Paoli
Eugenio Torre
0-1
76
B07
Reggio Emilia 7273
21
Marta I Litinskay...
Natalia Konopleva
½-½
81
A05
URS-ch (Women)
22
Anatoly Karpov
Viktor Korchnoi
½-½
67
C07
Karpov - Korchnoi...
25 Oct 1974
23
Michael Francis S...
2345
Gudmundur Sigurjo...
2480
½-½
49
B06
Hastings 7475
24
John Fedorowicz
Gyula Sax
½-½
56
A10
Hastings 1977/78
10 Jan 1978
25
Alexander Beliavsky
2595
Sergey Dolmatov
2495
0-1
56
D10
47th USSR Champio...
26
Lubomir Kavalek
Fridrik Olafsson
1-0
56
B42
Buenos Aires (Cla...
16 Oct 1980
27
Zurab Azmaiparash...
Eduard Gufeld
½-½
72
A20
16 Volgodonsk URS sf
28
Lajos Portisch
Rafael Vaganian
½-½
71
A16
Tilburg
29
Alexander Beliavsky
Anthony Miles
1-0
91
A57
Thessaloniki olm ...
30
Yehuda Gruenfeld
Zsuzsa Polgar
1-0
72
B33
New York (USA)
31
Konstantin Zaivel...
Nona Gaprindashvili
½-½
83
D30
Polanica Zdroj (P...
32
Viktor Korchnoi
2650
Robert Huebner
2620
1-0
64
A09
Brussels OHRA-A ,...
33
Murray Chandler
Nigel Short
1-0
58
C42
London (England)
34
Vladimir Borisovi...
Alexander Huzman
1-0
68
E10
Armed Forces-ch
35
Gerald Hertneck
Nathan Birnboim
½-½
48
A05
Munich zt
36
Jean-Luc Costa
2437
Margareta Muresan
½-½
72
D10
Biel schev
37
Zsuzsa Polgar
Berge Ostenstad
1-0
58
A49
Reykjavik op
38
Walter Shawn Browne
John Fedorowicz
½-½
65
A57
Philadelphia (USA)
39
Garry Kasparov
Jan Timman
½-½
74
C43
Paris
40
Margeir Petursson
Alex Yermolinsky
0-1
97
A40
06 Chicago
41
Kevin Spraggett
Aloyzas Kveinys
½-½
65
A00
Torcy
42
Vladimir Epishin
Judit Polgar
½-½
100
E90
Madrid
43
Gyula Sax
Loek van Wely
½-½
61
B07
Wijk aan Zee
44
John Joyce
Anthony Miles
½-½
57
E70
Dublin zt
45
Nigel Rodney Davies
Karl Johan Moberg
1-0
50
A20
Katrineholm (Sweden)
46
Stephen Muhammad
Valdis Saulespurens
½-½
68
A44
Southern Californ...
47
Harald Casagrande
Petr Haba
½-½
73
A06
Donau op
48
Computer
Karl Burger
½-½
90
C47
BR 2 15 06/05
49
Dusko Pavasovic
Ivica Bozanic
½-½
62
C45
Bled op 17th
50
Volkhard Igney
2275
Hanns-Adolf Heven...
½-½
60
A40
GER-chT Seniors
51
Pablo Ricardi
2545
Jose Fernando Cubas
2165
½-½
65
A09
Zonal 2.5
52
Alexei Barsov
Marc Dutreeuw
½-½
86
D31
Lost Boys op
30 Jul 1999
53
Alejandro Hoffman
2525
Jaime Sunye Neto
2520
1-0
60
A46
Maalox Plus Open
24 Jan 1999
54
Dennis De Vreugt
2378
Erik van den Doel
2547
½-½
79
C67
Hoogovens B Tourn...
20 Jan 1999
55
Peter Kovacic
2203
Bogdan Osolin
½-½
67
D02
SLO-chT
56
Milan Rachela
2181
Milan Kolesar
2239
0-1
80
D17
SVK-chT 9900
57
Genrikh Chepukaitis
2424
Sergey Volkov
2554
½-½
66
D00
Chigorin Memorial
05 Nov 2000
58
Diogo Fernando
2404
Kevin Spraggett
2526
½-½
72
B07
IV It
27 May 2001
59
Farid Abbasov
2439
Nenad Sulava
2526
1-0
60
A50
2nd IECC
04 Jun 2001
60
Yuri Kruppa
2572
Stefan Kristjansson
2371
1-0
60
D10
2nd IECC
07 Jun 2001
61
Desiree Hamelink
2072
Richard Vedder
2220
½-½
89
B90
Dutch Open
24 Jul 2001
62
Veljko Jeremic
2491
Tomi Nyback
2345
½-½
85
A58
EYCC B16
07 Sep 2001
63
Ricardo Luis Garv...
Jose Verbel
0-1
52
A00
Champions Cup
01 Oct 2001
64
Robert Ruck
2582
Arash Roghani
2276
½-½
48
A13
World Teams
18 Oct 2001
65
Evgeny Rusakov
2142
Ivan Bibko
2238
0-1
97
B22
ch-NR
18 Nov 2001
66
Loek van Wely
2700
Jeroen Piket
2632
½-½
60
D10
Amber Rapidplay
19 Mar 2001
67
Jeroen Piket
2632
Loek van Wely
2700
½-½
49
D82
Amber Blindfold
19 Mar 2001
68
Emil Hermansson
2400
Niklas Marklund
2171
1-0
90
B70
Solett Open
11 Apr 2001
69
Martin Santiago C...
2290
Jose Riverol
2284
½-½
85
C02
ch-URU
29 Apr 2001
70
Nadezhda Kosintseva
2289
Anna Muzychuk
½-½
101
B01
2nd ch-EUR Women
22 Apr 2001
71
James T Sherwin
2359
Mark Hebden
2559
½-½
124
C70
4NCL
19 Jan 2002
72
Matthew Turner
2519
Heather Richards
2275
1-0
66
C03
British Chess Cha...
01 Aug 2002
73
Branko Damljanovic
2550
Dionisio Aldama D...
2443
½-½
124
A05
Bled Olympiad
27 Oct 2002
74
Nenad Fercec
2504
Robert Kempinski
2532
0-1
60
B90
Bled Olympiad
28 Oct 2002
75
Smbat Gariginovic...
2627
Ivan Sokolov
2684
½-½
50
D17
Bled Olympiad
04 Nov 2002
76
Laurent Fressinet
2619
Yannick Pelletier
2587
½-½
69
B90
Cap dAgde Chess F...
26 Oct 2002
77
Irina Krush
2431
Bill Paschall
2429
½-½
66
A40
Generation Chess ...
01 May 2003
78
Ana Matnadze
2386
Marta (Zielinska)...
2430
1-0
80
A41
4th IECC, Women
10 Jun 2003
79
Alina Motoc
2358
Ekaterina Kovalev...
2447
½-½
75
A41
4th IECC, Women
14 Jun 2003
80
Ekaterina Averchenko
2210
Tamara Chistiakova
2336
½-½
76
B54
8 ECC 2003 Women
01 Oct 2003
81
Zoran Arsovic
2418
Zoran Z Jovanovic
2290
½-½
53
A05
2nd League TCh-SCG
01 Oct 2003
82
Laurent Fressinet
2640
Meng-Kong Wong
2470
½-½
71
B01
36th Olympiad
17 Oct 2004
83
Surya Shekhar Gan...
2603
Timur Gareev
2581
1-0
61
C70
Open
15 Nov 2004
84
Davorin Komljenovic
2492
Luis San Martin R...
2135
½-½
56
E90
XI Anibal Open
27 Feb 2005
85
Gennadi Timoshchenko
2510
Pavel Simacek
2432
0-1
89
A60
Extraliga Trinec-...
19 Feb 2005
86
Nataliya Hryhorenko
2294
Marie Sebag
2417
½-½
49
D02
6th European Indi...
12 Jun 2005
87
Alexander Onischuk
2640
Baadur Jobava
2601
½-½
87
E10
World Team Champi...
01 Nov 2005
88
Andrey Gorovets
2345
Andrei Kovalev
2565
½-½
102
A00
Byelorussian Cham...
05 Mar 2005
89
Dusko Pavasovic
Rainer Polzin
1-0
106
A45
AUT-chT 0506
18 Nov 2005
90
David Housieaux
2305
Vladimir Epishin
2574
½-½
116
E00
26th Internationa...
29 Dec 2005
91
David Berczes
2342
Zlatko Ilincic
2473
1-0
86
A06
FSGM May
12 May 2005
92
Jovanka Houska
2351
Jean-Pierre Le Roux
2497
½-½
70
C55
Hastings Chess Co...
02 Jan 2006
93
Ivan Cheparinov
2625
David Navara
2660
1-0
75
C70
Corus Wijk aan Ze...
27 Jan 2006
94
Rusudan Goletiani
2378
Jesse Kraai
2443
½-½
73
A05
US Championship 2006
06 Mar 2006
95
Mark Ginsburg
2367
Justin Sarkar
2323
½-½
78
A10
US Championship 2006
07 Mar 2006
96
Throstur Thorhall...
2455
Ticia Gara
2265
½-½
65
B54
XXII Reykjavik Open
09 Mar 2006
97
Andrej Maljush
2355
Alexei Fedorov
2608
1-0
68
B51
Byelorussian Cham...
08 Mar 2006
98
Sethuraman P Seth...
Abdul Hameed El A...
½-½
55
C05
8th Dubai Open
26 Apr 2006
99
Ramon Mateo
2403
Zoltan Gyimesi
2614
0-1
46
C70
37th Chess Olympiad
21 May 2006
100
Zhu Chen
2476
Kateryna Lahno
2449
½-½
86
E10
North Urals Cup
29 Jul 2006
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase